2013 Independence Day Regatta
Official Results  (Saturday, Jul 06)
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 5a: Father/son 2x (1000m) Heat 1 @ 08:00 AM
1st 1 Whitemarsh  (J. Monaghan) 03:46.90     03:46.90     00:03:46.90  
2nd 4 Pelham Community  (J. Shalabi) 03:58.77 5.2% 00:11.87 03:58.77     00:03:46.90 00:00:11.87
3rd 2 Wilmington  (S. Chamberlain) 04:00.03 5.8% 00:01.26 04:00.03     00:03:46.90 00:00:13.13
4th 3 Fairmount   (E. Villanueva) 04:01.07 6.2% 00:01.04 04:01.07     00:03:46.90 00:00:14.17
5th 5 Malta  (C. Sciolla) 04:48.47 27.1% 00:47.40 04:48.47     00:03:46.90 00:01:01.57
6 East End  (D. Gould) Scratch              
Race 5b: Father/son 2x (1000m) Heat 2 @ 08:05 AM
1st 6 Saugatuck  (S. Bub) 03:44.89     03:44.89     00:03:44.89  
2nd 1 Friends of St. Joseph's Prep R  (J. Kieffer) 03:55.56 4.7% 00:10.67 03:55.56     00:03:44.89 00:00:10.67
3rd 2 Fairmount   (J. Long) 04:01.15 7.2% 00:05.59 04:01.15     00:03:44.89 00:00:16.26
4th 3 Undine  (C. Hamilton) 04:01.17 7.2% 00:00.02 04:01.17     00:03:44.89 00:00:16.28
5th 4 Unaffiliated (USA)  (M. DiLucca) 04:16.04 13.9% 00:14.87 04:16.04     00:03:44.89 00:00:31.15
5 Vesper  (N. Colgan) Scratch              
Race 6a: Father/daughter 2x (1000m) Heat 1 @ 08:15 AM
1st 1 Fairmount   (W. Hudome) 04:07.95     04:07.95     00:04:07.95  
2nd 2 Atlantic County  (J. Rosado) 04:14.16 2.5% 00:06.21 04:14.16     00:04:07.95 00:00:06.21
3rd 3 Pittsburgh Rowing Club   (J. Garver) 04:18.98 4.4% 00:04.82 04:18.98     00:04:07.95 00:00:11.03
4th 5 Vesper  (R. Yott) 04:23.59 6.3% 00:04.61 04:23.59     00:04:07.95 00:00:15.64
5th 4 Long Lake Rowing Club  (M. Hurley) 04:36.59 11.6% 00:13.00 04:36.59     00:04:07.95 00:00:28.64
6th 6 Unaffiliated (USA)  (J. Wolff) 04:45.03 15.0% 00:08.44 04:45.03     00:04:07.95 00:00:37.08
Race 6b: Father/daughter 2x (1000m) Heat 2 @ 08:20 AM
1st 5 River Rowing  (A. Rudolph-Shabinsky) 03:53.71     03:53.71     00:03:53.71  
2nd 4 Fairmount   (N. Stefan) 03:57.30 1.5% 00:03.59 03:57.30     00:03:53.71 00:00:03.59
3rd 2 Row New York  (I. Billinge) 04:08.54 6.3% 00:11.24 04:08.54     00:03:53.71 00:00:14.83
4th 1 Pittsburgh Rowing Club   (J. Gilmour) 04:09.06 6.6% 00:00.52 04:09.06     00:03:53.71 00:00:15.35
5th 6 Nereid  (J. Zolnowsky) 04:24.39 13.1% 00:15.33 04:24.39     00:03:53.71 00:00:30.68
6th 3 East End  (W. Hale) 06:38.81 70.6% 02:14.42 06:38.81     00:03:53.71 00:02:45.10
Race 46a: Womens 1x Heat 1 @ 08:25 AM
1st 1 Vesper   (N. Ritchie) 08:31.35     08:31.35     00:08:31.35  
2nd 6 Vesper   (S. Imsdahl) 08:42.14 2.1% 00:10.79 08:42.14     00:08:31.35 00:00:10.79
3rd 5 Penn AC   (E. Jorgensen) 08:48.76 3.4% 00:06.62 08:48.76     00:08:31.35 00:00:17.41
4th 3 University  (G. Cutler) 08:50.09 3.7% 00:01.33 08:50.09     00:08:31.35 00:00:18.74
5th 4 Vesper   (C. Wohlrab) 09:36.41 12.7% 00:46.32 09:36.41     00:08:31.35 00:01:05.06
6th 2 All-American  (M. Donahue) 09:57.37 16.8% 00:20.96 09:57.37     00:08:31.35 00:01:26.02
Race 46b: Womens 1x Heat 2 @ 08:30 AM
1st 4 Steel City  (S. Maddamma) 08:26.50     08:26.50     00:08:26.50  
2nd 2 Undine  (K. McFetridge) 08:35.78 1.8% 00:09.28 08:35.78     00:08:26.50 00:00:09.28
3rd 1 Penn AC   (A. Ohrstrom) 08:43.13 3.3% 00:07.35 08:43.13     00:08:26.50 00:00:16.63
4th 5 Vesper   (B. Crawford) 09:05.90 7.8% 00:22.77 09:05.90     00:08:26.50 00:00:39.40
5th 6 New York AC  (M. Carmody) 09:14.01 9.4% 00:08.11 09:14.01     00:08:26.50 00:00:47.51
6th 3 Vesper   (S. Casto) 10:23.73 23.1% 01:09.72 10:23.73     00:08:26.50 00:01:57.23
Race 85a: Mens 1x Heat 1 @ 08:35 AM
1st 5 Penn AC   (Y. Rigogne) 07:25.99     07:25.99     00:07:25.99  
2nd 4 Club Teutonia  (F. Esteras) 07:39.54 3.0% 00:13.55 07:39.54     00:07:25.99 00:00:13.55
3rd 1 Vesper  (P. DelBarba) 07:42.90 3.8% 00:03.36 07:42.90     00:07:25.99 00:00:16.91
3 Penn AC   (S. Lambers) Scratch              
Race 85b: Mens 1x Heat 2 @ 08:39 AM
1st 2 Unaffiliated (USA)  (E. Schwirtz) 07:45.45     07:45.45     00:07:45.45  
2nd 3 Nereid  (C. Buesser) 07:48.51 0.7% 00:03.06 07:48.51     00:07:45.45 00:00:03.06
3rd 4 Penn AC   (E. Winstead) 07:58.85 2.9% 00:10.34 07:58.85     00:07:45.45 00:00:13.40
4th 1 Malta   (S. Ferenczy) 08:19.33 7.3% 00:20.48 08:19.33     00:07:45.45 00:00:33.88
5 Community Rowing   (M. Al-Suwaidan) Scratch              
Race 85c: Mens 1x Heat 3 @ 08:43 AM
1st 2 University  (P. Seymour) 07:42.87     07:42.87     00:07:42.87  
2nd 4 Community Rowing   (T. Rice) 07:44.29 0.3% 00:01.42 07:44.29     00:07:42.87 00:00:01.42
3rd 3 Penn AC   (D. Judah) 07:49.52 1.4% 00:05.23 07:49.52     00:07:42.87 00:00:06.65
4th 1 Pocock  (A. Nichols) 07:52.61 2.1% 00:03.09 07:52.61     00:07:42.87 00:00:09.74
Race 14S1: Mens Junior 16 1x Semi-Final 1 @ 08:47 AM
1st 3 Club Teutonia  (L. Palazzo) 08:31.20     08:31.20     00:08:31.20  
2nd 4 Hudson River   (A. Lancaster) 08:41.31 2.0% 00:10.11 08:41.31     00:08:31.20 00:00:10.11
3rd 5 Cooper TC  (M. Kueny) 08:50.06 3.7% 00:08.75 08:50.06     00:08:31.20 00:00:18.86
4th 1 Hudson River   (B. Leyva) 09:01.33 5.9% 00:11.27 09:01.33     00:08:31.20 00:00:30.13
5th 6 North Allegheny  (M. Rad) 09:17.30 9.0% 00:15.97 09:17.30     00:08:31.20 00:00:46.10
6th 2 GMS Rowing   (T. Vouranza) 09:20.01 9.5% 00:02.71 09:20.01     00:08:31.20 00:00:48.81
Race 14S2: Mens Junior 16 1x Semi-Final 2 @ 08:51 AM
1st 3 Saugatuck   (L. Manning) 08:29.75     08:29.75     00:08:29.75  
2nd 5 Steel City  (W. Fox) 08:34.19 0.9% 00:04.44 08:34.19     00:08:29.75 00:00:04.44
3rd 4 East Coast Sculling   (C. Nemeh) 08:52.48 4.5% 00:18.29 08:52.48     00:08:29.75 00:00:22.73
4th 1 Whitemarsh   (S. Ching) 09:00.73 6.1% 00:08.25 09:00.73     00:08:29.75 00:00:30.98
5th 6 GMS Rowing   (P. Berger) 09:02.42 6.4% 00:01.69 09:02.42     00:08:29.75 00:00:32.67
6th 2 River Rowing  (R. McNichol) 09:18.28 9.5% 00:15.86 09:18.28     00:08:29.75 00:00:48.53
Race 15S1: Mens Junior 2x Semi-Final 1 @ 08:55 AM
1st 3 Unaffiliated (USA)  (B. Beckerman) 07:32.76     07:32.76     00:07:32.76  
2nd 4 Tampa Training Center  (F. Flores) 07:36.59 0.8% 00:03.83 07:36.59     00:07:32.76 00:00:03.83
3rd 2 Crescent   (J. Walker) 07:41.73 2.0% 00:05.14 07:41.73     00:07:32.76 00:00:08.97
4th 5 Undine   (M. Freundlich) 07:41.81 2.0% 00:00.08 07:41.81     00:07:32.76 00:00:09.05
5th 6 Steel City  (C. Mazur) 07:52.47 4.4% 00:10.66 07:52.47     00:07:32.76 00:00:19.71
6th 1 East Coast Sculling   (B. Call) 08:01.80 6.4% 00:09.33 08:01.80     00:07:32.76 00:00:29.04
Race 15S2: Mens Junior 2x Semi-Final 2 @ 09:00 AM
1st 4 Baltimore  (S. Amberger) 07:30.51     07:30.51     00:07:30.51  
2nd 3 Fairmount  (G. Goldstein) 07:40.47 2.2% 00:09.96 07:40.47     00:07:30.51 00:00:09.96
3rd 5 Malta   (N. Leibowitz) 07:47.00 3.7% 00:06.53 07:47.00     00:07:30.51 00:00:16.49
4th 2 Essex   (J. Wallace) 07:52.68 4.9% 00:05.68 07:52.68     00:07:30.51 00:00:22.17
5th 6 North Allegheny  (B. Jelinek) 07:56.52 5.8% 00:03.84 07:56.52     00:07:30.51 00:00:26.01
6th 1 Malta   (J. Ingersoll) 07:59.29 6.4% 00:02.77 07:59.29     00:07:30.51 00:00:28.78
Race 15S3: Mens Junior 2x Semi-Final 3 @ 09:05 AM
1st 4 Essex   (L. Prioli) 07:29.49     07:29.49     00:07:29.49  
2nd 3 Crescent   (M. Zlotnicki) 07:35.91 1.4% 00:06.42 07:35.91     00:07:29.49 00:00:06.42
3rd 5 Malvern Preparatory School  (C. White) 07:46.47 3.8% 00:10.56 07:46.47     00:07:29.49 00:00:16.98
4th 2 Saugatuck   (W. Schorr) 07:57.90 6.3% 00:11.43 07:57.90     00:07:29.49 00:00:28.41
5th 1 SoNo  (S. Curtin) 07:59.54 6.7% 00:01.64 07:59.54     00:07:29.49 00:00:30.05
6th 6 East Coast Sculling   (E. Engelke) 08:12.00 9.5% 00:12.46 08:12.00     00:07:29.49 00:00:42.51
Race 16S1: Womens Junior 1x Semi-Final 1 @ 09:10 AM
1st 3 Saugatuck   (M. Greer) 08:49.78     08:49.78     00:08:49.78  
2nd 5 Saugatuck   (N. Clark) 08:57.63 1.5% 00:07.85 08:57.63     00:08:49.78 00:00:07.85
3rd 4 Club Teutonia  (M. Etchebaster) 09:01.83 2.3% 00:04.20 09:01.83     00:08:49.78 00:00:12.05
4th 1 Tampa Training Center   (C. Willis) 09:07.72 3.4% 00:05.89 09:07.72     00:08:49.78 00:00:17.94
5th 2 Baltimore   (K. Sinosky) 09:10.66 3.9% 00:02.94 09:10.66     00:08:49.78 00:00:20.88
6th 6 GMS Rowing  (D. Habjan) 09:35.74 8.7% 00:25.08 09:35.74     00:08:49.78 00:00:45.96
Race 16S2: Womens Junior 1x Semi-Final 2 @ 09:15 AM
1st 3 Hudson River   (J. Rigothi) 08:56.64     08:56.64     00:08:56.64  
2nd 4 Essex  (L. Bettencourt) 09:01.86 1.0% 00:05.22 09:01.86     00:08:56.64 00:00:05.22
3rd 5 Unaffiliated (USA)  (K. Hanley) 09:09.04 2.3% 00:07.18 09:09.04     00:08:56.64 00:00:12.40
4th 2 River Rowing  (T. Petersen) 09:14.63 3.4% 00:05.59 09:14.63     00:08:56.64 00:00:17.99
5th 1 Saugatuck   (A. Petterson) 09:21.16 4.6% 00:06.53 09:21.16     00:08:56.64 00:00:24.52
6th 6 Vesper  (H. Watson) 09:22.55 4.8% 00:01.39 09:22.55     00:08:56.64 00:00:25.91
Race 18S1: Womens Junior 4+ Semi-Final 1 @ 09:20 AM
1st 3 PNRA/Mercer B  (V. Jorgensen) 07:48.63     07:48.63     00:07:48.63  
2nd 4 Penn AC B  (B. Schodorf) 07:53.36 1.0% 00:04.73 07:53.36     00:07:48.63 00:00:04.73
3rd 1 Cooper TC  (N. Boisvert) 07:56.37 1.7% 00:03.01 07:56.37     00:07:48.63 00:00:07.74
4th 2 Northern Virginia B  (F. Schweikert) 08:02.20 2.9% 00:05.83 08:02.20     00:07:48.63 00:00:13.57
5th 5 Saugatuck B  (A. Savoca) 08:15.31 5.7% 00:13.11 08:15.31     00:07:48.63 00:00:26.68
6th 6 Old Lyme/Blood Street Sculls  (H. Paynter) 08:21.55 7.0% 00:06.24 08:21.55     00:07:48.63 00:00:32.92
Race 18S2: Womens Junior 4+ Semi-Final 2 @ 09:25 AM
1st 3 Northern Virginia A  (M. Patrick) 07:50.02     07:50.02     00:07:50.02  
2nd 4 Saugatuck A  (F. Cain) 07:57.57 1.6% 00:07.55 07:57.57     00:07:50.02 00:00:07.55
3rd 2 Fairmount A  (A. Molitor) 07:59.80 2.1% 00:02.23 07:59.80     00:07:50.02 00:00:09.78
4th 5 Penn AC C  (A. Natale) 08:01.45 2.4% 00:01.65 08:01.45     00:07:50.02 00:00:11.43
5th 1 Mobjack  (K. Worland) 08:11.26 4.5% 00:09.81 08:11.26     00:07:50.02 00:00:21.24
6th 6 Cincinnati Junior A  (G. Carroll) 08:18.38 6.0% 00:07.12 08:18.38     00:07:50.02 00:00:28.36
Race 19S1: Mens Junior 4x Semi-Final 1 @ 09:30 AM
1st 3 Guatemala  (R. Alfaro B.) 06:46.90     06:46.90     00:06:46.90  
2nd 4 Vesper A  (K. kelly) 06:55.85 2.2% 00:08.95 06:55.85     00:06:46.90 00:00:08.95
3rd 5 Malta A  (S. Pepin) 07:03.98 4.2% 00:08.13 07:03.98     00:06:46.90 00:00:17.08
4th 2 Nereid B  (E. Prettyman) 07:08.90 5.4% 00:04.92 07:08.90     00:06:46.90 00:00:22.00
5th 1 Cooper TC  (Q. Smith) 07:15.31 7.0% 00:06.41 07:15.31     00:06:46.90 00:00:28.41
6th 6 Malta B  (N. McNamara) 07:20.33 8.2% 00:05.02 07:20.33     00:06:46.90 00:00:33.43
Race 19S2: Mens Junior 4x Semi-Final 2 @ 09:35 AM
1st 3 Pelham Community A  (C. Kelling) 06:48.03     06:48.03     00:06:48.03  
2nd 4 Club Teutonia  (A. Romano) 06:51.45 0.8% 00:03.42 06:51.45     00:06:48.03 00:00:03.42
3rd 1 Crescent B  (H. Cammisa) 06:54.96 1.7% 00:03.51 06:54.96     00:06:48.03 00:00:06.93
4th 5 Vesper B  (a. gantard) 06:58.99 2.7% 00:04.03 06:58.99     00:06:48.03 00:00:10.96
5th 2 Montclair  (E. St. John) 07:09.68 5.3% 00:10.69 07:09.68     00:06:48.03 00:00:21.65
6th 6 River Rowing A  (A. Tantawi) 07:20.67 8.0% 00:10.99 07:20.67     00:06:48.03 00:00:32.64
Race 19S3: Mens Junior 4x Semi-Final 3 @ 09:40 AM
1st 4 East Coast Sculling A  (D. Goitz) 06:51.04     06:51.04     00:06:51.04  
2nd 3 Crescent A  (C. Howshall) 06:57.07 1.5% 00:06.03 06:57.07     00:06:51.04 00:00:06.03
3rd 1 East Coast Sculling B  (M. Rotondi) 07:02.43 2.8% 00:05.36 07:02.43     00:06:51.04 00:00:11.39
4th 6 Nereid A  (E. Padilla) 07:11.33 4.9% 00:08.90 07:11.33     00:06:51.04 00:00:20.29
5th 2 Saugatuck B  (C. O'Brien) 07:44.62 13.0% 00:33.29 07:44.62     00:06:51.04 00:00:53.58
5 Saugatuck A  (N. Balderston) Scratch              
Race 25S1: Mens Junior 16 4x Semi-Final 1 @ 09:45 AM
1st 3 Crescent A  (W. Schmidt) 06:59.88     06:59.88     00:06:59.88  
2nd 4 SoNo A  (M. Huggins) 07:11.55 2.8% 00:11.67 07:11.55     00:06:59.88 00:00:11.67
3rd 5 Essex  (J. Bruk) 07:16.10 3.9% 00:04.55 07:16.10     00:06:59.88 00:00:16.22
4th 2 Saugatuck B  (B. Waller) 07:21.92 5.2% 00:05.82 07:21.92     00:06:59.88 00:00:22.04
5th 1 Crescent C  (A. Panchella) 07:25.98 6.2% 00:04.06 07:25.98     00:06:59.88 00:00:26.10
6th 6 North Allegheny  (J. Urich) 08:06.34 15.8% 00:40.36 08:06.34     00:06:59.88 00:01:06.46
Race 25S2: Mens Junior 16 4x Semi-Final 2 @ 09:50 AM
1st 3 Saugatuck A  (L. Manning) 07:06.56     07:06.56     00:07:06.56  
2nd 5 Crescent B  (S. Mooney) 07:11.43 1.1% 00:04.87 07:11.43     00:07:06.56 00:00:04.87
3rd 2 Pelham Community  (J. Shirocky) 07:18.07 2.7% 00:06.64 07:18.07     00:07:06.56 00:00:11.51
4th 1 River Rowing  (A. Donlan) 07:30.07 5.5% 00:12.00 07:30.07     00:07:06.56 00:00:23.51
5th 6 Overpeck  (S. Luglio) 08:00.67 12.7% 00:30.60 08:00.67     00:07:06.56 00:00:54.11
Exhib 4 Malta A  (N. Carlson) 08:07.03   00:06.36 08:07.03     00:07:06.56 00:01:00.47
Race 29S1: Mens Junior 4+ Semi-Final 1 @ 09:55 AM
1st 3 Penn AC A  (K. Casscells-Hamby) 07:04.46     07:04.46     00:07:04.46  
2nd 4 Fairmount B  (D. Lamb) 07:14.59 2.4% 00:10.13 07:14.59     00:07:04.46 00:00:10.13
3rd 1 Northern Virginia A  (C. Berigan) 07:15.02 2.5% 00:00.43 07:15.02     00:07:04.46 00:00:10.56
4th 5 Old Lyme/Blood Street Sculls  (G. Richartz) 07:19.49 3.5% 00:04.47 07:19.49     00:07:04.46 00:00:15.03
5th 2 Northern Virginia B  (J. Paz-Rosario) 07:20.34 3.7% 00:00.85 07:20.34     00:07:04.46 00:00:15.88
6 Hudson River  (A. Burkhardt) Scratch              
Race 29S2: Mens Junior 4+ Semi-Final 2 @ 10:00 AM
1st 3 Mobjack  (T. Blackwell) 07:10.21     07:10.21     00:07:10.21  
2nd 4 Fairmount A  (J. Pinnola-Vizza) 07:14.08 0.9% 00:03.87 07:14.08     00:07:10.21 00:00:03.87
3rd 5 Saugatuck  (J. Andrews) 07:19.58 2.2% 00:05.50 07:19.58     00:07:10.21 00:00:09.37
4th 2 Undine  (E. Glavin) 07:23.91 3.2% 00:04.33 07:23.91     00:07:10.21 00:00:13.70
5th 6 Cincinnati Junior B  (E. Lim) 07:34.82 5.7% 00:10.91 07:34.82     00:07:10.21 00:00:24.61
1 Long Island Elite A  (J. Kagan)
Unsportsman like Behavior - Profanity
Excluded              
Race 36S1: Womens Intermediate 2x Semi-Final 1 @ 10:05 AM
1st 3 Vesper   (S. Casto) 07:48.69     07:48.69     00:07:48.69  
2nd 5 Vesper   (E. Hastings) 08:01.50 2.7% 00:12.81 08:01.50     00:07:48.69 00:00:12.81
3rd 4 All-American   (N. Juul-Hindsgaul) 08:01.98 2.8% 00:00.48 08:01.98     00:07:48.69 00:00:13.29
4th 1 New York AC  (C. Jennings) 08:04.92 3.5% 00:02.94 08:04.92     00:07:48.69 00:00:16.23
5th 2 Vesper   (R. kemp) 08:25.05 7.8% 00:20.13 08:25.05     00:07:48.69 00:00:36.36
6th 6 Passaic River  (E. Center) 08:25.30 7.8% 00:00.25 08:25.30     00:07:48.69 00:00:36.61
Race 36S2: Womens Intermediate 2x Semi-Final 2 @ 10:10 AM
1st 4 Club Teutonia  (O. Ruiz) 07:58.87     07:58.87     00:07:58.87  
2nd 3 Penn AC  (K. verwey) 08:02.43 0.7% 00:03.56 08:02.43     00:07:58.87 00:00:03.56
3rd 5 William Smith Dev. Camp   (A. Trebilcock) 08:14.52 3.3% 00:12.09 08:14.52     00:07:58.87 00:00:15.65
4th 2 Undine   (C. Carney) 08:16.71 3.7% 00:02.19 08:16.71     00:07:58.87 00:00:17.84
5th 1 Genesee  (C. Lantuh) 08:17.89 4.0% 00:01.18 08:17.89     00:07:58.87 00:00:19.02
6th 6 William Smith Dev. Camp   (A. Freimarck) 08:26.11 5.7% 00:08.22 08:26.11     00:07:58.87 00:00:27.24
Race 39S1: Mens Junior 1x Semi-Final 1 @ 10:15 AM
1st 3 Essex   (M. Kapp) 07:59.84     07:59.84     00:07:59.84  
2nd 5 East Coast Sculling   (E. Engelke) 08:03.50 0.8% 00:03.66 08:03.50     00:07:59.84 00:00:03.66
3rd 2 Unaffiliated (USA)  (E. Divan) 08:05.55 1.2% 00:02.05 08:05.55     00:07:59.84 00:00:05.71
4th 1 Steel City   (W. Fox) 08:12.75 2.7% 00:07.20 08:12.75     00:07:59.84 00:00:12.91
5th 4 Baltimore   (L. Flowers) 08:19.57 4.1% 00:06.82 08:19.57     00:07:59.84 00:00:19.73
6th 6 Tampa Training Center   (T. Britt) 08:38.29 8.0% 00:18.72 08:38.29     00:07:59.84 00:00:38.45
Race 39S2: Mens Junior 1x Semi-Final 2 @ 10:20 AM
1st 3 Hudson River   (K. Mabry) 08:08.37     08:08.37     00:08:08.37  
2nd 4 Nereid   (J. Criscitiello) 08:16.09 1.6% 00:07.72 08:16.09     00:08:08.37 00:00:07.72
3rd 5 Saugatuck   (C. Bub) 08:18.76 2.1% 00:02.67 08:18.76     00:08:08.37 00:00:10.39
4th 2 Navesink  (M. Guadagno) 08:18.79 2.1% 00:00.03 08:18.79     00:08:08.37 00:00:10.42
5th 6 East Coast Sculling   (M. Rotondi) 08:38.15 6.1% 00:19.36 08:38.15     00:08:08.37 00:00:29.78
6th 1 Undine   (J. Quaid) 08:43.94 7.3% 00:05.79 08:43.94     00:08:08.37 00:00:35.57
Race 39S3: Mens Junior 1x Semi-Final 3 @ 10:25 AM
1st 4 PNRA/Mercer  (S. Kelly) 08:11.88     08:11.88     00:08:11.88  
2nd 3 Saugatuck   (J. Monahan) 08:14.57 0.5% 00:02.69 08:14.57     00:08:11.88 00:00:02.69
3rd 5 Malvern Preparatory School  (J. McManus) 08:15.98 0.8% 00:01.41 08:15.98     00:08:11.88 00:00:04.10
4th 1 Annapolis RC  (N. Baummer) 08:27.95 3.3% 00:11.97 08:27.95     00:08:11.88 00:00:16.07
5th 2 East Coast Sculling   (D. Goitz) 08:36.87 5.1% 00:08.92 08:36.87     00:08:11.88 00:00:24.99
6th 6 East Coast Sculling   (R. Grimm) 08:39.20 5.6% 00:02.33 08:39.20     00:08:11.88 00:00:27.32
Race 41S1: Womens Junior 2x Semi-Final 1 @ 10:30 AM
1st 3 Steel City   (Z. Hill) 08:11.46     08:11.46     00:08:11.46  
2nd 4 Baltimore  (L. Hulbert) 08:19.59 1.7% 00:08.13 08:19.59     00:08:11.46 00:00:08.13
3rd 2 GMS Rowing  (C. Habjan) 08:23.05 2.4% 00:03.46 08:23.05     00:08:11.46 00:00:11.59
4th 5 Brigantine  (L. Slattery) 08:23.98 2.5% 00:00.93 08:23.98     00:08:11.46 00:00:12.52
5th 6 Saugatuck  (G. Fox) 08:55.47 9.0% 00:31.49 08:55.47     00:08:11.46 00:00:44.01
6th 1 Mobjack   (K. Worland) 09:11.88 12.3% 00:16.41 09:11.88     00:08:11.46 00:01:00.42
Race 41S2: Womens Junior 2x Semi-Final 2 @ 10:35 AM
1st 4 PNRA/Mercer  (G. Fram) 08:16.29     08:16.29     00:08:16.29  
2nd 3 Fairmount   (K. Horvat) 08:21.38 1.0% 00:05.09 08:21.38     00:08:16.29 00:00:05.09
3rd 5 North Allegheny  (J. Malachin) 08:27.99 2.4% 00:06.61 08:27.99     00:08:16.29 00:00:11.70
4th 2 River Rowing   (E. Ginsberg) 08:29.84 2.7% 00:01.85 08:29.84     00:08:16.29 00:00:13.55
5th 1 River Rowing   (M. Vermazen) 08:41.36 5.1% 00:11.52 08:41.36     00:08:16.29 00:00:25.07
6th 6 Whitemarsh  (M. Beirne) 08:50.48 6.9% 00:09.12 08:50.48     00:08:16.29 00:00:34.19
Race 41S3: Womens Junior 2x Semi-Final 3 @ 10:40 AM
1st 3 Steel City   (S. Bowman) 08:13.73     08:13.73     00:08:13.73  
2nd 1 Tampa Training Center  (C. Willis) 08:22.41 1.8% 00:08.68 08:22.41     00:08:13.73 00:00:08.68
3rd 4 Essex  (L. Bettencourt) 08:25.64 2.4% 00:03.23 08:25.64     00:08:13.73 00:00:11.91
4th 6 Vesper   (A. Aaron) 08:38.50 5.0% 00:12.86 08:38.50     00:08:13.73 00:00:24.77
5th 2 Vesper   (S. Nelson) 08:43.76 6.1% 00:05.26 08:43.76     00:08:13.73 00:00:30.03
6th 5 Fairmount   (C. Purtill) 08:55.42 8.4% 00:11.66 08:55.42     00:08:13.73 00:00:41.69
Race 42S1: Mens Junior 16 2x Semi-Final 1 @ 10:45 AM
1st 3 Malta   (N. Carlson) 07:39.51     07:39.51     00:07:39.51  
2nd 2 Hudson River   (A. Lancaster) 07:54.33 3.2% 00:14.82 07:54.33     00:07:39.51 00:00:14.82
3rd 4 Bachelors  (B. Scherpbier) 07:54.85 3.3% 00:00.52 07:54.85     00:07:39.51 00:00:15.34
4th 6 Whitemarsh  (H. Mackenzie) 08:13.45 7.4% 00:18.60 08:13.45     00:07:39.51 00:00:33.94
5th 1 Saugatuck   (R. Caulfield) 08:13.54 7.4% 00:00.09 08:13.54     00:07:39.51 00:00:34.03
6th 5 Crescent   (B. Farrell) 08:20.47 8.9% 00:06.93 08:20.47     00:07:39.51 00:00:40.96
Race 42S2: Mens Junior 16 2x Semi-Final 2 @ 10:50 AM
1st 4 East Coast Sculling   (J. Franks) 07:39.50     07:39.50     00:07:39.50  
2nd 3 Saugatuck   (H. Malec) 07:41.50 0.4% 00:02.00 07:41.50     00:07:39.50 00:00:02.00
3rd 5 Overpeck   (C. Lee) 08:01.11 4.7% 00:19.61 08:01.11     00:07:39.50 00:00:21.61
4th 2 Undine   (E. Grugan) 08:15.86 7.9% 00:14.75 08:15.86     00:07:39.50 00:00:36.36
5th 1 Malta   (J. Novak) 08:18.27 8.4% 00:02.41 08:18.27     00:07:39.50 00:00:38.77
6th 6 River Rowing  (R. McNichol) 08:24.50 9.8% 00:06.23 08:24.50     00:07:39.50 00:00:45.00
Race 42S3: Mens Junior 16 2x Semi-Final 3 @ 10:55 AM
1st 3 Club Teutonia  (J. Fraguio) 07:41.47     07:41.47     00:07:41.47  
2nd 4 SoNo   (G. Mgaloblishvili) 07:46.16 1.0% 00:04.69 07:46.16     00:07:41.47 00:00:04.69
3rd 5 Crescent   (J. Jamison) 07:52.75 2.4% 00:06.59 07:52.75     00:07:41.47 00:00:11.28
4th 2 SoNo   (j. snedaker) 07:58.71 3.7% 00:05.96 07:58.71     00:07:41.47 00:00:17.24
5th 1 Saugatuck   (Z. Byer) 08:17.24 7.8% 00:18.53 08:17.24     00:07:41.47 00:00:35.77
6th 6 Saugatuck   (B. Waller) 08:34.67 11.5% 00:17.43 08:34.67     00:07:41.47 00:00:53.20
Race 44S1: Mens Junior 8 Semi-Final 1 @ 11:00 AM
1st 3 Cincinnati Junior A  (J. Pieper) 06:23.31     06:23.31     00:06:23.31  
2nd 4 Penn AC A  (K. Casscells-Hamby) 06:30.33 1.8% 00:07.02 06:30.33     00:06:23.31 00:00:07.02
3rd 2 Fairmount A  (J. Pinnola-Vizza) 06:35.95 3.3% 00:05.62 06:35.95     00:06:23.31 00:00:12.64
4th 5 Penn AC B  (G. Warnock) 06:40.37 4.5% 00:04.42 06:40.37     00:06:23.31 00:00:17.06
5th 6 Undine A  (E. Glavin) 06:44.00 5.4% 00:03.63 06:44.00     00:06:23.31 00:00:20.69
6th 1 Northern Virginia A  (C. Berigan) 06:45.85 5.9% 00:01.85 06:45.85     00:06:23.31 00:00:22.54
Race 44S2: Mens Junior 8 Semi-Final 2 @ 11:05 AM
1st 3 East Coast Sculling A  (G. Michael) 06:28.96     06:28.96     00:06:28.96  
2nd 4 Saugatuck  (C. O'Brien) 06:31.12 0.6% 00:02.16 06:31.12     00:06:28.96 00:00:02.16
3rd 2 Long Island Elite A  (B. Schor) 06:35.54 1.7% 00:04.42 06:35.54     00:06:28.96 00:00:06.58
4th 5 Cincinnati Junior B  (E. Lim) 06:36.72 2.0% 00:01.18 06:36.72     00:06:28.96 00:00:07.76
5th 6 Northern Virginia B  (B. White) 06:55.53 6.8% 00:18.81 06:55.53     00:06:28.96 00:00:26.57
6th 1 Pelham Community A  (P. Salvatore) 07:09.61 10.5% 00:14.08 07:09.61     00:06:28.96 00:00:40.65
Race 45S1: Womens Junior 8 Semi-Final 1 @ 11:10 AM
1st 3 Cincinnati Junior A  (L. Brown) 07:09.67     07:09.67     00:07:09.67  
2nd 4 Penn AC  (B. Schodorf) 07:17.31 1.8% 00:07.64 07:17.31     00:07:09.67 00:00:07.64
3rd 1 Pelham Community A  (M. Ippolito) 07:17.57 1.8% 00:00.26 07:17.57     00:07:09.67 00:00:07.90
4th 2 PNRA/Mercer A  (V. Jorgensen) 07:22.00 2.9% 00:04.43 07:22.00     00:07:09.67 00:00:12.33
5th 5 Fairmount  (J. Dones) 07:26.33 3.9% 00:04.33 07:26.33     00:07:09.67 00:00:16.66
6th 6 Pelham Community B  (N. Knight) 07:51.86 9.8% 00:25.53 07:51.86     00:07:09.67 00:00:42.19
Race 45S2: Womens Junior 8 Semi-Final 2 @ 11:15 AM
1st 4 Northern Virginia A  (M. Patrick) 07:06.90     07:06.90     00:07:06.90  
2nd 3 Saugatuck A  (F. Cain) 07:11.32 1.0% 00:04.42 07:11.32     00:07:06.90 00:00:04.42
3rd 5 Nereid  (G. Seehaus) 07:23.33 3.8% 00:12.01 07:23.33     00:07:06.90 00:00:16.43
4th 2 Saugatuck B  (S. Kurtz) 07:25.02 4.2% 00:01.69 07:25.02     00:07:06.90 00:00:18.12
5th 1 PNRA/Mercer B  (C. Porter) 07:27.60 4.8% 00:02.58 07:27.60     00:07:06.90 00:00:20.70
6th 6 Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club  (R. Hamilton) 07:44.75 8.9% 00:17.15 07:44.75     00:07:06.90 00:00:37.85
Race 27a: Mens Intermediate 4+ Heat 1 @ 11:20 AM
1st 5 Penn AC A  (M. Davidson) 06:44.03     06:44.03     00:06:44.03  
2nd 6 Vesper  (H. Drouin-Reed) 06:53.50 2.3% 00:09.47 06:53.50     00:06:44.03 00:00:09.47
3rd 1 New York AC B  (S. Marsico) 06:59.35 3.8% 00:05.85 06:59.35     00:06:44.03 00:00:15.32
4th 2 Norwalk River  (D. Sullivan) 07:06.66 5.6% 00:07.31 07:06.66     00:06:44.03 00:00:22.63
5th 4 Potomac  (T. Spell) 07:06.76 5.6% 00:00.10 07:06.76     00:06:44.03 00:00:22.73
3 Dev Camp - UPenn B  (T. Brochu) Scratch              
Race 27b: Mens Intermediate 4+ Heat 2 @ 11:25 AM
1st 3 New York AC A  (M. Palmer) 06:52.37     06:52.37     00:06:52.37  
2nd 2 Penn AC B  (C. Levey) 07:00.01 1.9% 00:07.64 07:00.01     00:06:52.37 00:00:07.64
3rd 1 Dev Camp - UPenn A  (H. Holroyd) 07:08.41 3.9% 00:08.40 07:08.41     00:06:52.37 00:00:16.04
4th 4 U23 - NYC  (D. Grayer) 07:17.80 6.2% 00:09.39 07:17.80     00:06:52.37 00:00:25.43
5th 5 Penn AC C  (W. Rose) 07:37.20 10.9% 00:19.40 07:37.20     00:06:52.37 00:00:44.83
Race 28a: Mens Intermediate 2x Heat 1 @ 11:30 AM
1st 1 Undine   (R. Schilgen) 07:12.51     07:12.51     00:07:12.51  
2nd 5 North Allegheny   (J. Lennon) 07:30.88 4.2% 00:18.37 07:30.88     00:07:12.51 00:00:18.37
3rd 2 North Allegheny   (E. Kuska) 07:36.02 5.4% 00:05.14 07:36.02     00:07:12.51 00:00:23.51
4th 3 Dev Camp - UPenn   (C. Matyjek) 07:53.31 9.4% 00:17.29 07:53.31     00:07:12.51 00:00:40.80
5th 6 Lake Quinsigamond  (T. Lefebvre) 07:59.39 10.8% 00:06.08 07:59.39     00:07:12.51 00:00:46.88
6th 4 Hudson River  (T. Wilson-Menting) 09:01.94 25.3% 01:02.55 09:01.94     00:07:12.51 00:01:49.43
Race 28b: Mens Intermediate 2x Heat 2 @ 11:35 AM
1st 5 Malta  (J. Barr) 07:21.81     07:21.81     00:07:21.81  
2nd 2 Saugatuck  (J. Monahan) 07:24.07 0.5% 00:02.26 07:24.07     00:07:21.81 00:00:02.26
3rd 1 Dev Camp - UPenn   (j. simon) 07:29.27 1.7% 00:05.20 07:29.27     00:07:21.81 00:00:07.46
4th 3 Dev Camp - UPenn   (T. Brochu) 07:43.10 4.8% 00:13.83 07:43.10     00:07:21.81 00:00:21.29
5th 4 Cincinnati Rowing  (M. Hess) 07:48.58 6.1% 00:05.48 07:48.58     00:07:21.81 00:00:26.77
6th 6 Sagamore Rowing Association  (J. Kelly) 09:05.26 23.4% 01:16.68 09:05.26     00:07:21.81 00:01:43.45
Race 28c: Mens Intermediate 2x Heat 3 @ 11:40 AM
1st 1 Vesper  (N. Goode) 07:08.83     07:08.83     00:07:08.83  
2nd 3 Club Teutonia  (G. Groh) 07:15.74 1.6% 00:06.91 07:15.74     00:07:08.83 00:00:06.91
3rd 5 Saratoga  (B. Stahl) 07:25.08 3.8% 00:09.34 07:25.08     00:07:08.83 00:00:16.25
4th 6 Genesee  (D. Ringo) 07:47.60 9.0% 00:22.52 07:47.60     00:07:08.83 00:00:38.77
5th 4 Dev Camp - UPenn   (E. mog) 08:37.21 20.6% 00:49.61 08:37.21     00:07:08.83 00:01:28.38
6th 2 Undine   (P. Nettl) 08:39.88 21.2% 00:02.67 08:39.88     00:07:08.83 00:01:31.05
Race 35a: Womens Open 4+ Heat 1 @ 11:45 AM
1st 4 Vesper  (m. weller) 07:26.84     07:26.84     00:07:26.84  
2nd 3 Northern Virginia A  (G. Lawless) 07:53.45 6.0% 00:26.61 07:53.45     00:07:26.84 00:00:26.61
3rd 2 Syracuse Chargers  (E. Allen) 08:07.86 9.2% 00:14.41 08:07.86     00:07:26.84 00:00:41.02
4th 5 Penn AC B  (M. Deja) 08:23.62 12.7% 00:15.76 08:23.62     00:07:26.84 00:00:56.78
Race 35b: Womens Open 4+ Heat 2 @ 11:50 AM
1st 3 Dev Camp - West Side  (K. Solowski) 07:51.12     07:51.12     00:07:51.12  
2nd 2 Penn AC A  (M. Benhart) 07:55.46 0.9% 00:04.34 07:55.46     00:07:51.12 00:00:04.34
3rd 5 Long Island Elite  (M. Iannucci) 07:59.53 1.8% 00:04.07 07:59.53     00:07:51.12 00:00:08.41
4th 4 Northern Virginia B  (E. Rush) 09:01.47 14.9% 01:01.94 09:01.47     00:07:51.12 00:01:10.35
Race 1a: Mens Masters 2- Flight @ 12:30 PM
1st 2 Saugatuck B  (J. Traynor) 03:43.11     03:51.11 00:08.00   00:03:51.11  
2nd 3 Saugatuck A  (F. Ryan) 03:46.64 1.6% 00:03.53 03:57.14 00:10.50   00:03:51.11 00:00:06.03
1 Friends of Port Rowing  (T. Passoni) Scratch              
4 Greenwich Crew  (c. desouza) Scratch              
Race 3a: Womens Masters 4+ Flight 1 @ 12:35 PM
1st 3 Capital A  (E. Weber) 03:43.25     03:43.25     00:03:43.25  
2nd 4 Genesee A  (L. Greene) 03:51.67 3.8% 00:08.42 03:51.67     00:03:43.25 00:00:08.42
3rd 2 Hudson River A  (K. Kiernan) 03:54.01 4.8% 00:02.34 03:54.01     00:03:43.25 00:00:10.76
4th 5 Capital C  (M. Somers) 04:17.74 15.4% 00:23.73 04:17.74     00:03:43.25 00:00:34.49
Race 3b: Womens Masters 4+ Flight 2 @ 12:40 PM
1st 5 Genesee B  (L. Civileti) 03:45.76     03:49.56 00:03.80   00:03:49.56  
2nd 4 Pelham Community  (K. Skeffington) 03:55.87 4.5% 00:10.11 04:03.67 00:07.80   00:03:49.56 00:00:14.11
3rd 2 Capital B  (K. O'Connell) 03:58.40 5.6% 00:02.53 03:58.90 00:00.50   00:03:49.56 00:00:09.34
4th 3 Friends of Port Rowing  (B. Flynn) 04:10.37 10.9% 00:11.97 04:10.37     00:03:49.56 00:00:20.81
Race 3c: Womens Masters 4+ Flight 3 @ 12:45 PM
1st 4 Carnegie Lake  (Z. Brookes) 03:57.88     04:02.18 00:04.30   00:04:02.18  
2nd 1 Saugatuck  (K. Davis) 04:00.76 1.2% 00:02.88 04:11.46 00:10.70   00:04:02.18 00:00:09.28
3rd 5 Hudson River B  (A. Parent-Tibbetts) 04:05.32 3.1% 00:04.56 04:08.52 00:03.20   00:04:02.18 00:00:06.34
4th 3 Genesee C  (D. Adams) 04:06.40 3.6% 00:01.08 04:09.60 00:03.20   00:04:02.18 00:00:07.42
5th 2 Potomac  (D. Charles Chisholm) 04:12.26 6.0% 00:05.86 04:12.26     00:04:02.18 00:00:10.08
Race 4a: Mens Masters 8 Flight 1 @ 12:50 PM
1st 1 Potomac B  (C. Jungbluth) 03:41.95     03:47.05 00:05.10   00:03:47.05  
2nd 2 University B  (T. Mahoney) 03:54.83 5.8% 00:12.88 03:54.83     00:03:47.05 00:00:07.78
3rd 5 Capital  (D. Barksdale) 03:57.31 6.9% 00:02.48 04:01.71 00:04.40   00:03:47.05 00:00:14.66
4th 4 Potomac A  (T. Spell) 03:59.31 7.8% 00:02.00 04:00.61 00:01.30   00:03:47.05 00:00:13.56
5th 3 Genesee  (W. Greene) 04:05.36 10.5% 00:06.05 04:10.46 00:05.10   00:03:47.05 00:00:23.41
6th 6 PNRA/Mercer  (M. Truesdell) 04:11.11 13.1% 00:05.75 04:18.41 00:07.30   00:03:47.05 00:00:31.36
Race 4b: Mens Masters 8 Flight 2 @ 12:55 PM
1st 1 Palm Beach  (C. Ippolitto) 02:58.06     03:02.36 00:04.30   00:03:02.36  
2nd 6 Fairmount  (J. Sonzogni) 03:06.31 4.6% 00:08.25 03:19.71 00:13.40   00:03:02.36 00:00:17.35
3rd 5 St. Andrews Alumni  (G. Cadwalader) 03:07.97 5.6% 00:01.66 03:25.87 00:17.90   00:03:02.36 00:00:23.51
4th 4 University A  (A. Post) 03:14.67 9.3% 00:06.70 03:25.27 00:10.60   00:03:02.36 00:00:22.91
5th 2 Whitemarsh  (S. Whalen) 03:21.43 13.1% 00:06.76 03:22.43 00:01.00   00:03:02.36 00:00:20.07
6th 3 Carnegie Lake  (F. Hoffmann) 03:27.50 16.5% 00:06.07 03:33.00 00:05.50   00:03:02.36 00:00:30.64
7th 0 Northern Virginia  (M. Anderson) 03:47.31 27.7% 00:19.81 03:47.31     00:03:02.36 00:00:44.95
Race 5: Father/son 2x (1000m) Final @ 01:00 PM
1st 4 Saugatuck  (S. Bub) 03:32.20     03:32.20     00:03:32.20  
2nd 3 Whitemarsh  (J. Monaghan) 03:41.42 4.3% 00:09.22 03:41.42     00:03:32.20 00:00:09.22
3rd 2 Friends of St. Joseph's Prep R  (J. Kieffer) 03:47.50 7.2% 00:06.08 03:47.50     00:03:32.20 00:00:15.30
4th 1 Wilmington  (S. Chamberlain) 03:57.23 11.8% 00:09.73 03:57.23     00:03:32.20 00:00:25.03
5th 6 Fairmount   (J. Long) 03:59.76 13.0% 00:02.53 03:59.76     00:03:32.20 00:00:27.56
6th 5 Pelham Community  (J. Shalabi) 04:30.20 27.3% 00:30.44 04:30.20     00:03:32.20 00:00:58.00
Race 6: Father/daughter 2x (1000m) Final @ 01:05 PM
1st 2 Fairmount   (N. Stefan) 03:44.80     03:44.80     00:03:44.80  
2nd 4 River Rowing  (A. Rudolph-Shabinsky) 03:51.07 2.8% 00:06.27 03:51.07     00:03:44.80 00:00:06.27
3rd 3 Fairmount   (W. Hudome) 04:01.66 7.5% 00:10.59 04:01.66     00:03:44.80 00:00:16.86
4th 5 Atlantic County  (J. Rosado) 04:05.17 9.1% 00:03.51 04:05.17     00:03:44.80 00:00:20.37
5th 1 Pittsburgh Rowing Club   (J. Garver) 04:07.21 10.0% 00:02.04 04:07.21     00:03:44.80 00:00:22.41
6th 6 Row New York  (I. Billinge) 04:07.61 10.1% 00:00.40 04:07.61     00:03:44.80 00:00:22.81
Race 7: Mother/son 2x (1000m) Final @ 01:10 PM
1st 3 Genesee  (D. Civiletti) 03:53.83     03:53.83     00:03:53.83  
2nd 5 Friends of Port Rowing  (L. Santala) 04:09.16 6.6% 00:15.33 04:09.16     00:03:53.83 00:00:15.33
3rd 4 Lake Quinsigamond  (D. Kimball) 04:09.19 6.6% 00:00.03 04:09.19     00:03:53.83 00:00:15.36
2 Penn AC  (C. Foley) Scratch              
Race 8: Mother/daughter 2x (1000m) Final @ 01:15 PM
1st 4 Cooper Rowing  (G. Loeber) 04:03.66     04:03.66     00:04:03.66  
2nd 5 North Allegheny  (K. Clem) 04:04.26 0.2% 00:00.60 04:04.26     00:04:03.66 00:00:00.60
3rd 3 University  (G. Lawrence) 04:12.67 3.7% 00:08.41 04:12.67     00:04:03.66 00:00:09.01
4th 2 Saugatuck  (M. Macey) 04:33.64 12.3% 00:20.97 04:33.64     00:04:03.66 00:00:29.98
Race 9: Womens Novice 1x (1000m) Final @ 01:20 PM
1st 5 Cooper TC  (R. Pierce) 04:24.06     04:24.06     00:04:24.06  
2nd 4 William Smith Dev. Camp   (M. Farner) 04:29.13 1.9% 00:05.07 04:29.13     00:04:24.06 00:00:05.07
3rd 3 William Smith Dev. Camp   (S. Curren) 04:36.50 4.7% 00:07.37 04:36.50     00:04:24.06 00:00:12.44
4th 1 Hudson River  (R. Bellis) 04:44.49 7.7% 00:07.99 04:44.49     00:04:24.06 00:00:20.43
5th 2 Saugatuck  (L. Boley) 04:48.22 9.1% 00:03.73 04:48.22     00:04:24.06 00:00:24.16
6th 6 Fairmount   (T. Curry) 05:12.35 18.3% 00:24.13 05:12.35     00:04:24.06 00:00:48.29
Race 10: Mens Novice 1x (1000m) Final @ 01:25 PM
1st 2 North Allegheny  (Z. Springer) 03:56.70     03:56.70     00:03:56.70  
2nd 4 Vesper  (C. Cady) 04:03.26 2.8% 00:06.56 04:03.26     00:03:56.70 00:00:06.56
3rd 3 Mobjack   (K. Moran) 04:17.64 8.8% 00:14.38 04:17.64     00:03:56.70 00:00:20.94
4th 1 Overpeck   (T. Ranjan) 04:25.26 12.1% 00:07.62 04:25.26     00:03:56.70 00:00:28.56
5th 5 Mobjack   (B. Stewart) 04:52.58 23.6% 00:27.32 04:52.58     00:03:56.70 00:00:55.88
6th 6 River Rowing  (C. LOVRIN) 05:06.58 29.5% 00:14.00 05:06.58     00:03:56.70 00:01:09.88
Race 11: Womens Junior 16 4x Final @ 01:30 PM
1st 3 Bachelors A  (J. Forbes) 08:05.05     08:05.05     00:08:05.05  
2nd 5 SoNo/Norwalk River [Composite]  (K. Ritchey) 08:17.85 2.6% 00:12.80 08:17.85     00:08:05.05 00:00:12.80
3rd 2 Pelham Community  (M. Stiefvater) 08:30.69 5.3% 00:12.84 08:30.69     00:08:05.05 00:00:25.64
4th 6 Fairmount  (A. Connell) 08:40.74 7.4% 00:10.05 08:40.74     00:08:05.05 00:00:35.69
5th 4 Mobjack  (M. HOGGE) 08:44.84 8.2% 00:04.10 08:44.84     00:08:05.05 00:00:39.79
6th 1 Whitemarsh  (C. Robins) 08:59.27 11.2% 00:14.43 08:59.27     00:08:05.05 00:00:54.22
Race 12: Womens Junior 4x Final @ 01:35 PM
1st 5 Essex  (S. Giovenelli) 07:32.86     07:32.86     00:07:32.86  
2nd 6 Fairmount A  (K. Horvat) 07:45.33 2.8% 00:12.47 07:45.33     00:07:32.86 00:00:12.47
3rd 3 Cooper TC  (N. Boisvert) 07:46.79 3.1% 00:01.46 07:46.79     00:07:32.86 00:00:13.93
4th 4 Vesper A  (M. Hudson) 07:51.15 4.0% 00:04.36 07:51.15     00:07:32.86 00:00:18.29
5th 1 Bachelors  (S. Lincoln) 08:02.25 6.5% 00:11.10 08:02.25     00:07:32.86 00:00:29.39
6th 2 Mobjack  (T. Williams) 08:26.60 11.9% 00:24.35 08:26.60     00:07:32.86 00:00:53.74
Race 13: Mens Senior 2x Final @ 01:40 PM
1st 3 Penn AC   (Y. Rigogne) 06:52.06     06:52.06     00:06:52.06  
2nd 5 Penn AC   (E. Schwirtz) 06:58.01 1.4% 00:05.95 06:58.01     00:06:52.06 00:00:05.95
3rd 2 New York AC  (L. Khizanishvili) 06:59.78 1.9% 00:01.77 06:59.78     00:06:52.06 00:00:07.72
4th 1 Vesper  (P. DelBarba) 07:17.10 6.1% 00:17.32 07:17.10     00:06:52.06 00:00:25.04
5th 4 Dev Camp - UPenn  (R. Wallace) 07:46.67 13.3% 00:29.57 07:46.67     00:06:52.06 00:00:54.61
6 Undine  (P. Seymour) Scratch              
Race 14: Mens Junior 16 1x Final @ 01:45 PM
1st 4 Saugatuck   (L. Manning) 08:24.12     08:24.12     00:08:24.12  
2nd 3 Club Teutonia  (L. Palazzo) 08:32.78 1.7% 00:08.66 08:32.78     00:08:24.12 00:00:08.66
3rd 5 Hudson River   (A. Lancaster) 08:44.82 4.1% 00:12.04 08:44.82     00:08:24.12 00:00:20.70
4th 1 Cooper TC  (M. Kueny) 08:45.04 4.1% 00:00.22 08:45.04     00:08:24.12 00:00:20.92
5th 6 East Coast Sculling   (C. Nemeh) 09:12.45 9.6% 00:27.41 09:12.45     00:08:24.12 00:00:48.33
2 Steel City  (W. Fox) Did Not Finish              
Race 15: Mens Junior 2x Final @ 01:50 PM
1st 5 Essex   (L. Prioli) 07:18.72     07:18.72     00:07:18.72  
2nd 3 Unaffiliated (USA)  (B. Beckerman) 07:28.62 2.3% 00:09.90 07:28.62     00:07:18.72 00:00:09.90
3rd 4 Baltimore  (S. Amberger) 07:34.61 3.6% 00:05.99 07:34.61     00:07:18.72 00:00:15.89
4th 2 Tampa Training Center  (F. Flores) 07:36.15 4.0% 00:01.54 07:36.15     00:07:18.72 00:00:17.43
5th 1 Fairmount  (G. Goldstein) 07:40.74 5.0% 00:04.59 07:40.74     00:07:18.72 00:00:22.02
6th 6 Crescent   (M. Zlotnicki) 07:52.60 7.7% 00:11.86 07:52.60     00:07:18.72 00:00:33.88
Race 16: Womens Junior 1x Final @ 01:55 PM
1st 3 Saugatuck   (M. Greer) 08:51.31     08:51.31     00:08:51.31  
2nd 5 Saugatuck   (N. Clark) 08:57.61 1.2% 00:06.30 08:57.61     00:08:51.31 00:00:06.30
3rd 4 Hudson River   (J. Rigothi) 09:07.49 3.0% 00:09.88 09:07.49     00:08:51.31 00:00:16.18
4th 2 Essex  (L. Bettencourt) 09:09.43 3.4% 00:01.94 09:09.43     00:08:51.31 00:00:18.12
5th 6 Unaffiliated (USA)  (K. Hanley) 09:13.17 4.1% 00:03.74 09:13.17     00:08:51.31 00:00:21.86
6th 1 Club Teutonia  (M. Etchebaster) 09:15.95 4.6% 00:02.78 09:15.95     00:08:51.31 00:00:24.64
Race 17: Womens Junior 16 1x Final @ 02:00 PM
1st 4 GMS Rowing  (C. Habjan) 09:14.54     09:14.54     00:09:14.54  
2nd 5 Derryfield  (R. Salmons) 09:16.39 0.3% 00:01.85 09:16.39     00:09:14.54 00:00:01.85
3rd 1 Three Rivers  (K. Murcek) 09:41.88 4.9% 00:25.49 09:41.88     00:09:14.54 00:00:27.34
4th 3 Saugatuck   (S. Kurtz) 09:47.32 5.9% 00:05.44 09:47.32     00:09:14.54 00:00:32.78
5th 6 Saugatuck   (A. Sabovic) 10:03.00 8.7% 00:15.68 10:03.00     00:09:14.54 00:00:48.46
6th 2 Hudson River  (A. O'Shea) 10:42.38 15.8% 00:39.38 10:42.38     00:09:14.54 00:01:27.84
Race 18: Womens Junior 4+ Final @ 02:05 PM
1st 4 Northern Virginia A  (M. Patrick) 07:48.80     07:48.80     00:07:48.80  
2nd 3 PNRA/Mercer B  (V. Jorgensen) 07:49.05 0.1% 00:00.25 07:49.05     00:07:48.80 00:00:00.25
3rd 2 Saugatuck A  (F. Cain) 08:05.97 3.7% 00:16.92 08:05.97     00:07:48.80 00:00:17.17
4th 5 Penn AC B  (B. Schodorf) 08:09.81 4.5% 00:03.84 08:09.81     00:07:48.80 00:00:21.01
5th 1 Cooper TC  (N. Boisvert) 08:17.49 6.1% 00:07.68 08:17.49     00:07:48.80 00:00:28.69
6th 6 Fairmount A  (A. Molitor) 08:18.86 6.4% 00:01.37 08:18.86     00:07:48.80 00:00:30.06
Race 19: Mens Junior 4x Final @ 02:10 PM
1st 3 Guatemala  (R. Alfaro B.) 06:28.26     06:28.26     00:06:28.26  
2nd 4 Pelham Community A  (C. Kelling) 06:41.04 3.3% 00:12.78 06:41.04     00:06:28.26 00:00:12.78
3rd 5 East Coast Sculling A  (D. Goitz) 06:44.34 4.1% 00:03.30 06:44.34     00:06:28.26 00:00:16.08
4th 2 Vesper A  (K. kelly) 06:50.47 5.7% 00:06.13 06:50.47     00:06:28.26 00:00:22.21
5th 6 Crescent A  (C. Howshall) 06:53.70 6.6% 00:03.23 06:53.70     00:06:28.26 00:00:25.44
6th 1 Club Teutonia  (A. Romano) 06:54.95 6.9% 00:01.25 06:54.95     00:06:28.26 00:00:26.69
Race 20: Mens Junior 16 4+ Final @ 02:15 PM
1st 5 Penn AC  (A. Keefer) 07:19.69     07:19.69     00:07:19.69  
2nd 2 Northern Virginia A  (C. Berigan) 07:27.53 1.8% 00:07.84 07:27.53     00:07:19.69 00:00:07.84
3rd 1 Cincinnati Junior B  (J. Robison) 07:27.71 1.8% 00:00.18 07:27.71     00:07:19.69 00:00:08.02
4th 4 Long Island Elite A  (N. Barry) 07:28.74 2.1% 00:01.03 07:28.74     00:07:19.69 00:00:09.05
5th 6 Northern Virginia B  (J. Sheehan) 07:36.97 3.9% 00:08.23 07:36.97     00:07:19.69 00:00:17.28
6th 3 Hudson River  (E. Meier) 07:39.40 4.5% 00:02.43 07:39.40     00:07:19.69 00:00:19.71
Race 21: Mens 2- Final @ 02:20 PM
1st 5 Dev Camp - West Side   (k. gioulekas) 07:07.40     07:07.40     00:07:07.40  
2nd 2 Club Teutonia  (F. Esteras) 07:13.62 1.5% 00:06.22 07:13.62     00:07:07.40 00:00:06.22
3rd 6 Vesper   (M. Frick) 07:23.52 3.8% 00:09.90 07:23.52     00:07:07.40 00:00:16.12
4th 1 Dev Camp - West Side   (A. Carmody) 07:23.67 3.8% 00:00.15 07:23.67     00:07:07.40 00:00:16.27
5th 4 Vesper   (J. Karlen) 07:28.81 5.0% 00:05.14 07:28.81     00:07:07.40 00:00:21.41
6th 3 Unaffiliated (USA)  (J. Volpe) 07:38.82 7.4% 00:10.01 07:38.82     00:07:07.40 00:00:31.42
Race 22: Mens Light 2x Final @ 02:25 PM
1st 5 Vesper  (J. Purman) 06:55.08     06:55.08     00:06:55.08  
2nd 2 Malta  (J. Black) 06:58.80 0.9% 00:03.72 06:58.80     00:06:55.08 00:00:03.72
3rd 3 Penn AC  (A. Traubert) 06:59.98 1.2% 00:01.18 06:59.98     00:06:55.08 00:00:04.90
4th 1 Potomac  (J. Gatti) 07:02.45 1.8% 00:02.47 07:02.45     00:06:55.08 00:00:07.37
5th 4 New York AC  (R. Ujazdowski) 07:12.76 4.3% 00:10.31 07:12.76     00:06:55.08 00:00:17.68
Race 24: Womens Inter. Light 1x Final @ 02:30 PM
1st 5 Vesper   (S. Pivonka) 08:24.14     08:24.14     00:08:24.14  
2nd 2 Penn AC   (V. Mather) 08:39.55 3.1% 00:15.41 08:39.55     00:08:24.14 00:00:15.41
3rd 3 Club Teutonia  (M. Murillo) 08:43.63 3.9% 00:04.08 08:43.63     00:08:24.14 00:00:19.49
4th 1 New York AC  (C. Jennings) 08:45.42 4.2% 00:01.79 08:45.42     00:08:24.14 00:00:21.28
5th 6 East End  (A. Simmons) 08:48.13 4.8% 00:02.71 08:48.13     00:08:24.14 00:00:23.99
6th 4 Undine   (E. Staub) 08:56.07 6.3% 00:07.94 08:56.07     00:08:24.14 00:00:31.93
Race 25: Mens Junior 16 4x Final @ 02:35 PM
1st 3 Crescent A  (W. Schmidt) 06:43.40     06:43.40     00:06:43.40  
2nd 4 Saugatuck A  (L. Manning) 06:59.40 4.0% 00:16.00 06:59.40     00:06:43.40 00:00:16.00
3rd 5 SoNo A  (M. Huggins) 07:04.73 5.3% 00:05.33 07:04.73     00:06:43.40 00:00:21.33
4th 2 Crescent B  (S. Mooney) 07:11.16 6.9% 00:06.43 07:11.16     00:06:43.40 00:00:27.76
5th 6 Pelham Community  (J. Shirocky) 07:13.94 7.6% 00:02.78 07:13.94     00:06:43.40 00:00:30.54
6th 1 Essex  (J. Bruk) 07:31.42 11.9% 00:17.48 07:31.42     00:06:43.40 00:00:48.02
Race 26: Womens Junior 16 4+ Final @ 02:40 PM
1st 4 Mobjack A  (K. Smith) 07:56.07     07:56.07     00:07:56.07  
2nd 3 Penn AC  (S. Markie) 08:09.13 2.7% 00:13.06 08:09.13     00:07:56.07 00:00:13.06
3rd 2 PNRA/Mercer B  (S. Tam) 08:15.05 4.0% 00:05.92 08:15.05     00:07:56.07 00:00:18.98
4th 5 PNRA/Mercer A  (C. Porter) 08:19.63 4.9% 00:04.58 08:19.63     00:07:56.07 00:00:23.56
5th 6 Pelham Community  (C. Lillis) 08:22.72 5.6% 00:03.09 08:22.72     00:07:56.07 00:00:26.65
6th 1 Northern Virginia  (M. Gillen) 08:33.95 8.0% 00:11.23 08:33.95     00:07:56.07 00:00:37.88
Race 27: Mens Intermediate 4+ Final @ 02:45 PM
1st 3 Penn AC A  (M. Davidson) 06:38.80     06:38.80     00:06:38.80  
2nd 5 Vesper  (H. Drouin-Reed) 06:41.10 0.6% 00:02.30 06:41.10     00:06:38.80 00:00:02.30
3rd 4 New York AC A  (M. Palmer) 06:41.53 0.7% 00:00.43 06:41.53     00:06:38.80 00:00:02.73
4th 2 Penn AC B  (C. Levey) 06:52.74 3.5% 00:11.21 06:52.74     00:06:38.80 00:00:13.94
5th 1 New York AC B  (S. Marsico) 06:56.58 4.5% 00:03.84 06:56.58     00:06:38.80 00:00:17.78
6th 6 Dev Camp - UPenn A  (H. Holroyd) 06:58.97 5.1% 00:02.39 06:58.97     00:06:38.80 00:00:20.17
Race 28: Mens Intermediate 2x Final @ 02:50 PM
1st 5 Vesper  (N. Goode) 06:53.29     06:53.29     00:06:53.29  
2nd 3 Undine   (R. Schilgen) 07:04.85 2.8% 00:11.56 07:04.85     00:06:53.29 00:00:11.56
3rd 6 Club Teutonia  (G. Groh) 07:10.16 4.1% 00:05.31 07:10.16     00:06:53.29 00:00:16.87
4th 4 Malta  (J. Barr) 07:23.90 7.4% 00:13.74 07:23.90     00:06:53.29 00:00:30.61
5th 1 Saugatuck  (J. Monahan) 07:26.45 8.0% 00:02.55 07:26.45     00:06:53.29 00:00:33.16
6th 2 North Allegheny   (J. Lennon) 07:32.98 9.6% 00:06.53 07:32.98     00:06:53.29 00:00:39.69
Race 29: Mens Junior 4+ Final @ 02:55 PM
1st 3 Penn AC A  (K. Casscells-Hamby) 06:54.53     06:54.53     00:06:54.53  
2nd 4 Mobjack  (T. Blackwell) 06:59.72 1.3% 00:05.19 06:59.72     00:06:54.53 00:00:05.19
3rd 2 Fairmount A  (J. Pinnola-Vizza) 07:05.52 2.7% 00:05.80 07:05.52     00:06:54.53 00:00:10.99
4th 5 Fairmount B  (D. Lamb) 07:13.59 4.6% 00:08.07 07:13.59     00:06:54.53 00:00:19.06
5th 6 Saugatuck  (J. Andrews) 07:21.55 6.5% 00:07.96 07:21.55     00:06:54.53 00:00:27.02
6th 1 Northern Virginia A  (C. Berigan) 07:25.16 7.4% 00:03.61 07:25.16     00:06:54.53 00:00:30.63
Race 30a: Womens Masters 8 Flight 1 @ 03:00 PM
1st 3 Capital A  (E. Weber) 03:38.26     03:39.36 00:01.10   00:03:39.36  
2nd 4 Hudson River  (K. Parajon) 03:41.14 1.3% 00:02.88 03:46.74 00:05.60   00:03:39.36 00:00:07.38
3rd 5 Capital B  (M. Somers) 03:51.18 5.9% 00:10.04 03:52.28 00:01.10   00:03:39.36 00:00:12.92
4th 1 Genesee B  (K. Ringo) 03:51.41 6.0% 00:00.23 03:51.41     00:03:39.36 00:00:12.05
5th 2 Friends of Port Rowing  (T. Passoni) 03:57.69 8.9% 00:06.28 03:59.49 00:01.80   00:03:39.36 00:00:20.13
6th 6 Whitemarsh  (J. Clark) 04:10.51 14.8% 00:12.82 04:16.11 00:05.60   00:03:39.36 00:00:36.75
Race 30b: Womens Masters 8 Flight 2 @ 03:05 PM
1st 2 Genesee A  (L. Greene) 03:50.59     03:50.59     00:03:50.59  
2nd 4 Pelham Community  (K. Skeffington) 04:01.21 4.6% 00:10.62 04:03.11 00:01.90   00:03:50.59 00:00:12.52
3rd 3 Saugatuck  (K. Davis) 04:03.24 5.5% 00:02.03 04:11.84 00:08.60   00:03:50.59 00:00:21.25
4th 1 PNRA/Mercer  (C. Baldino) 04:16.54 11.3% 00:13.30 04:16.54     00:03:50.59 00:00:25.95
5th 5 Vesper  (S. Hingley) 04:17.65 11.7% 00:01.11 04:32.95 00:15.30   00:03:50.59 00:00:42.36
Race 31a: Mens Masters 4+ Flight 1 @ 03:10 PM
1st 3 Potomac A  (C. Jungbluth) 03:17.16     03:17.16     00:03:17.16  
2nd 2 Wilmington  (J. Williams) 03:22.23 2.6% 00:05.07 03:22.23     00:03:17.16 00:00:05.07
3rd 4 Capital A  (R. Stedman) 03:28.50 5.8% 00:06.27 03:28.50     00:03:17.16 00:00:11.34
Race 31b: Mens Masters 4+ Flight 2 @ 03:15 PM
1st 6 Potomac B  (G. Holland) 03:25.24     03:25.24     00:03:25.24  
2nd 4 Palm Beach B  (C. Ippolitto) 03:30.62 2.6% 00:05.38 03:30.62     00:03:25.24 00:00:05.38
3rd 1 Capital B  (J. Silbermann) 03:40.17 7.3% 00:09.55 03:40.17     00:03:25.24 00:00:14.93
4th 3 Fairmount A  (l. connor) 03:43.86 9.1% 00:03.69 03:43.86     00:03:25.24 00:00:18.62
5th 2 Carnegie Lake A  (F. Hoffmann) 03:48.69 11.4% 00:04.83 03:48.69     00:03:25.24 00:00:23.45
6th 5 Hudson River  (R. Sleight) 03:54.09 14.1% 00:05.40 03:54.09     00:03:25.24 00:00:28.85
Race 31c: Mens Masters 4+ Flight 3 @ 03:20 PM
1st 1 Palm Beach A  (D. Spencer) 03:34.35     03:42.95 00:08.60   00:03:42.95  
2nd 6 University B  (P. Horvat) 03:48.27 6.5% 00:13.92 03:48.27     00:03:42.95 00:00:05.32
3rd 5 Fairmount B  (S. Malloy) 03:48.54 6.6% 00:00.27 03:55.84 00:07.30   00:03:42.95 00:00:12.89
4th 4 Genesee  (G. Swagler) 03:52.46 8.4% 00:03.92 04:02.46 00:10.00   00:03:42.95 00:00:19.51
5th 2 Saugatuck  (J. Traynor) 03:56.73 10.4% 00:04.27 03:56.73     00:03:42.95 00:00:13.78
6th 3 Whitemarsh  (J. Voss) 04:04.04 13.9% 00:07.31 04:11.34 00:07.30   00:03:42.95 00:00:28.39
Race 31d: Mens Masters 4+ Flight 4 @ 03:25 PM
1st 1 Fairmount C  (J. Sonzogni) 03:40.43     03:40.43     00:03:40.43  
2nd 2 Mohawk River  (C. Shuster) 03:47.36 3.1% 00:06.93 03:53.76 00:06.40   00:03:40.43 00:00:13.33
3rd 3 University A  (A. Cook) 03:55.45 6.8% 00:08.09 03:58.55 00:03.10   00:03:40.43 00:00:18.12
4th 4 Carnegie Lake B  (P. Lyons) 04:46.66 30.0% 00:51.21 04:53.06 00:06.40   00:03:40.43 00:01:12.63
Race 32a: Mixed Masters 2x Flight 1 @ 03:30 PM
1st 1 Undine/Vesper [Composite]  (A. Quinn) 03:46.74     03:46.84 00:00.10   00:03:46.84  
2nd 4 Penn AC/Riverside [Composite]  (K. Woodacre) 03:51.84 2.2% 00:05.10 03:52.94 00:01.10   00:03:46.84 00:00:06.10
3rd 3 Steel City  (B. fields) 04:03.99 7.6% 00:12.15 04:03.99     00:03:46.84 00:00:17.15
4th 2 Vesper   (C. Nabel) 04:09.18 9.9% 00:05.19 04:09.18     00:03:46.84 00:00:22.34
5th 5 Fairmount   (M. Angelopoulos) 04:16.25 13.0% 00:07.07 04:16.25     00:03:46.84 00:00:29.41
Race 32b: Mixed Masters 2x Flight 2 @ 03:35 PM
1st 3 Vesper   (G. Kaplan) 03:42.21     03:42.21     00:03:42.21  
2nd 2 Alexandria/Undine [Composite]  (m. sarbanis) 03:45.60 1.5% 00:03.39 03:45.60     00:03:42.21 00:00:03.39
3rd 1 Fairmount/Rocket City [Composite]   (K. Montenegro) 03:50.80 3.9% 00:05.20 03:50.80     00:03:42.21 00:00:08.59
Race 32c: Mixed Masters 2x Flight 3 @ 03:40 PM
1st 4 GMS Rowing  (P. Meyer) 03:51.94     03:59.04 00:07.10   00:03:59.04  
2nd 3 Malta/Vesper [Composite]   (E. Normoyle) 04:00.11 3.5% 00:08.17 04:03.91 00:03.80   00:03:59.04 00:00:04.87
3rd 2 Saugatuck  (W. Shaw) 04:07.02 6.5% 00:06.91 04:13.02 00:06.00   00:03:59.04 00:00:13.98
4th 5 Vesper   (K. Beckman) 04:15.36 10.1% 00:08.34 04:15.36     00:03:59.04 00:00:16.32
5th 1 Pelham Community  (L. Morris) 04:16.93 10.8% 00:01.57 04:17.83 00:00.90   00:03:59.04 00:00:18.79
Race 32d: Mixed Masters 2x Flight 4 @ 03:45 PM
1st 3 Baltimore  (e. geyh) 03:50.77     03:53.37 00:02.60   00:03:53.37  
2nd 2 Fairmount   (R. Sargent) 03:54.50 1.6% 00:03.73 04:18.10 00:23.60   00:03:53.37 00:00:24.73
3rd 4 Malta/Philadelphia Girls [Composite]   (T. Trocky) 03:57.51 2.9% 00:03.01 03:57.51     00:03:53.37 00:00:04.14
4th 5 Crescent  (L. Geddes) 04:49.03 25.2% 00:51.52 04:52.93 00:03.90   00:03:53.37 00:00:59.56
Race 33a: Masters Mixed 4x Flight 1 @ 03:50 PM
1st 2 Vesper  (A. James) 03:38.11     03:41.51 00:03.40   00:03:41.51  
2nd 6 Cooper Rowing/Unaffiliated (USA) [Composite] A  (R. Boutote) 03:53.34 7.0% 00:15.23 04:02.14 00:08.80   00:03:41.51 00:00:20.63
3rd 1 Pittsburgh Rowing Club/North Allegheny [Composite]  (M. Batykefer) 04:01.14 10.6% 00:07.80 04:01.14     00:03:41.51 00:00:19.63
4th 3 Cooper Rowing B  (F. Criniti) 04:30.57 24.1% 00:29.43 04:35.67 00:05.10   00:03:41.51 00:00:54.16
5th 5 Unaffiliated (USA) A  (D. Schindliger) 04:58.29 36.8% 00:27.72 05:04.79 00:06.50   00:03:41.51 00:01:23.28
6th 4 Unaffiliated (USA) B  (C. Fg) 05:20.18 46.8% 00:21.89 05:25.28 00:05.10   00:03:41.51 00:01:43.77
Race 33b: Masters Mixed 4x Flight 2 @ 03:55 PM
1st 5 Whitemarsh  (J. Monaghan) 03:41.32     03:41.32     00:03:41.32  
2nd 6 University  (d. mullen) 03:47.00 2.6% 00:05.68 03:49.90 00:02.90   00:03:41.32 00:00:08.58
3rd 3 Bachelors  (J. Greenfield) 03:50.45 4.1% 00:03.45 03:57.85 00:07.40   00:03:41.32 00:00:16.53
4th 1 Penn AC  (M. Donnini) 03:58.42 7.7% 00:07.97 04:02.42 00:04.00   00:03:41.32 00:00:21.10
5th 4 Pelham Community  (M. Durand) 04:01.92 9.3% 00:03.50 04:10.52 00:08.60   00:03:41.32 00:00:29.20
6th 2 Nereid  (S. Helou) 04:04.73 10.6% 00:02.81 04:08.73 00:04.00   00:03:41.32 00:00:27.41
Race 34: Mens 4+ Final @ 04:00 PM
1st 4 Vesper  (M. Frick) 06:43.48     06:43.48     00:06:43.48  
2nd 5 Penn AC B  (S. Paddock) 06:56.26 3.2% 00:12.78 06:56.26     00:06:43.48 00:00:12.78
3rd 3 Unaffiliated (USA)  (S. Baum) 07:11.17 6.9% 00:14.91 07:11.17     00:06:43.48 00:00:27.69
4th 1 Penn AC C  (G. Weilgus) 07:21.79 9.5% 00:10.62 07:21.79     00:06:43.48 00:00:38.31
5th 6 Hudson River  (C. Toscano) 08:11.75 21.9% 00:49.96 08:11.75     00:06:43.48 00:01:28.27
2 Penn AC A  (M. Davidson)
Unsportman Like Behavior - Profanity
Scratch              
Race 35: Womens Open 4+ Final @ 04:05 PM
1st 3 Vesper  (m. weller) 07:33.32     07:33.32     00:07:33.32  
2nd 5 Northern Virginia A  (G. Lawless) 07:53.29 4.4% 00:19.97 07:53.29     00:07:33.32 00:00:19.97
3rd 4 Dev Camp - West Side  (K. Solowski) 07:59.99 5.9% 00:06.70 07:59.99     00:07:33.32 00:00:26.67
4th 6 Long Island Elite  (M. Iannucci) 08:01.76 6.3% 00:01.77 08:01.76     00:07:33.32 00:00:28.44
5th 1 Syracuse Chargers  (E. Allen) 08:08.35 7.7% 00:06.59 08:08.35     00:07:33.32 00:00:35.03
6th 2 Penn AC A  (M. Benhart) 08:15.84 9.4% 00:07.49 08:15.84     00:07:33.32 00:00:42.52
Race 36: Womens Intermediate 2x Final @ 04:10 PM
1st 3 Vesper   (S. Casto) 07:52.01     07:52.01     00:07:52.01  
2nd 4 Club Teutonia  (O. Ruiz) 08:03.08 2.3% 00:11.07 08:03.08     00:07:52.01 00:00:11.07
3rd 5 Vesper   (E. Hastings) 08:07.91 3.4% 00:04.83 08:07.91     00:07:52.01 00:00:15.90
4th 1 All-American   (N. Juul-Hindsgaul) 08:08.61 3.5% 00:00.70 08:08.61     00:07:52.01 00:00:16.60
5th 2 Penn AC  (K. verwey) 08:11.73 4.2% 00:03.12 08:11.73     00:07:52.01 00:00:19.72
6th 6 William Smith Dev. Camp   (A. Trebilcock) 08:23.40 6.7% 00:11.67 08:23.40     00:07:52.01 00:00:31.39
Race 37: Mens Inter. Light 8 Final @ 04:15 PM
1st 4 Vesper  (R. Schuster) 06:17.63     06:17.63     00:06:17.63  
2nd 5 Long Island Elite  (Z. Herron) 07:35.89 20.7% 01:18.26 07:35.89     00:06:17.63 00:01:18.26
2 Penn AC  (G. Warnock) Scratch              
3 New York AC  (C. Smith) Scratch              
Race 38: Womens Junior 16 2x Final @ 04:20 PM
1st 5 Saugatuck  (A. Sabovic) 08:43.90     08:43.90     00:08:43.90  
2nd 4 North Allegheny  (K. Jones) 08:49.62 1.1% 00:05.72 08:49.62     00:08:43.90 00:00:05.72
3rd 3 SoNo/Norwalk River [Composite]   (K. Ritchey) 08:59.55 3.0% 00:09.93 08:59.55     00:08:43.90 00:00:15.65
4th 6 SoNo   (G. Castro) 09:08.30 4.7% 00:08.75 09:08.30     00:08:43.90 00:00:24.40
5th 2 River Rowing  (C. McGrath) 09:12.66 5.5% 00:04.36 09:12.66     00:08:43.90 00:00:28.76
6th 1 Hudson River  (A. O'Shea) 09:23.12 7.5% 00:10.46 09:23.12     00:08:43.90 00:00:39.22
Race 39: Mens Junior 1x Final @ 04:25 PM
1st 4 Hudson River   (K. Mabry) 07:50.50     07:50.50     00:07:50.50  
2nd 3 Essex   (M. Kapp) 08:01.92 2.4% 00:11.42 08:01.92     00:07:50.50 00:00:11.42
3rd 6 Saugatuck   (J. Monahan) 08:04.28 2.9% 00:02.36 08:04.28     00:07:50.50 00:00:13.78
4th 1 Nereid   (J. Criscitiello) 08:10.70 4.3% 00:06.42 08:10.70     00:07:50.50 00:00:20.20
5th 2 East Coast Sculling   (E. Engelke) 08:19.55 6.2% 00:08.85 08:19.55     00:07:50.50 00:00:29.05
5 PNRA/Mercer  (S. Kelly) Scratch              
Race 40: Mens Inter. Light 4x Final @ 04:30 PM
1st 4 Undine  (J. Haines) 06:38.62     06:38.62     00:06:38.62  
2nd 3 Malta  (C. Roberts) 06:56.56 4.5% 00:17.94 06:56.56     00:06:38.62 00:00:17.94
Race 41: Womens Junior 2x Final @ 04:35 PM
1st 3 Steel City   (Z. Hill) 08:11.22     08:11.22     00:08:11.22  
2nd 2 Baltimore  (L. Hulbert) 08:22.70 2.3% 00:11.48 08:22.70     00:08:11.22 00:00:11.48
3rd 1 Fairmount   (K. Horvat) 08:25.19 2.8% 00:02.49 08:25.19     00:08:11.22 00:00:13.97
4th 5 Steel City   (S. Bowman) 08:25.33 2.9% 00:00.14 08:25.33     00:08:11.22 00:00:14.11
5th 4 PNRA/Mercer  (G. Fram) 08:35.47 4.9% 00:10.14 08:35.47     00:08:11.22 00:00:24.25
6th 6 Tampa Training Center  (C. Willis) 08:48.19 7.5% 00:12.72 08:48.19     00:08:11.22 00:00:36.97
Race 42: Mens Junior 16 2x Final @ 04:40 PM
1st 3 Malta   (N. Carlson) 07:28.34     07:28.34     00:07:28.34  
2nd 4 East Coast Sculling   (J. Franks) 07:36.94 1.9% 00:08.60 07:36.94     00:07:28.34 00:00:08.60
3rd 1 Saugatuck   (H. Malec) 07:38.53 2.3% 00:01.59 07:38.53     00:07:28.34 00:00:10.19
4th 5 Club Teutonia  (J. Fraguio) 07:42.61 3.2% 00:04.08 07:42.61     00:07:28.34 00:00:14.27
5th 6 SoNo   (G. Mgaloblishvili) 08:02.02 7.5% 00:19.41 08:02.02     00:07:28.34 00:00:33.68
6th 2 Hudson River   (A. Lancaster) 08:21.04 11.8% 00:19.02 08:21.04     00:07:28.34 00:00:52.70
Race 43: Mens Intermediate 2- Final @ 04:45 PM
1st 4 Vesper  (R. Kelliher) 07:27.22     07:27.22     00:07:27.22  
2nd 5 PNRA/Mercer  (K. James) 07:31.77 1.0% 00:04.55 07:31.77     00:07:27.22 00:00:04.55
3rd 6 Dev Camp - West Side  (J. Green) 07:42.46 3.4% 00:10.69 07:42.46     00:07:27.22 00:00:15.24
4th 3 Long Island Elite   (Z. Herron) 07:56.33 6.5% 00:13.87 07:56.33     00:07:27.22 00:00:29.11
5th 1 Mobjack  (T. Blackwell) 08:03.54 8.1% 00:07.21 08:03.54     00:07:27.22 00:00:36.32
6th 2 Genesee   (W. Greene) 08:06.98 8.9% 00:03.44 08:06.98     00:07:27.22 00:00:39.76
Race 44: Mens Junior 8 Final @ 04:50 PM
1st 3 Cincinnati Junior A  (J. Pieper) 06:14.59     06:14.59     00:06:14.59  
2nd 2 Saugatuck  (C. O'Brien) 06:22.54 2.1% 00:07.95 06:22.54     00:06:14.59 00:00:07.95
3rd 4 East Coast Sculling A  (G. Michael) 06:28.65 3.8% 00:06.11 06:28.65     00:06:14.59 00:00:14.06
4th 5 Penn AC A  (K. Casscells-Hamby) 06:34.52 5.3% 00:05.87 06:34.52     00:06:14.59 00:00:19.93
5th 1 Fairmount A  (J. Pinnola-Vizza) 06:41.24 7.1% 00:06.72 06:41.24     00:06:14.59 00:00:26.65
6th 6 Long Island Elite A  (B. Schor) 06:45.24 8.2% 00:04.00 06:45.24     00:06:14.59 00:00:30.65
Race 45: Womens Junior 8 Final @ 04:55 PM
1st 3 Cincinnati Junior A  (L. Brown) 07:08.76     07:08.76     00:07:08.76  
2nd 4 Northern Virginia A  (M. Patrick) 07:12.58 0.9% 00:03.82 07:12.58     00:07:08.76 00:00:03.82
3rd 2 Saugatuck A  (F. Cain) 07:16.12 1.7% 00:03.54 07:16.12     00:07:08.76 00:00:07.36
4th 5 Penn AC  (B. Schodorf) 07:21.39 2.9% 00:05.27 07:21.39     00:07:08.76 00:00:12.63
5th 1 Pelham Community A  (M. Ippolito) 07:24.54 3.7% 00:03.15 07:24.54     00:07:08.76 00:00:15.78
6th 6 Nereid  (G. Seehaus) 07:24.90 3.8% 00:00.36 07:24.90     00:07:08.76 00:00:16.14
Race 46: Womens 1x Final @ 05:00 PM
1st 3 Vesper   (N. Ritchie) 08:19.28     08:19.28     00:08:19.28  
2nd 4 Steel City  (S. Maddamma) 08:20.48 0.2% 00:01.20 08:20.48     00:08:19.28 00:00:01.20
3rd 2 Undine  (K. McFetridge) 08:26.86 1.5% 00:06.38 08:26.86     00:08:19.28 00:00:07.58
4th 6 Penn AC   (A. Ohrstrom) 08:31.62 2.5% 00:04.76 08:31.62     00:08:19.28 00:00:12.34
5th 5 Vesper   (S. Imsdahl) 08:38.26 3.8% 00:06.64 08:38.26     00:08:19.28 00:00:18.98
6th 1 Penn AC   (E. Jorgensen) 08:46.62 5.5% 00:08.36 08:46.62     00:08:19.28 00:00:27.34
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Jul-06 05:08 PM