2013 Independence Day Regatta
Official Results  (Sunday, Jul 07)
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 47: Womens Light 1x Dash Final @ 08:00 AM
1st 5 East End  (A. Simmons) 01:39.40     01:39.40     00:01:39.40  
2nd 3 Potomac  (H. Beckner) 01:41.98 2.6% 00:02.58 01:41.98     00:01:39.40 00:00:02.58
3rd 4 All-American  (N. Juul-Hindsgaul) 01:42.87 3.5% 00:00.89 01:42.87     00:01:39.40 00:00:03.47
4th 2 Tampa Training Center  (L. Kis) 01:50.34 11.0% 00:07.47 01:50.34     00:01:39.40 00:00:10.94
Race 48: Mens Light 1x Dash Final @ 08:05 AM
1st 5 Tampa Training Center  (S. Long) 01:21.87     01:21.87     00:01:21.87  
2nd 1 New York AC  (D. Walton) 01:22.24 0.5% 00:00.37 01:22.24     00:01:21.87 00:00:00.37
3rd 3 GMS Rowing  (M. O'Leary) 01:27.78 7.2% 00:05.54 01:27.78     00:01:21.87 00:00:05.91
4th 2 Malta   (J. Cutler) 01:29.21 9.0% 00:01.43 01:29.21     00:01:21.87 00:00:07.34
5th 4 Malta   (S. Ferenczy) 01:31.73 12.0% 00:02.52 01:31.73     00:01:21.87 00:00:09.86
Race 49: Womens 1x Dash Final @ 08:10 AM
1st 1 Vesper  (B. Crawford) 01:34.77     01:34.77     00:01:34.77  
2nd 4 Tampa Training Center   (C. Willis) 01:36.69 2.0% 00:01.92 01:36.69     00:01:34.77 00:00:01.92
3rd 5 North Jersey  (a. bucan) 01:39.77 5.3% 00:03.08 01:39.77     00:01:34.77 00:00:05.00
4th 2 Derryfield  (R. Salmons) 01:44.13 9.9% 00:04.36 01:44.13     00:01:34.77 00:00:09.36
5th 3 University  (A. Cutler) 01:52.22 18.4% 00:08.09 01:52.22     00:01:34.77 00:00:17.45
6 Tampa Training Center   (T. DeMesa) Scratch              
Race 50: Mens 1x Dash Final @ 08:15 AM
1st 5 Penn AC  (S. Lambers) 01:22.22     01:22.22     00:01:22.22  
2nd 3 Hudson River  (K. Mabry) 01:25.62 4.1% 00:03.40 01:25.62     00:01:22.22 00:00:03.40
3rd 1 Northern Virginia  (R. Alcantara) 01:35.63 16.3% 00:10.01 01:35.63     00:01:22.22 00:00:13.41
4th 2 Community Rowing  (M. Al-Suwaidan) 01:40.94 22.8% 00:05.31 01:40.94     00:01:22.22 00:00:18.72
6 Baltimore  (P. Bell-Upp) Scratch              
Race 51: Adaptive 2x Final @ 08:20 AM
1st 3 Fairmount  (W. Hudome) 05:39.67     05:39.67     00:05:39.67  
Race 58S1: Womens Intermediate 1x Semi-Final 1 @ 08:25 AM
1st 3 William Smith Dev. Camp   (R. Soja) 08:35.16     08:35.16     00:08:35.16  
2nd 1 Club Teutonia   (O. Ruiz) 08:46.43 2.2% 00:11.27 08:46.43     00:08:35.16 00:00:11.27
3rd 5 Tampa Training Center  (T. DeMesa) 08:48.37 2.6% 00:01.94 08:48.37     00:08:35.16 00:00:13.21
4th 4 Penn AC   (E. Jorgensen) 08:49.36 2.8% 00:00.99 08:49.36     00:08:35.16 00:00:14.20
5th 2 Vesper   (E. maxwell) 08:49.94 2.9% 00:00.58 08:49.94     00:08:35.16 00:00:14.78
6th 6 All-American   (K. Menks) 09:16.07 7.9% 00:26.13 09:16.07     00:08:35.16 00:00:40.91
Race 58S2: Womens Intermediate 1x Semi-Final 2 @ 08:30 AM
1st 1 Vesper   (S. casto) 08:27.00     08:27.00     00:08:27.00  
2nd 3 Riverside  (K. Woodacre) 08:44.34 3.4% 00:17.34 08:44.34     00:08:27.00 00:00:17.34
3rd 4 Vesper   (S. Imsdahl) 08:49.83 4.5% 00:05.49 08:49.83     00:08:27.00 00:00:22.83
4th 5 University  (G. Cutler) 08:51.94 4.9% 00:02.11 08:51.94     00:08:27.00 00:00:24.94
5th 2 Club Teutonia   (M. D´amario) 08:53.25 5.2% 00:01.31 08:53.25     00:08:27.00 00:00:26.25
6th 6 Hudson River  (J. Rigothi) 09:02.77 7.1% 00:09.52 09:02.77     00:08:27.00 00:00:35.77
Race 61a: Womens 2x Heat 1 @ 08:35 AM
1st 5 Vesper   (N. Ritchie) 07:58.24     07:58.24     00:07:58.24  
2nd 4 Vesper   (A. Morss) 08:08.25 2.1% 00:10.01 08:08.25     00:07:58.24 00:00:10.01
3rd 2 Vesper   (V. Bourassa) 08:13.16 3.1% 00:04.91 08:13.16     00:07:58.24 00:00:14.92
4th 3 Unaffiliated (USA)  (V. Felso) 09:25.09 18.2% 01:11.93 09:25.09     00:07:58.24 00:01:26.85
Race 61b: Womens 2x Heat 2 @ 08:40 AM
1st 1 Vesper   (C. Stawicki) 07:47.80     07:47.80     00:07:47.80  
2nd 4 Syracuse Chargers  (M. McCrudden) 07:52.93 1.1% 00:05.13 07:52.93     00:07:47.80 00:00:05.13
3rd 3 Penn AC  (V. JONES) 07:53.00 1.1% 00:00.07 07:53.00     00:07:47.80 00:00:05.20
4th 2 Vesper   (K. Mcneill) 07:57.91 2.2% 00:04.91 07:57.91     00:07:47.80 00:00:10.11
5th 5 Vesper   (M. Whitehouse) 08:05.59 3.8% 00:07.68 08:05.59     00:07:47.80 00:00:17.79
Race 64a: Womens Intermediate 4+ Heat 1 @ 08:45 AM
1st 2 Vesper A  (m. weller) 07:40.48     07:40.48     00:07:40.48  
2nd 3 Dev Camp - West Side  (K. Solowski) 07:56.76 3.5% 00:16.28 07:56.76     00:07:40.48 00:00:16.28
3rd 5 Penn AC A  (K. verwey) 07:57.40 3.7% 00:00.64 07:57.40     00:07:40.48 00:00:16.92
4th 4 U23 - NYC  (J. Bohn) 08:15.30 7.6% 00:17.90 08:15.30     00:07:40.48 00:00:34.82
Race 64b: Womens Intermediate 4+ Heat 2 @ 08:50 AM
1st 3 New York AC  (M. Carmody) 07:51.24     07:51.24     00:07:51.24  
2nd 5 Vesper B  (K. Hruska) 08:08.76 3.7% 00:17.52 08:08.76     00:07:51.24 00:00:17.52
3rd 4 Penn AC B  (M. Deja) 08:10.33 4.1% 00:01.57 08:10.33     00:07:51.24 00:00:19.09
Race 69a: Mens Intermediate 4x Heat 1 @ 08:55 AM
1st 5 Essex  (L. Prioli) 06:43.65     06:43.65     00:06:43.65  
2nd 3 Vesper  (P. DelBarba) 06:44.44 0.2% 00:00.79 06:44.44     00:06:43.65 00:00:00.79
3rd 2 Dev Camp - UPenn B  (T. Brochu) 07:16.09 8.0% 00:31.65 07:16.09     00:06:43.65 00:00:32.44
4 Malta  (C. Roberts)
Traffic Violation - Incorrect Arch
Excluded              
Race 69b: Mens Intermediate 4x Heat 2 @ 09:00 AM
1st 4 Guatemala  (M. Chiquin) 06:33.66     06:33.66     00:06:33.66  
2nd 2 Undine  (R. Schilgen) 06:53.25 5.0% 00:19.59 06:53.25     00:06:33.66 00:00:19.59
3rd 5 North Allegheny  (S. Sheridan) 06:57.70 6.1% 00:04.45 06:57.70     00:06:33.66 00:00:24.04
4th 3 Dev Camp - UPenn A  (j. simon) 07:02.57 7.3% 00:04.87 07:02.57     00:06:33.66 00:00:28.91
Race 71a: Mens Inter. Light 2x Heat 1 @ 09:05 AM
1st 3 Malta   (T. Garrity) 07:23.00     07:23.00     00:07:23.00  
2nd 5 Undine   (J. Cipolla) 07:24.83 0.4% 00:01.83 07:24.83     00:07:23.00 00:00:01.83
3rd 1 Tampa Training Center  (F. Flores) 07:25.29 0.5% 00:00.46 07:25.29     00:07:23.00 00:00:02.29
4th 2 Club Teutonia   (A. Romano) 07:37.08 3.2% 00:11.79 07:37.08     00:07:23.00 00:00:14.08
5th 4 New York AC  (J. Petix) 07:45.45 5.1% 00:08.37 07:45.45     00:07:23.00 00:00:22.45
Race 71b: Mens Inter. Light 2x Heat 2 @ 09:10 AM
1st 4 Undine   (C. Brown) 07:18.82     07:18.82     00:07:18.82  
2nd 2 Vesper  (C. Schuh) 07:23.42 1.0% 00:04.60 07:23.42     00:07:18.82 00:00:04.60
3rd 3 Club Teutonia   (O. Beneyte) 07:33.29 3.3% 00:09.87 07:33.29     00:07:18.82 00:00:14.47
4th 5 Malta   (J. Redding) 08:17.48 13.4% 00:44.19 08:17.48     00:07:18.82 00:00:58.66
Race 53a: Mens Masters 1x Flight 1 @ 09:25 AM
1st 5 Fairmount   (J. Svoboda) 03:37.46     03:42.36 00:04.90   00:03:42.36  
2nd 4 Vesper  (S. Clarke) 03:43.95 3.0% 00:06.49 03:44.55 00:00.60   00:03:42.36 00:00:02.19
3rd 6 Fairmount   (K. Montenegro) 03:54.82 8.0% 00:10.87 03:54.92 00:00.10   00:03:42.36 00:00:12.56
4th 2 Penn AC   (B. Mannino) 03:55.47 8.3% 00:00.65 04:03.57 00:08.10   00:03:42.36 00:00:21.21
5th 3 Lake Quinsigamond  (N. Wright) 04:23.72 21.3% 00:28.25 04:23.72     00:03:42.36 00:00:41.36
6th 1 Whitemarsh  (S. Sullivan) 04:29.85 24.1% 00:06.13 04:29.85     00:03:42.36 00:00:47.49
Race 53b: Mens Masters 1x Flight 2 @ 09:30 AM
1st 5 Penn AC   (W. Browder) 03:46.26     03:46.26     00:03:46.26  
2nd 3 Potomac   (E. Caudron) 03:52.45 2.7% 00:06.19 03:52.45     00:03:46.26 00:00:06.19
3rd 2 Navesink  (J. Crilly) 03:59.61 5.9% 00:07.16 03:59.61     00:03:46.26 00:00:13.35
4th 1 University   (M. Dencker) 04:04.49 8.1% 00:04.88 04:04.49     00:03:46.26 00:00:18.23
5th 6 Amoskeag  (B. Brunelle) 04:08.80 10.0% 00:04.31 04:08.80     00:03:46.26 00:00:22.54
6th 4 Juniper  (M. Rawlinson) 04:13.89 12.2% 00:05.09 04:13.89     00:03:46.26 00:00:27.63
Race 53c: Mens Masters 1x Flight 3 @ 09:35 AM
1st 3 Undine  (F. Rowe) 03:45.23     03:45.23     00:03:45.23  
2nd 2 Unaffiliated (USA)  (D. Day) 04:00.21 6.7% 00:14.98 04:00.21     00:03:45.23 00:00:14.98
3rd 4 Wilmington   (R. Fisher) 04:05.25 8.9% 00:05.04 04:05.25     00:03:45.23 00:00:20.02
4th 6 Greenwich Crew  (T. Geffs) 04:10.29 11.1% 00:05.04 04:10.29     00:03:45.23 00:00:25.06
5th 1 Unaffiliated (IRL)  (m. heavey) 04:13.16 12.4% 00:02.87 04:13.16     00:03:45.23 00:00:27.93
6th 5 Chester River   (T. Schreppler) 04:19.34 15.1% 00:06.18 04:19.34     00:03:45.23 00:00:34.11
Race 53d: Mens Masters 1x Flight 4 @ 09:40 AM
1st 6 University   (A. Cook) 03:35.42     03:41.22 00:05.80   00:03:41.22  
2nd 2 Saugatuck   (S. Bub) 03:58.51 10.7% 00:23.09 03:59.91 00:01.40   00:03:41.22 00:00:18.69
3rd 5 Baltimore  (e. geyh) 04:04.22 13.4% 00:05.71 04:08.52 00:04.30   00:03:41.22 00:00:27.30
4th 4 Pelham Community  (G. Houlihan) 04:08.61 15.4% 00:04.39 04:11.41 00:02.80   00:03:41.22 00:00:30.19
5th 1 Nereid  (D. Wolf) 04:22.24 21.7% 00:13.63 04:22.24     00:03:41.22 00:00:41.02
3 East End  (S. Gould) Scratch              
Race 53e: Mens Masters 1x Flight 5 @ 09:45 AM
1st 2 Rockford  (R. Anderson) 03:59.66     03:59.66     00:03:59.66  
2nd 3 GMS Rowing  (M. Verlin) 04:06.73 3.0% 00:07.07 04:06.73     00:03:59.66 00:00:07.07
3rd 1 Fairmount   (J. Sonzogni) 04:14.11 6.0% 00:07.38 04:14.11     00:03:59.66 00:00:14.45
4th 5 Palm Beach  (J. Green) 04:23.07 9.8% 00:08.96 04:23.07     00:03:59.66 00:00:23.41
5th 4 Chester River   (T. Rhynalds) 04:25.86 10.9% 00:02.79 04:25.86     00:03:59.66 00:00:26.20
Race 53f: Mens Masters 1x Flight 6 @ 09:50 AM
1st 2 Potomac   (N. Young) 04:08.19     04:08.19     00:04:08.19  
2nd 3 Fairmount   (J. pokorny) 04:29.64 8.6% 00:21.45 04:29.64     00:04:08.19 00:00:21.45
3rd 4 Fairmount   (J. Long) 04:32.91 10.0% 00:03.27 04:32.91     00:04:08.19 00:00:24.72
4th 5 Union  (J. Keating) 04:46.39 15.4% 00:13.48 04:46.39     00:04:08.19 00:00:38.20
Race 53g: Mens Masters 1x Flight 7 @ 09:55 AM
1st 3 Saugatuck   (B. Pasternak) 04:24.40     04:26.70 00:02.30   00:04:26.70  
2nd 5 Fairmount   (R. Sargent) 04:30.18 2.2% 00:05.78 04:30.18     00:04:26.70 00:00:03.48
3rd 2 Wilmington   (H. Mueller) 04:47.54 8.8% 00:17.36 04:52.24 00:04.70   00:04:26.70 00:00:25.54
4 University   (W. Der Linde) Scratch              
Race 54a: Mens Masters Light 1x Flight 1 @ 10:00 AM
1st 2 Malta  (J. Cutler) 03:40.33     03:49.23 00:08.90   00:03:47.34 00:00:01.89
2nd 4 Nereid   (E. Hagberg) 03:46.39 2.8% 00:06.06 03:54.39 00:08.00   00:03:47.34 00:00:07.05
3rd 5 Whitemarsh  (M. Ryan) 03:47.34 3.2% 00:00.95 03:47.34     00:03:47.34  
4th 1 Alexandria  (B. Boehm) 03:51.91 5.3% 00:04.57 03:53.81 00:01.90   00:03:47.34 00:00:06.47
5th 3 Sagamore Rowing Association  (R. Eberle) 03:52.31 5.4% 00:00.40 03:52.61 00:00.30   00:03:47.34 00:00:05.27
6th 6 Row New York  (S. Billinge) 03:56.76 7.5% 00:04.45 04:08.76 00:12.00   00:03:47.34 00:00:21.42
Race 54b: Mens Masters Light 1x Flight 2 @ 10:05 AM
1st 2 Potomac   (P. Pietra) 03:41.78     03:50.98 00:09.20   00:03:50.98  
2nd 3 GMS Rowing  (M. O'Leary) 04:02.31 9.3% 00:20.53 04:09.11 00:06.80   00:03:50.98 00:00:18.13
3rd 1 Pelham Community   (K. Leung) 04:15.69 15.3% 00:13.38 04:20.29 00:04.60   00:03:50.98 00:00:29.31
4th 5 Pelham Community   (i. friedman) 04:42.54 27.4% 00:26.85 04:42.54     00:03:50.98 00:00:51.56
Race 54c: Mens Masters Light 1x Flight 3 @ 10:10 AM
1st 5 Potomac   (E. Ryan) 04:00.60     04:00.60     00:04:00.60  
2nd 2 Unaffiliated (USA)   (E. Nanne Sr.) 04:01.60 0.4% 00:01.00 04:01.60     00:04:00.60 00:00:01.00
3rd 4 Saugatuck  (W. Shaw) 04:09.99 3.9% 00:08.39 04:09.99     00:04:00.60 00:00:09.39
4th 3 Nereid   (J. Oliver) 04:16.75 6.7% 00:06.76 04:16.75     00:04:00.60 00:00:16.15
Race 54d: Mens Masters Light 1x Flight 4 @ 10:15 AM
1st 4 Upper Merion  (R. Russell) 04:37.96     04:42.26 00:04.30   00:04:42.26  
2nd 3 Bachelors  (M. Levy) 04:48.47 3.8% 00:10.51 04:48.47     00:04:42.26 00:00:06.21
2 Unaffiliated (USA)   (B. Baggaley) Scratch              
Race 55a: Womens Masters 1x Flight 1 @ 10:20 AM
1st 4 Vesper   (S. Kaplan) 03:54.71     03:56.31 00:01.60   00:03:56.31  
2nd 1 Vesper   (S. Butler) 04:16.96 9.5% 00:22.25 04:17.16 00:00.20   00:03:56.31 00:00:20.85
3rd 5 Pittsburgh Rowing Club  (O. Mbonu) 04:18.62 10.2% 00:01.66 04:18.62     00:03:56.31 00:00:22.31
4th 2 Whitemarsh  (L. Lehane) 04:24.62 12.7% 00:06.00 04:25.52 00:00.90   00:03:56.31 00:00:29.21
5th 6 University  (K. Ennis) 04:28.23 14.3% 00:03.61 04:29.13 00:00.90   00:03:56.31 00:00:32.82
6th 3 Sagamore Rowing Association  (A. Prichinello) 05:19.20 36.0% 00:50.97 05:19.20     00:03:56.31 00:01:22.89
Race 55b: Womens Masters 1x Flight 2 @ 10:25 AM
1st 3 Vesper   (A. James) 03:59.37     04:07.77 00:08.40   00:04:07.77  
2nd 5 Vesper   (E. Saint Clair) 04:07.78 3.5% 00:08.41 04:14.98 00:07.20   00:04:07.77 00:00:07.21
3rd 6 Potomac   (L. Wetten) 04:09.26 4.1% 00:01.48 04:10.16 00:00.90   00:04:07.77 00:00:02.39
4th 2 Saugatuck   (E. Brennan) 04:15.01 6.5% 00:05.75 04:22.21 00:07.20   00:04:07.77 00:00:14.44
5th 1 Vesper   (B. Meehan) 04:29.47 12.6% 00:14.46 04:32.27 00:02.80   00:04:07.77 00:00:24.50
6th 4 Saugatuck   (V. Morest) 04:45.16 19.1% 00:15.69 04:45.16     00:04:07.77 00:00:37.39
Race 55c: Womens Masters 1x Flight 3 @ 10:30 AM
1st 5 St. Catharines  (L. Krahulec) 04:20.96     04:20.96     00:04:20.96  
2nd 3 Vesper   (E. Normoyle) 04:23.52 1.0% 00:02.56 04:23.52     00:04:20.96 00:00:02.56
3rd 1 Vesper   (a. couwenhoven) 04:25.41 1.7% 00:01.89 04:25.41     00:04:20.96 00:00:04.45
4th 2 Potomac   (B. Ryan) 04:42.83 8.4% 00:17.42 04:42.83     00:04:20.96 00:00:21.87
5th 6 Vesper   (A. Franklin) 04:53.03 12.3% 00:10.20 04:53.03     00:04:20.96 00:00:32.07
4 Crescent  (L. Geddes) Scratch              
Race 55d: Womens Masters 1x Flight 4 @ 10:35 AM
1st 4 Swan Creek Rowing Club   (P. Glover) 04:25.00     04:28.40 00:03.40   00:04:28.40  
2nd 6 Carnegie Lake  (B. Hogan) 04:29.19 1.6% 00:04.19 04:43.99 00:14.80   00:04:28.40 00:00:15.59
3rd 5 Fairmount  (S. Sargent) 04:30.37 2.0% 00:01.18 04:47.27 00:16.90   00:04:28.40 00:00:18.87
4th 3 Saugatuck   (L. Turner) 04:34.79 3.7% 00:04.42 04:39.99 00:05.20   00:04:28.40 00:00:11.59
5th 1 Bachelors   (S. Cohen) 04:44.00 7.2% 00:09.21 04:44.00     00:04:28.40 00:00:15.60
6th 2 Swan Creek Rowing Club   (J. Wilson) 04:56.28 11.8% 00:12.28 04:56.28     00:04:28.40 00:00:27.88
Race 56a: Womens Masters Light 1x Flight 1 @ 10:45 AM
1st 4 Capital  (S. Hedges) 03:43.91     03:48.11 00:04.20   00:03:48.11  
2nd 3 Genesee   (C. Goepell) 04:00.50 7.4% 00:16.59 04:00.50     00:03:48.11 00:00:12.39
3rd 2 Philadelphia Girls  (E. Abler) 04:22.15 17.1% 00:21.65 04:23.05 00:00.90   00:03:48.11 00:00:34.94
Race 56b: Womens Masters Light 1x Flight 2 @ 10:50 AM
1st 4 Greenwich Crew  (K. Erickson) 04:08.49     04:08.49     00:04:08.49  
2nd 5 Whitemarsh   (J. Waterbury) 04:15.29 2.7% 00:06.80 04:15.29     00:04:08.49 00:00:06.80
3rd 3 Penn AC  (R. Foley) 04:23.63 6.1% 00:08.34 04:23.63     00:04:08.49 00:00:15.14
4th 2 Saugatuck   (A. Mikkola) 04:38.65 12.1% 00:15.02 04:38.65     00:04:08.49 00:00:30.16
Race 56c: Womens Masters Light 1x Flight 3 @ 10:55 AM
1st 3 GMS Rowing  (P. Meyer) 04:06.37     04:18.77 00:12.40   00:04:13.23 00:00:05.54
2nd 2 Rocket City  (D. Winters) 04:12.03 2.3% 00:05.66 04:13.23 00:01.20   00:04:13.23  
3rd 6 Genesee   (L. Civileti) 04:19.16 5.2% 00:07.13 04:19.16     00:04:13.23 00:00:05.93
4th 5 Whitemarsh   (D. Parenti) 04:20.45 5.7% 00:01.29 04:31.25 00:10.80   00:04:13.23 00:00:18.02
5th 4 Saugatuck   (K. Davis) 04:23.81 7.1% 00:03.36 04:26.21 00:02.40   00:04:13.23 00:00:12.98
6th 1 Saugatuck   (L. Kammert) 04:37.45 12.6% 00:13.64 04:45.25 00:07.80   00:04:13.23 00:00:32.02
Race 57: Mens Intermediate 1x Final @ 11:00 AM
1st 5 Vesper  (N. Goode) 07:06.67     07:06.67     00:07:06.67  
2nd 3 Penn AC   (C. Reich) 07:14.83 1.9% 00:08.16 07:14.83     00:07:06.67 00:00:08.16
3rd 4 Club Teutonia   (G. Groh) 07:16.82 2.4% 00:01.99 07:16.82     00:07:06.67 00:00:10.15
4th 2 Dev Camp - West Side  (B. Lawhon) 07:20.79 3.3% 00:03.97 07:20.79     00:07:06.67 00:00:14.12
5th 1 Narragansett  (D. Mercante) 07:23.19 3.9% 00:02.40 07:23.19     00:07:06.67 00:00:16.52
6th 6 Club Teutonia   (R. Bergner) 07:29.21 5.3% 00:06.02 07:29.21     00:07:06.67 00:00:22.54
Race 58: Womens Intermediate 1x Final @ 11:05 AM
1st 4 Vesper   (S. casto) 07:25.89     07:25.89     00:07:25.89  
2nd 3 William Smith Dev. Camp   (R. Soja) 07:31.54 1.3% 00:05.65 07:31.54     00:07:25.89 00:00:05.65
3rd 2 Riverside  (K. Woodacre) 07:44.10 4.1% 00:12.56 07:44.10     00:07:25.89 00:00:18.21
4th 6 Vesper   (S. Imsdahl) 07:50.84 5.6% 00:06.74 07:50.84     00:07:25.89 00:00:24.95
5th 1 Tampa Training Center  (T. DeMesa) 07:54.77 6.5% 00:03.93 07:54.77     00:07:25.89 00:00:28.88
6th 5 Club Teutonia   (O. Ruiz) 08:24.94 13.2% 00:30.17 08:24.94     00:07:25.89 00:00:59.05
Race 59: Mens Inter. Light 1x Final @ 11:10 AM
1st 5 Vesper   (N. Smith) 06:21.21     06:21.21     00:06:21.21  
2nd 2 Vesper   (S. Rader) 06:25.66 1.2% 00:04.45 06:25.66     00:06:21.21 00:00:04.45
3rd 4 Vesper   (C. Schuh) 06:25.76 1.2% 00:00.10 06:25.76     00:06:21.21 00:00:04.55
4th 6 Tampa Training Center   (S. Long) 06:31.62 2.7% 00:05.86 06:31.62     00:06:21.21 00:00:10.41
5th 3 Undine   (J. Haines) 06:37.17 4.2% 00:05.55 06:37.17     00:06:21.21 00:00:15.96
6th 1 Undine   (R. Archer) 06:51.80 8.0% 00:14.63 06:51.80     00:06:21.21 00:00:30.59
Race 60: Womens Light Inter. 4+ Final @ 11:15 AM
1st 4 PNRA/Mercer A  (V. Jorgensen) 07:08.48     07:08.48     00:07:08.48  
2nd 2 PNRA/Mercer B  (K. Hickey) 07:19.67 2.6% 00:11.19 07:19.67     00:07:08.48 00:00:11.19
3rd 3 Penn AC  (K. Kalcic) 07:24.64 3.8% 00:04.97 07:24.64     00:07:08.48 00:00:16.16
5 Long Island Elite  (M. Iannucci) Scratch              
Race 61: Womens 2x Final @ 11:20 AM
1st 4 Vesper   (C. Stawicki) 07:00.54     07:00.54     00:07:00.54  
2nd 3 Vesper   (N. Ritchie) 07:05.31 1.1% 00:04.77 07:05.31     00:07:00.54 00:00:04.77
3rd 2 Syracuse Chargers  (M. McCrudden) 07:09.73 2.2% 00:04.42 07:09.73     00:07:00.54 00:00:09.19
4th 1 Vesper   (V. Bourassa) 07:09.80 2.2% 00:00.07 07:09.80     00:07:00.54 00:00:09.26
5th 6 Penn AC  (V. JONES) 07:10.59 2.4% 00:00.79 07:10.59     00:07:00.54 00:00:10.05
6th 5 Vesper   (A. Morss) 07:13.54 3.1% 00:02.95 07:13.54     00:07:00.54 00:00:13.00
Race 62: Womens 2- Final @ 11:25 AM
1st 4 Unaffiliated (USA)   (C. Gill) 08:11.70     08:11.70     00:08:11.70  
2nd 3 Northern Virginia   (H. Brown) 08:18.65 1.4% 00:06.95 08:18.65     00:08:11.70 00:00:06.95
3rd 2 Northern Virginia   (C. Comey) 08:25.46 2.8% 00:06.81 08:25.46     00:08:11.70 00:00:13.76
4th 6 Unaffiliated (USA)   (L. Stephenson) 08:34.48 4.6% 00:09.02 08:34.48     00:08:11.70 00:00:22.78
5th 1 Unaffiliated (USA)   (M. Sickinger) 08:37.42 5.2% 00:02.94 08:37.42     00:08:11.70 00:00:25.72
6th 5 Long Island Elite   (M. Iannucci) 08:41.79 6.1% 00:04.37 08:41.79     00:08:11.70 00:00:30.09
Race 63: Mens 2x Final @ 11:30 AM
1st 3 Dev Camp - UPenn  (z. endter) 07:33.95     07:33.95     00:07:33.95  
2nd 2 Bachelors  (C. Vergilio) 08:32.30 12.9% 00:58.35 08:32.30     00:07:33.95 00:00:58.35
Race 64: Womens Intermediate 4+ Final @ 11:35 AM
1st 3 Vesper A  (m. weller) 07:23.29     07:23.29     00:07:23.29  
2nd 1 Penn AC A  (K. verwey) 07:32.68 2.1% 00:09.39 07:32.68     00:07:23.29 00:00:09.39
3rd 4 New York AC  (M. Carmody) 07:33.61 2.3% 00:00.93 07:33.61     00:07:23.29 00:00:10.32
4th 2 Vesper B  (K. Hruska) 07:40.00 3.8% 00:06.39 07:40.00     00:07:23.29 00:00:16.71
5th 5 Dev Camp - West Side  (K. Solowski) 07:49.70 6.0% 00:09.70 07:49.70     00:07:23.29 00:00:26.41
6th 6 Penn AC B  (M. Deja) 08:36.88 16.6% 00:47.18 08:36.88     00:07:23.29 00:01:13.59
Race 65: Womens Inter. Light 2x Final @ 11:40 AM
1st 3 Pelham Community  (E. Landauer) 07:39.62     07:39.62     00:07:39.62  
2nd 4 Vesper/Undine [Composite]  (S. Pivonka) 07:48.98 2.0% 00:09.36 07:48.98     00:07:39.62 00:00:09.36
3rd 2 Penn AC  (V. Mather) 07:52.37 2.8% 00:03.39 07:52.37     00:07:39.62 00:00:12.75
4th 5 Essex  (S. Giovenelli) 07:55.01 3.3% 00:02.64 07:55.01     00:07:39.62 00:00:15.39
Race 66: Mens Intermediate Light 4+ Final @ 12:20 PM
1st 4 Vesper  (S. Ward) 06:48.33     06:48.33     00:06:48.33  
2nd 1 New York AC  (M. Williams) 06:50.53 0.5% 00:02.20 06:50.53     00:06:48.33 00:00:02.20
3rd 5 Long Island Elite A  (Z. Herron) 07:05.82 4.3% 00:15.29 07:05.82     00:06:48.33 00:00:17.49
4th 3 Northern Virginia  (W. Hayes) 07:50.52 15.2% 00:44.70 07:50.52     00:06:48.33 00:01:02.19
5th 2 Long Island Elite B  (J. Wasserman) 08:01.40 17.9% 00:10.88 08:01.40     00:06:48.33 00:01:13.07
Race 67: Womens Light 1x Final @ 12:25 PM
1st 4 Vesper   (C. Stawicki) 08:35.32     08:35.32     00:08:35.32  
2nd 5 Vesper   (A. Morss) 08:39.28 0.8% 00:03.96 08:39.28     00:08:35.32 00:00:03.96
3rd 6 Guatemala  (J. Zuñiga) 08:41.21 1.1% 00:01.93 08:41.21     00:08:35.32 00:00:05.89
4th 1 Vesper   (C. Wohlrab) 08:48.07 2.5% 00:06.86 08:48.07     00:08:35.32 00:00:12.75
5th 3 East End  (A. Simmons) 08:50.98 3.0% 00:02.91 08:50.98     00:08:35.32 00:00:15.66
6th 2 Potomac  (H. Beckner) 08:53.57 3.5% 00:02.59 08:53.57     00:08:35.32 00:00:18.25
Race 68: Mens Light 1x Final @ 12:30 PM
1st 3 Guatemala  (E. Catalan) 07:26.36     07:26.36     00:07:26.36  
2nd 4 Malta   (S. Cunningham) 07:31.78 1.2% 00:05.42 07:31.78     00:07:26.36 00:00:05.42
3rd 6 Penn AC   (A. Traubert) 07:44.41 4.0% 00:12.63 07:44.41     00:07:26.36 00:00:18.05
4th 1 Potomac   (P. Schmidt) 07:45.90 4.4% 00:01.49 07:45.90     00:07:26.36 00:00:19.54
5th 2 Vesper   (N. Smith) 07:46.29 4.5% 00:00.39 07:46.29     00:07:26.36 00:00:19.93
6th 5 Potomac   (J. Gatti) 07:57.36 6.9% 00:11.07 07:57.36     00:07:26.36 00:00:31.00
Race 69: Mens Intermediate 4x Final @ 12:35 PM
1st 4 Guatemala  (M. Chiquin) 06:28.44     06:28.44     00:06:28.44  
2nd 5 Vesper  (P. DelBarba) 06:50.05 5.6% 00:21.61 06:50.05     00:06:28.44 00:00:21.61
3rd 2 Undine  (R. Schilgen) 06:53.44 6.4% 00:03.39 06:53.44     00:06:28.44 00:00:25.00
4th 3 Essex  (L. Prioli) 06:58.47 7.7% 00:05.03 06:58.47     00:06:28.44 00:00:30.03
5th 1 Dev Camp - UPenn B  (T. Brochu) 07:02.63 8.8% 00:04.16 07:02.63     00:06:28.44 00:00:34.19
6th 6 North Allegheny  (S. Sheridan) 07:04.37 9.2% 00:01.74 07:04.37     00:06:28.44 00:00:35.93
Race 70: Womens Intermediate 4x Final @ 12:40 PM
1st 3 Vesper  (M. Whitehouse) 07:21.58     07:21.58     00:07:21.58  
2nd 4 Club Teutonia  (O. Ruiz) 07:32.20 2.4% 00:10.62 07:32.20     00:07:21.58 00:00:10.62
3rd 1 Undine  (M. McMullen) 07:42.86 4.8% 00:10.66 07:42.86     00:07:21.58 00:00:21.28
4th 5 All-American  (N. Juul-Hindsgaul) 07:44.85 5.3% 00:01.99 07:44.85     00:07:21.58 00:00:23.27
5th 2 New York AC  (E. Papadatos) 08:42.69 18.4% 00:57.84 08:42.69     00:07:21.58 00:01:21.11
Race 71: Mens Inter. Light 2x Final @ 12:45 PM
1st 2 Vesper  (C. Schuh) 07:22.22     07:22.22     00:07:22.22  
2nd 4 Undine   (C. Brown) 07:22.27 0.0% 00:00.05 07:22.27     00:07:22.22 00:00:00.05
3rd 5 Undine   (J. Cipolla) 07:27.55 1.2% 00:05.28 07:27.55     00:07:22.22 00:00:05.33
4th 1 Tampa Training Center  (F. Flores) 07:31.82 2.2% 00:04.27 07:31.82     00:07:22.22 00:00:09.60
5th 3 Malta   (T. Garrity) 07:32.61 2.3% 00:00.79 07:32.61     00:07:22.22 00:00:10.39
6th 6 Club Teutonia   (O. Beneyte) 07:44.95 5.1% 00:12.34 07:44.95     00:07:22.22 00:00:22.73
Race 72: Mens Intermediate 8 Final @ 12:50 PM
1st 2 Penn AC A  (S. Paddock) 06:18.74     06:18.74     00:06:18.74  
2nd 3 Potomac  (T. Maguire) 06:22.31 0.9% 00:03.57 06:22.31     00:06:18.74 00:00:03.57
3rd 5 New York AC  (V. Celaj) 06:23.04 1.1% 00:00.73 06:23.04     00:06:18.74 00:00:04.30
4th 4 Penn AC B  (L. Stenard) 06:41.21 5.9% 00:18.17 06:41.21     00:06:18.74 00:00:22.47
5th 1 Friends of St. Joseph's Prep R  (M. Lachant) 06:45.20 7.0% 00:03.99 06:45.20     00:06:18.74 00:00:26.46
6th 6 Dev Camp - UPenn  (T. Brochu) 06:53.97 9.3% 00:08.77 06:53.97     00:06:18.74 00:00:35.23
Race 73: Jr Octuple Sculls Final @ 12:55 PM
1st 3 Malta  (N. Carlson) 06:34.09     06:34.09     00:06:34.09  
2nd 5 Lake Quinsigamond  (D. Kimball) 07:15.40 10.5% 00:41.31 07:15.40     00:06:34.09 00:00:41.31
3rd 4 North Allegheny  (L. Griffin) 07:45.45 18.1% 00:30.05 07:45.45     00:06:34.09 00:01:11.36
4th 2 Pennsylvania  (C. Brecht) 08:11.55 24.7% 00:26.10 08:11.55     00:06:34.09 00:01:37.46
Race 74: Mens Adaptive AS/TA 1x Final @ 01:00 PM
1st 3 Schuylkill Navy  (B. Culp) 09:13.76     09:13.76     00:09:13.76  
Race 75a: Womens Masters 2x Flight 1 @ 01:05 PM
1st 3 Vesper   (C. McConnell) 03:09.47     03:09.77 00:00.30   00:03:09.77  
2nd 1 Vesper   (A. Squire) 03:24.44 7.9% 00:14.97 03:24.44     00:03:09.77 00:00:14.67
3rd 6 University   (K. Ennis) 03:28.34 10.0% 00:03.90 03:29.44 00:01.10   00:03:09.77 00:00:19.67
4th 2 Pittsburgh Rowing Club  (O. Mbonu) 03:34.34 13.1% 00:06.00 03:34.34     00:03:09.77 00:00:24.57
5th 5 Whitemarsh   (L. Miller) 03:35.07 13.5% 00:00.73 03:35.27 00:00.20   00:03:09.77 00:00:25.50
6th 4 Sagamore Rowing Association  (A. Prichinello) 03:51.56 22.2% 00:16.49 03:51.56     00:03:09.77 00:00:41.79
Race 75b: Womens Masters 2x Flight 2 @ 01:10 PM
1st 4 Vesper   (M. Brokaw) 03:51.64     03:54.24 00:02.60   00:03:54.24  
2nd 3 Vesper   (E. Saint Clair) 03:56.19 2.0% 00:04.55 03:59.89 00:03.70   00:03:54.24 00:00:05.65
3rd 5 University Barge  (L. Catov) 03:59.72 3.5% 00:03.53 03:59.72     00:03:54.24 00:00:05.48
4th 2 Wilmington  (F. Lee) 04:04.17 5.4% 00:04.45 04:07.87 00:03.70   00:03:54.24 00:00:13.63
Race 75c: Womens Masters 2x Flight 3 @ 01:15 PM
1st 2 Capital/Greenwich Crew [Composite]  (K. Erickson) 03:57.58     03:57.58     00:03:57.58  
2nd 1 Pelham Community   (s. sales) 04:03.88 2.7% 00:06.30 04:03.88     00:03:57.58 00:00:06.30
3rd 4 University   (K. Cook) 04:05.91 3.5% 00:02.03 04:05.91     00:03:57.58 00:00:08.33
4th 6 Rocket City/Potomac [Composite]  (D. Winters) 04:07.01 4.0% 00:01.10 04:07.01     00:03:57.58 00:00:09.43
5th 3 Pelham Community   (b. motwani) 04:34.00 15.3% 00:26.99 04:34.00     00:03:57.58 00:00:36.42
6th 5 Pelham Community   (C. garcia) 05:00.73 26.6% 00:26.73 05:00.73     00:03:57.58 00:01:03.15
Race 75d: Womens Masters 2x Flight 4 @ 01:20 PM
1st 5 GMS Rowing/Capital [Composite]  (M. Nielsen) 03:53.99     03:53.99     00:03:53.99  
2nd 4 Vesper   (E. Normolye) 04:06.34 5.3% 00:12.35 04:06.34     00:03:53.99 00:00:12.35
3rd 3 Saugatuck   (K. Davis) 04:07.89 5.9% 00:01.55 04:07.89     00:03:53.99 00:00:13.90
4th 2 Whitemarsh   (D. Parenti) 04:13.62 8.4% 00:05.73 04:13.62     00:03:53.99 00:00:19.63
Race 75e: Womens Masters 2x Flight 5 @ 01:25 PM
1st 1 Pelham Community   (I. Ghitelman) 04:11.31     04:11.31     00:04:11.31  
2nd 5 Carnegie Lake/Baltimore [Composite]   (M. Mark) 04:21.72 4.1% 00:10.41 04:21.72     00:04:11.31 00:00:10.41
3rd 2 Saugatuck   (E. Brennan) 04:22.95 4.6% 00:01.23 04:22.95     00:04:11.31 00:00:11.64
4th 6 Penn AC   (N. Lotz) 04:23.35 4.8% 00:00.40 04:23.35     00:04:11.31 00:00:12.04
5th 4 Penn AC   (T. Decker) 04:25.61 5.7% 00:02.26 04:25.61     00:04:11.31 00:00:14.30
6th 3 Bachelors/University [Composite]   (M. Hilf) 04:28.82 7.0% 00:03.21 04:28.82     00:04:11.31 00:00:17.51
Race 75f: Womens Masters 2x Flight 6 @ 01:30 PM
1st 5 Carnegie Lake   (B. Heck) 04:19.42     04:19.42     00:04:19.42  
2nd 2 Saugatuck   (C. Randel) 04:25.07 2.2% 00:05.65 04:25.07     00:04:19.42 00:00:05.65
3rd 3 Bachelors   (T. Hogan) 04:36.59 6.6% 00:11.52 04:36.59     00:04:19.42 00:00:17.17
4th 6 Saugatuck   (J. Wasserman) 04:42.25 8.8% 00:05.66 04:42.25     00:04:19.42 00:00:22.83
5th 4 Saugatuck   (B. Liepolt) 04:52.42 12.7% 00:10.17 04:52.42     00:04:19.42 00:00:33.00
1 Central Pennsylvania  (Q. Ostrander) Scratch              
Race 76a: Mens Masters 2x Flight 1 @ 01:35 PM
1st 5 Penn AC  (M. Wherley) 03:21.41     03:26.31 00:04.90   00:03:26.31  
2nd 3 Whitemarsh   (M. Ryan) 03:37.11 7.8% 00:15.70 03:37.11     00:03:26.31 00:00:10.80
3rd 4 Fairmount   (G. Stefan Jr) 03:40.94 9.7% 00:03.83 03:45.84 00:04.90   00:03:26.31 00:00:19.53
4th 1 Vesper  (B. DelBarba) 04:04.41 21.3% 00:23.47 04:05.81 00:01.40   00:03:26.31 00:00:39.50
5th 2 Sagamore Rowing Association  (J. Kelly) 04:08.70 23.5% 00:04.29 04:08.70     00:03:26.31 00:00:42.39
Race 76b: Mens Masters 2x Flight 2 @ 01:40 PM
1st 2 Rockford  (R. Anderson) 03:30.64     03:30.64     00:03:30.64  
2nd 3 River Rowing  (T. Chyla) 03:36.46 2.8% 00:05.82 03:36.46     00:03:30.64 00:00:05.82
3rd 4 New York AC  (K. Shalabi) 03:51.41 9.9% 00:14.95 03:51.41     00:03:30.64 00:00:20.77
Race 76c: Mens Masters 2x Flight 3 @ 01:45 PM
1st 3 Malta   (T. Trocky) 03:43.56     03:43.56     00:03:43.56  
2nd 5 Saugatuck   (D. Schley) 03:55.61 5.4% 00:12.05 03:55.61     00:03:43.56 00:00:12.05
3rd 6 Whitemarsh   (D. Baugh) 04:00.17 7.4% 00:04.56 04:00.17     00:03:43.56 00:00:16.61
4th 1 Row New York/Undine [Composite]  (S. Billinge) 04:08.05 11.0% 00:07.88 04:08.05     00:03:43.56 00:00:24.49
5th 2 Pelham Community   (i. friedman) 04:19.98 16.3% 00:11.93 04:19.98     00:03:43.56 00:00:36.42
6th 4 Swan Creek Rowing Club  (R. Filler) 04:23.59 17.9% 00:03.61 04:23.59     00:03:43.56 00:00:40.03
Race 76d: Mens Masters 2x Flight 4 @ 01:50 PM
1st 6 Pennsylvania  (W. Charles) 03:45.64     03:45.64     00:03:45.64  
2nd 3 University/Bachelors [Composite]  (R. Miller) 03:47.19 0.7% 00:01.55 03:47.19     00:03:45.64 00:00:01.55
3rd 2 GMS Rowing  (M. Verlin) 03:54.27 3.8% 00:07.08 03:54.27     00:03:45.64 00:00:08.63
4th 1 Pelham Community   (V. Houston) 04:03.52 7.9% 00:09.25 04:03.52     00:03:45.64 00:00:17.88
5th 4 Chester River  (T. Rhynalds) 04:06.90 9.4% 00:03.38 04:06.90     00:03:45.64 00:00:21.26
6th 5 Pelham Community   (R. Selvaggio) 04:27.10 18.4% 00:20.20 04:27.10     00:03:45.64 00:00:41.46
Race 76e: Mens Masters 2x Flight 5 @ 01:55 PM
1st 4 Saugatuck   (W. Shaw) 03:42.04     03:59.74 00:17.70   00:03:58.54 00:00:01.20
2nd 5 Malta   (R. Stehlik) 03:42.54 0.2% 00:00.50 03:58.54 00:16.00   00:03:58.54  
3rd 3 Nereid  (J. Oliver) 04:00.19 8.2% 00:17.65 04:02.69 00:02.50   00:03:58.54 00:00:04.15
4th 1 Fairmount   (W. Hudome) 04:01.36 8.7% 00:01.17 04:09.46 00:08.10   00:03:58.54 00:00:10.92
5th 2 Pittsburgh Rowing Club  (J. Gilmour) 04:19.33 16.8% 00:17.97 04:19.33     00:03:58.54 00:00:20.79
Race 78: Womens Intermediate 8 Final @ 02:05 PM
1st 4 Vesper B  (K. o'connell) 07:02.48     07:02.48     00:07:02.48  
2nd 1 Vesper A  (m. weller) 07:13.84 2.7% 00:11.36 07:13.84     00:07:02.48 00:00:11.36
3rd 5 Vesper 4X  (K. Mcneill) 07:14.05 2.7% 00:00.21 07:14.05     00:07:02.48 00:00:11.57
4th 3 Penn AC  (K. verwey) 07:17.83 3.6% 00:03.78 07:17.83     00:07:02.48 00:00:15.35
5th 2 New York AC  (M. Carmody) 07:31.23 6.8% 00:13.40 07:31.23     00:07:02.48 00:00:28.75
Race 79: Mixed Open 2x Final @ 02:10 PM
1st 6 Tampa Training Center  (S. Long) 07:37.98     07:37.98     00:07:37.98  
2nd 4 Hudson River  (J. Rigothi) 07:38.72 0.2% 00:00.74 07:38.72     00:07:37.98 00:00:00.74
3rd 1 Alexandria/Undine [Composite]  (m. sarbanis) 07:54.08 3.5% 00:15.36 07:54.08     00:07:37.98 00:00:16.10
4th 2 Sagamore Rowing Association/Penn AC [Composite]  (L. Healy) 08:08.49 6.7% 00:14.41 08:08.49     00:07:37.98 00:00:30.51
5th 5 Unaffiliated (USA)   (T. Wilson-Menting) 09:05.01 19.0% 00:56.52 09:05.01     00:07:37.98 00:01:27.03
6th 3 Unaffiliated (USA)   (J. Jackson) 10:04.40 32.0% 00:59.39 10:04.40     00:07:37.98 00:02:26.42
Race 80: Mens 4x Final @ 02:15 PM
1st 4 Malta  (C. Ethridge) 06:21.86     06:21.86     00:06:21.86  
2nd 3 New York AC  (R. Ujazdowski) 06:32.57 2.8% 00:10.71 06:32.57     00:06:21.86 00:00:10.71
3rd 2 Vesper  (R. Schuster) 06:34.57 3.3% 00:02.00 06:34.57     00:06:21.86 00:00:12.71
Race 82: Womens 8 Final @ 02:25 PM
1st 1 Vesper A  (m. weller) 07:09.60     07:09.60     00:07:09.60  
2nd 3 Vesper J  (B. Crawford) 07:17.51 1.8% 00:07.91 07:17.51     00:07:09.60 00:00:07.91
3rd 2 Vesper B  (K. o'connell) 08:27.17 18.1% 01:09.66 08:27.17     00:07:09.60 00:01:17.57
Race 83: Mens 8 Final @ 02:30 PM
1st 2 Penn AC A  (M. Davidson) 06:15.42     06:15.42     00:06:12.47 00:00:02.95
2nd 5 Potomac  (T. Maguire) 06:20.68 1.4% 00:05.26 06:20.68     00:06:12.47 00:00:08.21
3rd 4 Dev Camp - UPenn  (J. Senese) 06:23.60 2.2% 00:02.92 06:23.60     00:06:12.47 00:00:11.13
4th 3 Vesper  (M. Frick) 06:30.47 4.0% 00:06.87 06:30.47     00:06:12.47 00:00:18.00
5th 6 Penn AC B  (J. Horn) 06:33.92 4.9% 00:03.45 06:33.92     00:06:12.47 00:00:21.45
1 Dev Camp - West Side  (J. Farrington)
Unsportsman Like Behavior - Profanity
Excluded              
Race 84: Octuple Sculls Final @ 02:35 PM
1st 4 Malta  (S. Cunningham) 06:26.89     06:26.89     00:06:26.89  
2nd 5 North Allegheny  (S. Sheridan) 06:50.50 6.1% 00:23.61 06:50.50     00:06:26.89 00:00:23.61
3rd 3 Lake Quinsigamond  (E. Stinebrickner) 07:10.93 11.4% 00:20.43 07:10.93     00:06:26.89 00:00:44.04
Race 85: Mens 1x Final @ 02:40 PM
1st 2 Penn AC   (Y. Rigogne) 07:37.36     07:37.36     00:07:37.36  
2nd 5 University  (P. Seymour) 07:44.88 1.6% 00:07.52 07:44.88     00:07:37.36 00:00:07.52
3rd 4 Unaffiliated (USA)  (E. Schwirtz) 07:53.05 3.4% 00:08.17 07:53.05     00:07:37.36 00:00:15.69
4th 3 Club Teutonia  (F. Esteras) 07:56.69 4.2% 00:03.64 07:56.69     00:07:37.36 00:00:19.33
5th 1 Nereid  (C. Buesser) 07:57.14 4.3% 00:00.45 07:57.14     00:07:37.36 00:00:19.78
6th 6 Community Rowing   (T. Rice) 08:00.19 5.0% 00:03.05 08:00.19     00:07:37.36 00:00:22.83
Race 86a: Mens Masters 4x Flight 1 @ 02:45 PM
1st 3 Penn AC  (W. Browder) 03:23.93     03:26.33 00:02.40   00:03:26.33  
2nd 2 Whitemarsh  (J. Monaghan) 03:29.76 2.9% 00:05.83 03:33.56 00:03.80   00:03:26.33 00:00:07.23
3rd 4 Fairmount A  (g. jr) 03:39.77 7.8% 00:10.01 03:39.77     00:03:26.33 00:00:13.44
Race 86b: Mens Masters 4x Flight 2 @ 02:50 PM
1st 3 Malta  (T. Trocky) 03:27.29     03:33.99 00:06.70   00:03:33.99  
2nd 5 Pennsylvania/Potomac [Composite]  (W. Charles) 03:31.44 2.0% 00:04.15 03:34.64 00:03.20   00:03:33.99 00:00:00.65
3rd 2 Pelham Community  (A. Rubbo) 03:36.69 4.5% 00:05.25 03:36.69     00:03:33.99 00:00:02.70
4th 1 University B  (A. post) 03:36.73 4.6% 00:00.04 03:44.73 00:08.00   00:03:33.99 00:00:10.74
5th 4 University C  (K. Coady) 03:49.76 10.8% 00:13.03 03:54.06 00:04.30   00:03:33.99 00:00:20.07
Race 86c: Mens Masters 4x Flight 3 @ 02:55 PM
1st 3 Fairmount/Bachelors/University [Composite] B  (R. Sargent) 03:43.09     03:43.09     00:03:43.09  
2nd 2 Saugatuck  (S. Bub) 03:44.63 0.7% 00:01.54 03:44.63     00:03:43.09 00:00:01.54
3rd 4 Undine  (J. Cantrill) 04:07.28 10.8% 00:22.65 04:07.28     00:03:43.09 00:00:24.19
Race 87a: Womens Masters 4x Flight 1 @ 03:00 PM
1st 2 Vesper B  (M. Brokaw) 03:49.67     03:49.67     00:03:49.67  
2nd 5 Potomac  (L. Wang) 04:03.89 6.2% 00:14.22 04:06.49 00:02.60   00:03:49.67 00:00:16.82
3rd 3 Friends of Port Rowing  (L. Santala) 04:22.77 14.4% 00:18.88 04:23.47 00:00.70   00:03:49.67 00:00:33.80
4th 4 Whitemarsh  (D. Parenti) 04:25.65 15.7% 00:02.88 04:27.75 00:02.10   00:03:49.67 00:00:38.08
Race 87b: Womens Masters 4x Flight 2 @ 03:05 PM
1st 4 University  (G. Cipollone) 02:40.16     02:43.66 00:03.50   00:02:43.66  
2nd 1 Pelham Community B  (L. Aust) 02:42.91 1.7% 00:02.75 02:49.51 00:06.60   00:02:43.66 00:00:05.85
3rd 3 Pelham Community A  (K. Skeffington) 02:48.04 4.9% 00:05.13 02:50.64 00:02.60   00:02:43.66 00:00:06.98
4th 6 Vesper A  (E. Saint Clair) 02:56.10 10.0% 00:08.06 02:58.70 00:02.60   00:02:43.66 00:00:15.04
5th 2 Saugatuck A  (K. Davis) 03:08.01 17.4% 00:11.91 03:09.71 00:01.70   00:02:43.66 00:00:26.05
6th 5 Pelham Community C  (C. garcia) 03:39.44 37.0% 00:31.43 03:39.44     00:02:43.66 00:00:55.78
Race 87c: Womens Masters 4x Flight 3 @ 03:10 PM
1st 1 Cooper Rowing  (T. D'Aprile) 04:25.77     04:25.77     00:04:25.77  
2nd 4 Saugatuck B  (M. Flavin) 04:28.15 0.9% 00:02.38 04:40.25 00:12.10   00:04:25.77 00:00:14.48
3rd 2 Nereid  (C. Lesley) 04:47.97 8.4% 00:19.82 04:56.27 00:08.30   00:04:25.77 00:00:30.50
4th 3 Saugatuck C  (A. Mikkola) 05:04.98 14.8% 00:17.01 05:17.08 00:12.10   00:04:25.77 00:00:51.31
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2013-Jul-07 03:19 PM