2015 Independence Day Regatta
Official Results  (Saturday, Jul 04)
Place
Lane
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Raw
Handicap
Penalty
Winning
Split
Race 49a: Womens 1x Dash  Heat 1 @ 08:00 AM
1st
4
Whitemarsh Boat Club  (J. McAlear)
01:22.73
 
 
01:22.73
 
 
00:01:22.73
 
2nd
3
Essex   (C. Trottier)
01:27.41
5.7%
00:04.68
01:27.41
 
 
00:01:22.73
00:00:04.68
2
Undine   (E. Welsh)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
Litchfield Hills  (G. Zaharek)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 49b: Womens 1x Dash  Heat 2 @ 08:05 AM
1st
3
Undine   (V. Mather)
01:21.80
 
 
01:21.80
 
 
00:01:21.80
 
2nd
1
Vesper  (C. Boyle)
01:22.85
1.3%
00:01.05
01:22.85
 
 
00:01:21.80
00:00:01.05
3rd
2
Essex   (S. Giovenelli)
01:24.02
2.7%
00:01.17
01:24.02
 
 
00:01:21.80
00:00:02.22
4th
4
Leander  (H. Vamosi)
01:26.20
5.4%
00:02.18
01:26.20
 
 
00:01:21.80
00:00:04.40
5
Unaff. (USA)   (A. Couwenhoven)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 6a: Father/daughter 2x (1000m)  Heat 1 @ 08:10 AM
1st
6
Vesper  (K. Horvat)
03:34.55
 
 
03:34.55
 
 
00:03:34.55
 
2nd
2
Unaff. (USA)/Swan Creek RC [Composite]  (A. Albanir)
03:34.61
0.0%
00:00.06
03:34.61
 
 
00:03:34.55
00:00:00.06
3rd
4
Undine   (J. Lewis)
03:56.18
10.1%
00:21.57
03:56.18
 
 
00:03:34.55
00:00:21.63
4th
3
Ottawa  (R. Page)
04:02.55
13.1%
00:06.37
04:02.55
 
 
00:03:34.55
00:00:28.00
5th
1
Steel City  (M. Bowman)
04:04.25
13.8%
00:01.70
04:04.25
 
 
00:03:34.55
00:00:29.70
6th
5
East End  (W. Hale)
04:12.05
17.5%
00:07.80
04:12.05
 
 
00:03:34.55
00:00:37.50
Race 6b: Father/daughter 2x (1000m)  Heat 2 @ 08:15 AM
1st
5
Fairmount  (N. Stefan)
03:28.30
 
 
03:28.30
 
 
00:03:28.30
 
2nd
1
Pelham CRA  (V. Houston)
03:40.46
5.8%
00:12.16
03:40.46
 
 
00:03:28.30
00:00:12.16
3rd
4
Undine   (J. Glazer)
03:44.92
8.0%
00:04.46
03:44.92
 
 
00:03:28.30
00:00:16.62
4th
6
Crescent  (R. Hamilton)
03:53.93
12.3%
00:09.01
03:53.93
 
 
00:03:28.30
00:00:25.63
5th
2
River Rowing  (S. Carroll)
03:57.02
13.8%
00:03.09
03:57.02
 
 
00:03:28.30
00:00:28.72
6th
3
Malta  (P. Jaskot)
04:37.44
33.2%
00:40.42
04:37.44
 
 
00:03:28.30
00:01:09.14
Race 9a: Womens Novice 1x (1000m)  Heat 1 @ 08:20 AM
1st
3
East End  (O. Acuna)
04:05.14
 
 
04:05.14
 
 
00:04:05.14
 
2nd
2
Fairmount   (B. Baxter)
04:28.66
9.6%
00:23.52
04:28.66
 
 
00:04:05.14
00:00:23.52
3rd
4
Bergen County  (T. Sheth)
04:54.26
20.0%
00:25.60
04:54.26
 
 
00:04:05.14
00:00:49.12
5
Fairmount   (M. Gantt)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 9b: Womens Novice 1x (1000m)  Heat 2 @ 08:25 AM
1st
5
Club Regatas  (D. Flechelle)
04:13.83
 
 
04:13.83
 
 
00:04:13.83
 
2nd
4
Undine  (M. Perry)
04:17.96
1.6%
00:04.13
04:17.96
 
 
00:04:13.83
00:00:04.13
3rd
2
Virginia Beach  (S. Peck)
04:39.96
10.3%
00:22.00
04:39.96
 
 
00:04:13.83
00:00:26.13
4th
3
Fairmount   (S. Lamb)
04:46.54
12.9%
00:06.58
04:46.54
 
 
00:04:13.83
00:00:32.71
Race 10a: Mens Novice 1x (1000m)  Heat 1 @ 08:30 AM
1st
4
Navesink   (g. daily)
04:05.07
 
 
04:05.07
 
 
00:04:05.07
 
2nd
2
Cooper TC   (W. Smith)
04:07.82
1.1%
00:02.75
04:07.82
 
 
00:04:05.07
00:00:02.75
3rd
1
Conshohocken   (N. Chimicles)
04:13.64
3.5%
00:05.82
04:13.64
 
 
00:04:05.07
00:00:08.57
4th
5
Potomac  (D. Marquardt)
04:16.07
4.5%
00:02.43
04:16.07
 
 
00:04:05.07
00:00:11.00
5th
3
Mobjack   (P. Hudgins)
04:17.40
5.0%
00:01.33
04:17.40
 
 
00:04:05.07
00:00:12.33
Race 10b: Mens Novice 1x (1000m)  Heat 2 @ 08:35 AM
1st
5
Conshohocken   (A. Wirtel)
03:54.44
 
 
03:54.44
 
 
00:03:54.44
 
2nd
1
Whitemarsh Boat Club  (C. Hazboun)
04:01.93
3.2%
00:07.49
04:01.93
 
 
00:03:54.44
00:00:07.49
3rd
4
Navesink   (P. Antonucci)
04:11.90
7.4%
00:09.97
04:11.90
 
 
00:03:54.44
00:00:17.46
4th
3
Mobjack   (J. Dickey)
04:22.18
11.8%
00:10.28
04:22.18
 
 
00:03:54.44
00:00:27.74
5th
2
Cooper TC   (M. Slocum)
04:35.70
17.6%
00:13.52
04:35.70
 
 
00:03:54.44
00:00:41.26
Race 46a: Womens 1x  Heat 1 @ 08:40 AM
1st
2
Vesper   (C. Reddick)
07:32.64
 
 
07:32.64
 
 
00:07:32.64
 
2nd
3
University  (G. Cutler)
07:40.42
1.7%
00:07.78
07:40.42
 
 
00:07:32.64
00:00:07.78
3rd
4
Leander   (D. Arends)
07:44.26
2.6%
00:03.84
07:44.26
 
 
00:07:32.64
00:00:11.62
4th
5
New York AC  (L. Healy)
08:00.91
6.2%
00:16.65
08:00.91
 
 
00:07:32.64
00:00:28.27
5th
1
Ottawa   (L. PagĂ©)
08:03.21
6.8%
00:02.30
08:03.21
 
 
00:07:32.64
00:00:30.57
Race 46b: Womens 1x  Heat 2 @ 08:45 AM
1st
4
Vesper   (C. Boyle)
07:44.22
 
 
07:44.22
 
 
00:07:44.22
 
2nd
2
Ottawa   (A. Fogarty)
07:44.76
0.1%
00:00.54
07:44.76
 
 
00:07:44.22
00:00:00.54
3rd
1
Conshohocken  (C. Ukogu)
07:50.97
1.5%
00:06.21
07:50.97
 
 
00:07:44.22
00:00:06.75
4th
3
Leander   (A. Hazaras)
08:12.74
6.1%
00:21.77
08:12.74
 
 
00:07:44.22
00:00:28.52
5th
5
Riverside  (E. Fri)
08:33.44
10.6%
00:20.70
08:33.44
 
 
00:07:44.22
00:00:49.22
Race 46c: Womens 1x  Heat 3 @ 08:50 AM
1st
2
Vesper   (J. Chapman)
07:36.61
 
 
07:36.61
 
 
00:07:36.61
 
2nd
3
Vesper   (S. Imsdahl)
07:41.55
1.1%
00:04.94
07:41.55
 
 
00:07:36.61
00:00:04.94
3rd
5
Ottawa   (A. Currie)
07:42.75
1.3%
00:01.20
07:42.75
 
 
00:07:36.61
00:00:06.14
4th
1
Undine  (E. Welsh)
07:58.40
4.8%
00:15.65
07:58.40
 
 
00:07:36.61
00:00:21.79
5th
4
Whitemarsh Boat Club  (D. Wolf)
08:32.54
12.2%
00:34.14
08:32.54
 
 
00:07:36.61
00:00:55.93
Race 85a: Mens 1x  Heat 1 @ 08:55 AM
1st
4
Vesper   (N. Goode)
06:52.47
 
 
06:52.47
 
 
00:06:52.47
 
2nd
5
Unaff. (USA)   (J. Dietz)
06:54.02
0.4%
00:01.55
06:54.02
 
 
00:06:52.47
00:00:01.55
3rd
6
Vesper   (J. Spencer)
06:58.57
1.5%
00:04.55
06:58.57
 
 
00:06:52.47
00:00:06.10
4th
1
West Side Development Camp  (J. Scaduto)
07:07.79
3.7%
00:09.22
07:07.79
 
 
00:06:52.47
00:00:15.32
5th
2
Vesper   (E. Schwirtz)
07:09.72
4.2%
00:01.93
07:09.72
 
 
00:06:52.47
00:00:17.25
6th
3
Atlanta  (c. swinford)
08:01.44
16.7%
00:51.72
08:01.44
 
 
00:06:52.47
00:01:08.97
Race 85b: Mens 1x  Heat 2 @ 09:00 AM
1st
3
CRI  (D. Tennant)
07:03.11
 
 
07:03.11
 
 
00:07:03.11
 
2nd
1
Vesper   (B. DelBarba)
07:05.25
0.5%
00:02.14
07:05.25
 
 
00:07:03.11
00:00:02.14
3rd
5
Vesper   (M. Lacombe)
07:07.35
1.0%
00:02.10
07:07.35
 
 
00:07:03.11
00:00:04.24
4th
2
Saugatuck  (R. Visinski)
07:12.00
2.1%
00:04.65
07:12.00
 
 
00:07:03.11
00:00:08.89
5th
4
Unaff. (USA)   (H. Bingham)
07:22.97
4.7%
00:10.97
07:22.97
 
 
00:07:03.11
00:00:19.86
Race 85c: Mens 1x  Heat 3 @ 09:05 AM
1st
3
Craftsbury  (E. Frid)
06:53.55
 
 
06:53.55
 
 
00:06:53.55
 
2nd
2
Vesper   (J. Kirkegaard)
06:55.15
0.4%
00:01.60
06:55.15
 
 
00:06:53.55
00:00:01.60
3rd
1
Penn AC  (D. Judah)
07:13.34
4.8%
00:18.19
07:13.34
 
 
00:06:53.55
00:00:19.79
4th
4
Manhasset High School  (S. Lambers)
07:35.93
10.2%
00:22.59
07:35.93
 
 
00:06:53.55
00:00:42.38
Race 43S1: Mens Intermediate 2-  Semi-Final 1 @ 09:10 AM
1st
3
Mobjack   (P. Machen)
06:53.36
 
 
06:53.36
 
 
00:06:53.36
 
2nd
4
PNRA/Mercer/Mercer [Composite]   (D. Kennedy-Moore)
06:56.31
0.7%
00:02.95
06:56.31
 
 
00:06:53.36
00:00:02.95
3rd
2
Undine  (J. Cipolla)
06:57.25
0.9%
00:00.94
06:57.25
 
 
00:06:53.36
00:00:03.89
4th
6
Leander  (J. Stevenson)
07:19.12
6.2%
00:21.87
07:19.12
 
 
00:06:53.36
00:00:25.76
1
Norwalk River   (C. Martensson)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
Norwalk River   (B. Helms)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 43S2: Mens Intermediate 2-  Semi-Final 2 @ 09:15 AM
1st
3
Saugatuck   (L. Manning)
06:41.15
 
 
06:41.15
 
 
00:06:41.15
 
2nd
4
UPenn Development Camp  (P. St. Michael)
06:54.58
3.3%
00:13.43
06:54.58
 
 
00:06:41.15
00:00:13.43
3rd
2
RA Rye   (W. Turner)
06:56.76
3.9%
00:02.18
06:56.76
 
 
00:06:41.15
00:00:15.61
4th
5
Mobjack   (K. Moran)
07:06.18
6.2%
00:09.42
07:06.18
 
 
00:06:41.15
00:00:25.03
5th
1
Upper River  (M. Abram)
07:08.07
6.7%
00:01.89
07:08.07
 
 
00:06:41.15
00:00:26.92
6
Saugatuck   (D. Hochman)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 43S3: Mens Intermediate 2-  Semi-Final 3 @ 09:20 AM
1st
3
New York AC  (R. Moffitt)
06:49.22
 
 
06:49.22
 
 
00:06:49.22
 
2nd
4
Conshohocken  (J. McManus)
06:53.63
1.1%
00:04.41
06:53.63
 
 
00:06:49.22
00:00:04.41
3rd
5
Saugatuck   (P. overton)
06:56.63
1.8%
00:03.00
06:56.63
 
 
00:06:49.22
00:00:07.41
4th
6
Riverside  (C. Hurley)
07:03.82
3.6%
00:07.19
07:03.82
 
 
00:06:49.22
00:00:14.60
5th
2
Penn AC   (T. Bouck)
07:10.46
5.2%
00:06.64
07:10.46
 
 
00:06:49.22
00:00:21.24
1
RA Rye   (T. Powell)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 16S1: Womens Junior 1x  Semi-Final 1 @ 09:25 AM
1st
3
Norwalk River   (O. Clark)
08:11.83
 
 
08:11.83
 
 
00:08:11.83
 
2nd
4
Club Regatas  (I. Haleski)
08:31.01
3.9%
00:19.18
08:31.01
 
 
00:08:11.83
00:00:19.18
3rd
1
Norwalk River   (G. Castro)
08:41.86
6.1%
00:10.85
08:41.86
 
 
00:08:11.83
00:00:30.03
4th
5
Baltimore  (M. Doak)
08:45.13
6.8%
00:03.27
08:45.13
 
 
00:08:11.83
00:00:33.30
5th
6
Navesink   (K. Carroll)
08:52.93
8.4%
00:07.80
08:52.93
 
 
00:08:11.83
00:00:41.10
2
ACRA  (S. Pritzker)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 16S2: Womens Junior 1x  Semi-Final 2 @ 09:30 AM
1st
3
Steel City   (S. Bowman)
08:04.97
 
 
08:04.97
 
 
00:08:04.97
 
2nd
4
Conshohocken   (J. Zettlemoyer)
08:17.53
2.6%
00:12.56
08:17.53
 
 
00:08:04.97
00:00:12.56
3rd
5
Essex  (C. Trottier)
08:26.47
4.4%
00:08.94
08:26.47
 
 
00:08:04.97
00:00:21.50
4th
2
Penn AC  (N. Perry)
08:37.17
6.6%
00:10.70
08:37.17
 
 
00:08:04.97
00:00:32.20
5th
1
Navesink   (A. Wallhauser)
08:46.49
8.6%
00:09.32
08:46.49
 
 
00:08:04.97
00:00:41.52
6th
6
Conshohocken   (C. Erixxon)
08:50.98
9.5%
00:04.49
08:50.98
 
 
00:08:04.97
00:00:46.01
Race 29S1: Mens Junior 4+  Semi-Final 1 @ 09:35 AM
1st
3
Penn AC A  (J. Warren)
06:32.54
 
 
06:32.54
 
 
00:06:32.54
 
2nd
4
Cooper TC A  (M. Kueny)
06:38.09
1.4%
00:05.55
06:38.09
 
 
00:06:32.54
00:00:05.55
3rd
2
Fairmount A  (W. Purtill)
06:42.02
2.4%
00:03.93
06:42.02
 
 
00:06:32.54
00:00:09.48
4th
1
Saugatuck A  (D. Socia)
06:44.25
3.0%
00:02.23
06:44.25
 
 
00:06:32.54
00:00:11.71
5th
6
Saugatuck B  (A. Bell)
06:51.46
4.8%
00:07.21
06:51.46
 
 
00:06:32.54
00:00:18.92
6th
5
Conshohocken A  (L. Green)
07:07.89
9.0%
00:16.43
07:07.89
 
 
00:06:32.54
00:00:35.35
Race 29S2: Mens Junior 4+  Semi-Final 2 @ 09:40 AM
1st
4
Hudson River A  (F. Paternoster)
06:34.24
 
 
06:34.24
 
 
00:06:34.24
 
2nd
3
Pelham CRA A  (M. Cornman)
06:38.03
1.0%
00:03.79
06:38.03
 
 
00:06:34.24
00:00:03.79
3rd
1
Norwalk River  (B. Helms)
06:39.47
1.3%
00:01.44
06:39.47
 
 
00:06:34.24
00:00:05.23
4th
2
Penn AC B  (L. Lafferty)
06:43.30
2.3%
00:03.83
06:43.30
 
 
00:06:34.24
00:00:09.06
5th
6
Penn AC C  (W. Robinson)
06:46.99
3.2%
00:03.69
06:46.99
 
 
00:06:34.24
00:00:12.75
6th
5
RA Rye  (T. Clickner)
06:52.59
4.7%
00:05.60
06:52.59
 
 
00:06:34.24
00:00:18.35
Race 29S3: Mens Junior 4+  Semi-Final 3 @ 09:45 AM
1st
3
Ottawa  (G. Connell)
06:30.10
 
 
06:30.10
 
 
00:06:30.10
 
2nd
4
Essex  (L. Rex)
06:32.89
0.7%
00:02.79
06:32.89
 
 
00:06:30.10
00:00:02.79
3rd
2
PNRA/Mercer  (K. Borup)
06:34.08
1.0%
00:01.19
06:34.08
 
 
00:06:30.10
00:00:03.98
4th
5
HCR A  (R. Shelley)
06:47.38
4.4%
00:13.30
06:47.38
 
 
00:06:30.10
00:00:17.28
5th
1
Blood Street Sculls  (P. Fuchs)
06:48.95
4.8%
00:01.57
06:48.95
 
 
00:06:30.10
00:00:18.85
6th
6
Upper River  (D. Ramsey)
06:53.93
6.1%
00:04.98
06:53.93
 
 
00:06:30.10
00:00:23.83
Race 39S1: Mens Junior 1x  Semi-Final 1 @ 09:50 AM
1st
3
Saugatuck   (H. Malec)
07:20.00
 
 
07:20.00
 
 
00:07:20.00
 
2nd
4
Norwalk River   (L. McDonough)
07:29.65
2.2%
00:09.65
07:29.65
 
 
00:07:20.00
00:00:09.65
3rd
1
Saugatuck   (D. Hochman)
07:33.20
3.0%
00:03.55
07:33.20
 
 
00:07:20.00
00:00:13.20
4th
5
Navesink   (M. Kelly)
07:33.74
3.1%
00:00.54
07:33.74
 
 
00:07:20.00
00:00:13.74
5th
6
Steel City   (D. Lukas)
07:34.88
3.4%
00:01.14
07:34.88
 
 
00:07:20.00
00:00:14.88
2
RA Rye   (S. Hayes)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 39S2: Mens Junior 1x  Semi-Final 2 @ 09:55 AM
1st
3
Club Regatas  (G. Del Solar)
07:12.14
 
 
07:12.14
 
 
00:07:12.14
 
2nd
4
Amadeusz Rowing Academy  (J. Poll)
07:14.06
0.4%
00:01.92
07:14.06
 
 
00:07:12.14
00:00:01.92
3rd
1
Steel City   (S. Taylor-Brill)
07:33.42
4.9%
00:19.36
07:33.42
 
 
00:07:12.14
00:00:21.28
4th
6
Steel City   (B. Akers)
07:35.83
5.5%
00:02.41
07:35.83
 
 
00:07:12.14
00:00:23.69
5th
2
Orange County   (J. Endler)
07:37.47
5.9%
00:01.64
07:37.47
 
 
00:07:12.14
00:00:25.33
6th
5
Saugatuck   (B. Waller)
07:51.31
9.1%
00:13.84
07:51.31
 
 
00:07:12.14
00:00:39.17
Race 39S3: Mens Junior 1x  Semi-Final 3 @ 10:00 AM
1st
3
Orange County   (L. Sendelbach)
07:16.49
 
 
07:16.49
 
 
00:07:16.49
 
2nd
4
Steel City   (I. Deynega)
07:20.09
0.8%
00:03.60
07:20.09
 
 
00:07:16.49
00:00:03.60
3rd
2
Crescent   (B. Guckin)
07:29.36
2.9%
00:09.27
07:29.36
 
 
00:07:16.49
00:00:12.87
4th
1
ACRA  (K. Christopherson)
07:29.86
3.1%
00:00.50
07:29.86
 
 
00:07:16.49
00:00:13.37
5th
5
Port Rowing  (A. Small)
07:32.39
3.6%
00:02.53
07:32.39
 
 
00:07:16.49
00:00:15.90
6th
6
Orange County   (B. Goodman)
07:41.71
5.8%
00:09.32
07:41.71
 
 
00:07:16.49
00:00:25.22
Race 41S1: Womens Junior 2x  Semi-Final 1 @ 10:05 AM
1st
4
Vesper   (K. Donohue)
07:36.09
 
 
07:36.09
 
 
00:07:36.09
 
2nd
3
Cooper TC   (J. Soper)
07:37.67
0.3%
00:01.58
07:37.67
 
 
00:07:36.09
00:00:01.58
3rd
2
Cascadilla  (R. Torcivia)
07:46.79
2.3%
00:09.12
07:46.79
 
 
00:07:36.09
00:00:10.70
4th
5
Mobjack   (L. Thompson)
08:00.63
5.4%
00:13.84
08:00.63
 
 
00:07:36.09
00:00:24.54
5th
1
Philadelphia City Rowing  (S. Harris)
08:06.70
6.7%
00:06.07
08:06.70
 
 
00:07:36.09
00:00:30.61
6th
6
Baltimore   (B. Ripley)
08:27.66
11.3%
00:20.96
08:27.66
 
 
00:07:36.09
00:00:51.57
Race 41S2: Womens Junior 2x  Semi-Final 2 @ 10:10 AM
1st
3
Essex  (G. Donabedian)
07:31.85
 
 
07:31.85
 
 
00:07:31.85
 
2nd
4
Peconic  (S. Sandler)
07:38.43
1.5%
00:06.58
07:38.43
 
 
00:07:31.85
00:00:06.58
3rd
2
University  (K. Maurer)
07:45.35
3.0%
00:06.92
07:45.35
 
 
00:07:31.85
00:00:13.50
4th
5
Baltimore   (S. Petrelli)
07:56.61
5.5%
00:11.26
07:56.61
 
 
00:07:31.85
00:00:24.76
5th
1
Maroon Blades   (E. Dwyer)
08:07.24
7.8%
00:10.63
08:07.24
 
 
00:07:31.85
00:00:35.39
6th
6
Bergen County   (C. Diaz)
08:16.78
9.9%
00:09.54
08:16.78
 
 
00:07:31.85
00:00:44.93
Race 41S3: Womens Junior 2x  Semi-Final 3 @ 10:15 AM
1st
3
Maroon Blades   (G. Seehaus)
07:31.34
 
 
07:31.34
 
 
00:07:31.34
 
2nd
4
Navesink   (E. Miller)
07:35.67
1.0%
00:04.33
07:35.67
 
 
00:07:31.34
00:00:04.33
3rd
5
Cooper TC   (M. Koelsch)
07:48.15
3.7%
00:12.48
07:48.15
 
 
00:07:31.34
00:00:16.81
4th
1
Fairmount   (K. White)
08:01.46
6.7%
00:13.31
08:01.46
 
 
00:07:31.34
00:00:30.12
5th
2
Norwalk River   (N. Partlow)
08:06.35
7.8%
00:04.89
08:06.35
 
 
00:07:31.34
00:00:35.01
6th
6
Bachelors   (R. Bonner)
08:15.52
9.8%
00:09.17
08:15.52
 
 
00:07:31.34
00:00:44.18
Race 42S1: Mens Junior 16 2x  Semi-Final 1 @ 10:20 AM
1st
3
Bachelors   (D. Hill)
06:53.34
 
 
06:53.34
 
 
00:06:53.34
 
2nd
4
Cooper TC   (W. Smith)
07:11.28
4.3%
00:17.94
07:11.28
 
 
00:06:53.34
00:00:17.94
3rd
2
Bachelors   (Y. Gilad)
07:21.32
6.8%
00:10.04
07:21.32
 
 
00:06:53.34
00:00:27.98
4th
1
Montclair   (G. Finnell)
07:27.03
8.2%
00:05.71
07:27.03
 
 
00:06:53.34
00:00:33.69
5th
5
Crescent   (Z. Simpson)
07:31.13
9.1%
00:04.10
07:31.13
 
 
00:06:53.34
00:00:37.79
6th
6
Conshohocken   (W. Rhodes)
07:42.77
12.0%
00:11.64
07:42.77
 
 
00:06:53.34
00:00:49.43
Race 42S2: Mens Junior 16 2x  Semi-Final 2 @ 10:25 AM
1st
3
Cooper TC   (H. LaGatta)
07:02.61
 
 
07:02.61
 
 
00:07:02.61
 
2nd
4
Mobjack   (A. Thompson)
07:05.98
0.8%
00:03.37
07:05.98
 
 
00:07:02.61
00:00:03.37
3rd
1
River Rowing  (R. Mcgovern)
07:14.71
2.9%
00:08.73
07:14.71
 
 
00:07:02.61
00:00:12.10
4th
5
Conshohocken   (D. Wiener)
07:16.73
3.3%
00:02.02
07:16.73
 
 
00:07:02.61
00:00:14.12
5th
2
Ottawa   (N. Lee)
07:32.11
7.0%
00:15.38
07:32.11
 
 
00:07:02.61
00:00:29.50
6th
6
Montclair   (G. Rogers)
07:51.53
11.6%
00:19.42
07:51.53
 
 
00:07:02.61
00:00:48.92
Race 42S3: Mens Junior 16 2x  Semi-Final 3 @ 10:30 AM
1st
4
Conshohocken   (C. Lauder)
06:57.97
 
 
06:57.97
 
 
00:06:57.97
 
2nd
3
Saugatuck  (R. Caulfield)
07:02.50
1.1%
00:04.53
07:02.50
 
 
00:06:57.97
00:00:04.53
3rd
5
Pelham CRA  (H. Tsavaris)
07:18.61
4.9%
00:16.11
07:18.61
 
 
00:06:57.97
00:00:20.64
4th
2
Crescent   (T. Kolnick)
07:31.04
7.9%
00:12.43
07:31.04
 
 
00:06:57.97
00:00:33.07
5th
1
New York   (J. Bucher)
07:35.27
8.9%
00:04.23
07:35.27
 
 
00:06:57.97
00:00:37.30
6th
6
Newburgh  (J. Specthrie)
07:43.97
11.0%
00:08.70
07:43.97
 
 
00:06:57.97
00:00:46.00
Race 27a: Mens Intermediate 4+  Heat 1 @ 10:35 AM
1st
2
Penn AC A  (B. McCabe)
06:18.05
 
 
06:18.05
 
 
00:06:18.05
 
2nd
5
Riverside B  (E. Grasso)
06:23.38
1.4%
00:05.33
06:23.38
 
 
00:06:18.05
00:00:05.33
3rd
6
New York AC A  (A. Staprans)
06:24.37
1.7%
00:00.99
06:24.37
 
 
00:06:18.05
00:00:06.32
4th
4
Leander  (D. DiDonato)
06:27.37
2.5%
00:03.00
06:27.37
 
 
00:06:18.05
00:00:09.32
5th
3
PNRA/Mercer  (J. Gleim)
06:35.40
4.6%
00:08.03
06:35.40
 
 
00:06:18.05
00:00:17.35
6th
1
Ottawa A  (D. Sutherland)
06:40.52
5.9%
00:05.12
06:40.52
 
 
00:06:18.05
00:00:22.47
Race 27b: Mens Intermediate 4+  Heat 2 @ 10:40 AM
1st
3
Vesper A  (M. Freundlich)
06:21.91
 
 
06:21.91
 
 
00:06:21.91
 
2nd
2
New York AC B  (J. Kagan)
06:29.10
1.9%
00:07.19
06:29.10
 
 
00:06:21.91
00:00:07.19
3rd
4
Penn AC C  (J. Stratman)
06:29.56
2.0%
00:00.46
06:29.56
 
 
00:06:21.91
00:00:07.65
4th
1
West Side Development Camp  (G. hobika)
06:32.39
2.7%
00:02.83
06:32.39
 
 
00:06:21.91
00:00:10.48
5th
5
Riverside A  (R. Richards)
06:51.97
7.9%
00:19.58
06:51.97
 
 
00:06:21.91
00:00:30.06
Race 27c: Mens Intermediate 4+  Heat 3 @ 10:45 AM
1st
1
Mobjack  (P. Machen)
06:21.16
 
 
06:21.16
 
 
00:06:21.16
 
2nd
4
Vesper B  (M. Brown)
06:25.93
1.3%
00:04.77
06:25.93
 
 
00:06:21.16
00:00:04.77
3rd
6
Penn AC B  (G. Waxman)
06:28.16
1.8%
00:02.23
06:28.16
 
 
00:06:21.16
00:00:07.00
4th
2
New York AC C  (S. Menken)
06:33.38
3.2%
00:05.22
06:33.38
 
 
00:06:21.16
00:00:12.22
5th
5
Upper River A  (M. Abram)
06:43.33
5.8%
00:09.95
06:43.33
 
 
00:06:21.16
00:00:22.17
6th
3
Ottawa B  (C. Lackey)
06:59.99
10.2%
00:16.66
06:59.99
 
 
00:06:21.16
00:00:38.83
Race 28a: Mens Intermediate 2x  Heat 1 @ 10:50 AM
1st
3
Penn AC  (D. Sipzner)
06:39.21
 
 
06:39.21
 
 
00:06:39.21
 
2nd
5
Undine   (I. Krakic)
06:42.81
0.9%
00:03.60
06:42.81
 
 
00:06:39.21
00:00:03.60
3rd
2
Crescent   (K. Adams)
06:53.73
3.6%
00:10.92
06:53.73
 
 
00:06:39.21
00:00:14.52
4th
4
Narragansett  (R. Hall)
07:10.61
7.9%
00:16.88
07:10.61
 
 
00:06:39.21
00:00:31.40
5th
1
Montreal   (O. Dunkley)
07:37.25
14.5%
00:26.64
07:37.25
 
 
00:06:39.21
00:00:58.04
Race 28b: Mens Intermediate 2x  Heat 2 @ 10:55 AM
1st
5
Steel City  (T. Charley)
06:43.29
 
 
06:43.29
 
 
00:06:43.29
 
2nd
4
Ottawa  (D. Major)
06:51.66
2.1%
00:08.37
06:51.66
 
 
00:06:43.29
00:00:08.37
3rd
3
Wilmington  (M. Drohan)
07:10.24
6.7%
00:18.58
07:10.24
 
 
00:06:43.29
00:00:26.95
4th
1
Wyandotte  (B. Roberts)
07:30.26
11.6%
00:20.02
07:30.26
 
 
00:06:43.29
00:00:46.97
5th
2
Montreal   (J. Kacerovsky)
07:30.97
11.8%
00:00.71
07:30.97
 
 
00:06:43.29
00:00:47.68
Race 28c: Mens Intermediate 2x  Heat 3 @ 11:00 AM
1st
1
Crescent   (G. Wielgus)
06:32.36
 
 
06:32.36
 
 
00:06:32.36
 
2nd
4
Potomac  (W. Burstein)
06:39.75
1.9%
00:07.39
06:39.75
 
 
00:06:32.36
00:00:07.39
3rd
5
CRI  (D. Hutchinson)
06:48.20
4.0%
00:08.45
06:48.20
 
 
00:06:32.36
00:00:15.84
4th
3
Undine   (A. Grybowski)
07:10.17
9.6%
00:21.97
07:10.17
 
 
00:06:32.36
00:00:37.81
5th
2
Lake Quinsigamond  (T. Lefebvre)
07:33.09
15.5%
00:22.92
07:33.09
 
 
00:06:32.36
00:01:00.73
Race 35a: Womens Open 4+  Heat 1 @ 11:05 AM
1st
3
New York AC A  (M. O'Brien)
07:03.57
 
 
07:03.57
 
 
00:07:03.57
 
2nd
5
Riverside B  (S. Leach)
07:08.93
1.3%
00:05.36
07:08.93
 
 
00:07:03.57
00:00:05.36
3rd
4
Ottawa C  (S. Bonin)
07:21.98
4.3%
00:13.05
07:21.98
 
 
00:07:03.57
00:00:18.41
4th
2
Penn AC  (O. Babiec)
07:23.82
4.8%
00:01.84
07:23.82
 
 
00:07:03.57
00:00:20.25
Race 35b: Womens Open 4+  Heat 2 @ 11:10 AM
1st
2
Vesper  (K. Soucek)
07:02.48
 
 
07:02.48
 
 
00:07:02.48
 
2nd
5
Riverside A  (L. Sayre)
07:06.94
1.1%
00:04.46
07:06.94
 
 
00:07:02.48
00:00:04.46
3rd
3
New York AC B  (L. Healy)
07:16.11
3.2%
00:09.17
07:16.11
 
 
00:07:02.48
00:00:13.63
4th
4
Ottawa D  (N. Abouguendia)
07:41.29
9.2%
00:25.18
07:41.29
 
 
00:07:02.48
00:00:38.81
Race 36a: Womens Intermediate 2x  Heat 1 @ 11:15 AM
1st
1
Conshohocken  (K. Horvat)
07:18.00
 
 
07:18.00
 
 
00:07:18.00
 
2nd
4
Ottawa   (K. Klarer)
07:28.38
2.4%
00:10.38
07:28.38
 
 
00:07:18.00
00:00:10.38
3rd
3
Essex  (S. Giovenelli)
07:29.51
2.6%
00:01.13
07:29.51
 
 
00:07:18.00
00:00:11.51
4th
5
University   (M. Odonnell)
07:37.78
4.5%
00:08.27
07:37.78
 
 
00:07:18.00
00:00:19.78
5th
6
Undine   (A. Miles)
07:41.35
5.3%
00:03.57
07:41.35
 
 
00:07:18.00
00:00:23.35
6th
2
New York AC   (E. Calder)
07:47.75
6.8%
00:06.40
07:47.75
 
 
00:07:18.00
00:00:29.75
Race 36b: Womens Intermediate 2x  Heat 2 @ 11:20 AM
1st
4
Ottawa   (K. King)
07:06.42
 
 
07:06.42
 
 
00:07:06.42
 
2nd
6
Argonaut  (G. Favreau)
07:11.80
1.3%
00:05.38
07:11.80
 
 
00:07:06.42
00:00:05.38
3rd
2
Riverside  (A. Suarez)
07:16.27
2.3%
00:04.47
07:16.27
 
 
00:07:06.42
00:00:09.85
4th
1
Potomac  (L. Weeks)
07:36.91
7.2%
00:20.64
07:36.91
 
 
00:07:06.42
00:00:30.49
5th
5
Steel City  (S. Bowman)
07:42.57
8.5%
00:05.66
07:42.57