2015 Independence Day Regatta
Official Results  (Sunday, Jul 05)
Place
Lane
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Raw
Handicap
Penalty
Winning
Split
Race 47: Womens Light 1x Dash  Final @ 08:00 AM
1st
6
Peconic (S.Sandler)
01:28.38
 
 
01:28.38
 
 
00:01:28.38
 
2nd
5
Capital (S.Hedges)
01:29.52
1.3%
00:01.14
01:29.52
 
 
00:01:28.38
00:00:01.14
3rd
4
Kennebecasis (C.Trafton)
01:29.80
1.6%
00:00.28
01:29.80
 
 
00:01:28.38
00:00:01.42
4th
2
Virginia Beach (J.Peck)
01:39.73
12.8%
00:09.93
01:39.73
 
 
00:01:28.38
00:00:11.35
5th
1
Cascadilla (I.Comella)
01:43.02
16.6%
00:03.29
01:43.02
 
 
00:01:28.38
00:00:14.64
6th
3
Amoskeag (S.Alwan)
01:43.98
17.7%
00:00.96
01:43.98
 
 
00:01:28.38
00:00:15.60
Race 48: Mens Light 1x Dash  Final @ 08:05 AM
1st
0
Undine (R.Cucci)
01:11.63
 
 
01:11.63
 
 
00:01:11.63
 
2nd
1
Whitemarsh Boat Club (K.Wobeser)
01:16.80
7.2%
00:05.17
01:16.80
 
 
00:01:11.63
00:00:05.17
3rd
4
Ottawa (M.Bruce-Fuoco)
01:16.85
7.3%
00:00.05
01:16.85
 
 
00:01:11.63
00:00:05.22
4th
2
Malta (J.Cutler)
01:18.34
9.4%
00:01.49
01:18.34
 
 
00:01:11.63
00:00:06.71
5th
6
New York AC (D.Walton)
01:18.88
10.1%
00:00.54
01:18.88
 
 
00:01:11.63
00:00:07.25
6th
3
Cascadilla  (N.Supron)
01:24.11
17.4%
00:05.23
01:24.11
 
 
00:01:11.63
00:00:12.48
7th
5
Virginia Beach (R.Gurak)
01:33.25
30.2%
00:09.14
01:33.25
 
 
00:01:11.63
00:00:21.62
Race 49: Womens 1x Dash  Final @ 08:10 AM
1st
3
Whitemarsh Boat Club (J.McAlear)
01:21.04
 
 
01:21.04
 
 
00:01:21.04
 
2nd
4
Undine  (V.Mather)
01:22.25
1.5%
00:01.21
01:22.25
 
 
00:01:21.04
00:00:01.21
3rd
2
Vesper (C.Boyle)
01:23.95
3.6%
00:01.70
01:23.95
 
 
00:01:21.04
00:00:02.91
4th
6
Leander (H.Vamosi)
01:28.19
8.8%
00:04.24
01:28.19
 
 
00:01:21.04
00:00:07.15
5th
5
Essex  (C.Trottier)
01:30.83
12.1%
00:02.64
01:30.83
 
 
00:01:21.04
00:00:09.79
1
Essex  (S.Giovenelli)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 50a: Mens 1x Dash  Final 1 @ 08:15 AM
1st
5
Leander (A.Oldham)
01:09.90
 
 
01:09.90
 
 
00:01:09.90
 
2nd
1
Manhasset High School (S.Lambers)
01:13.44
5.1%
00:03.54
01:13.44
 
 
00:01:09.90
00:00:03.54
3rd
6
Vesper (K.Kelly)
01:13.81
5.6%
00:00.37
01:13.81
 
 
00:01:09.90
00:00:03.91
4th
3
Saugatuck (R.Visinski)
01:17.98
11.6%
00:04.17
01:17.98
 
 
00:01:09.90
00:00:08.08
5th
2
Lake Quinsigamond  (M.Hanna)
01:21.78
17.0%
00:03.80
01:21.78
 
 
00:01:09.90
00:00:11.88
6th
4
Cascadilla  (M.sheiman)
01:38.55
41.0%
00:16.77
01:38.55
 
 
00:01:09.90
00:00:28.65
Race 50b: Mens 1x Dash  Final 2 @ 08:17 AM
1st
2
Amadeusz Rowing Academy (J.Poll)
01:17.39
 
 
01:17.39
 
 
00:01:17.39
 
2nd
3
Capital (R.Best)
01:17.72
0.4%
00:00.33
01:17.72
 
 
00:01:17.39
00:00:00.33
3rd
1
Conshohocken (E.Glavin)
01:20.36
3.8%
00:02.64
01:20.36
 
 
00:01:17.39
00:00:02.97
4th
5
Lake Quinsigamond  (T.Lefebvre)
01:21.14
4.8%
00:00.78
01:21.14
 
 
00:01:17.39
00:00:03.75
5th
4
Cascadilla  (J.Ohta)
01:21.25
5.0%
00:00.11
01:21.25
 
 
00:01:17.39
00:00:03.86
6th
6
Kempsville (D.Callahan)
01:24.26
8.9%
00:03.01
01:24.26
 
 
00:01:17.39
00:00:06.87
Race 64a: Womens Intermediate 4+  Heat 1 @ 08:20 AM
1st
1
Vesper A
(K.Peng, R.Salmons, J.Batcher, L.Schall, [J.Reynolds])
07:08.86
 
 
07:08.86
 
 
00:07:08.86
 
2nd
5
Riverside A
(L.Sayre, A.Jachthuber, S.McIsaac, B.Sims, [A.Dalgarno])
07:14.97
1.4%
00:06.11
07:14.97
 
 
00:07:08.86
00:00:06.11
3rd
4
Penn AC
(J.Thompson, C.Clark, A.Oser, G.Calavan, [K.Boyle])
07:16.75
1.8%
00:01.78
07:16.75
 
 
00:07:08.86
00:00:07.89
4th
2
New York AC B
(M.Carmody, L.DeBode, M.Sosa, C.Tashjian, [A.Baliga])
07:22.07
3.1%
00:05.32
07:22.07
 
 
00:07:08.86
00:00:13.21
5th
3
PNRA/Mercer
(A.Natale, L.Webster, S.Woo, V.Jorgensen, [A.Litovsky])
07:32.08
5.4%
00:10.01
07:32.08
 
 
00:07:08.86
00:00:23.22
Race 64b: Womens Intermediate 4+  Heat 2 @ 08:25 AM
1st
3
Vesper B
(K.Soucek, M.Forster, K.Lewis, M.Hummel, [A.Heyse])
07:08.62
 
 
07:08.62
 
 
00:07:08.62
 
2nd
4
New York AC A
(M.O'Brien, B.Wolford, S.Sweney, E.Smith, [B.Parker])
07:12.37
0.9%
00:03.75
07:12.37
 
 
00:07:08.62
00:00:03.75
3rd
2
Riverside B
(E.Huber, a.bowden, L.Hanewich, A.Suarez, [M.O'Keefe])
07:21.82
3.1%
00:09.45
07:21.82
 
 
00:07:08.62
00:00:13.20
4th
5
Alexandria
(S.Patton, A.Wilde, A.Mikolajewski, L.Criado, [S.Hoff])
07:39.81
7.3%
00:17.99
07:39.81
 
 
00:07:08.62
00:00:31.19
Race 57S1: Mens Intermediate 1x  Semi-Final 1 @ 08:30 AM
1st
3
Undine  (I.Krakic)
07:23.32
 
 
07:23.32
 
 
00:07:23.32
 
2nd
2
Steel City  (C.Mazur)
07:25.52
0.5%
00:02.20
07:25.52
 
 
00:07:23.32
00:00:02.20
3rd
4
Ottawa  (J.Muir)
07:27.95
1.0%
00:02.43
07:27.95
 
 
00:07:23.32
00:00:04.63
4th
5
New York AC (W.Corban)
07:29.06
1.3%
00:01.11
07:29.06
 
 
00:07:23.32
00:00:05.74
5th
6
Undine  (Z.Endter)
08:12.42
11.1%
00:43.36
08:12.42
 
 
00:07:23.32
00:00:49.10
1
Conshohocken (E.Glavin)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 57S2: Mens Intermediate 1x  Semi-Final 2 @ 08:35 AM
1st
2
Riverside (E.Grasso)
07:15.04
 
 
07:15.04
 
 
00:07:15.04
 
2nd
4
Saugatuck (R.Visinski)
07:16.68
0.4%
00:01.64
07:16.68
 
 
00:07:15.04
00:00:01.64
3rd
3
Ottawa  (L.Teeft)
07:18.24
0.7%
00:01.56
07:18.24
 
 
00:07:15.04
00:00:03.20
4th
5
Leander (T.Salciccioli)
07:37.13
5.1%
00:18.89
07:37.13
 
 
00:07:15.04
00:00:22.09
5th
1
Narragansett (D.Mercante)
07:37.72
5.2%
00:00.59
07:37.72
 
 
00:07:15.04
00:00:22.68
6th
6
Potomac (Z.Obstfeld)
07:58.65
10.0%
00:20.93
07:58.65
 
 
00:07:15.04
00:00:43.61
Race 57S3: Mens Intermediate 1x  Semi-Final 3 @ 08:40 AM
1st
3
Upper River (M.Glaude)
07:22.00
 
 
07:22.00
 
 
00:07:22.00
 
2nd
2
Steel City  (T.Charley)
07:27.86
1.3%
00:05.86
07:27.86
 
 
00:07:22.00
00:00:05.86
3rd
1
Crescent (K.Adams)
07:29.21
1.6%
00:01.35
07:29.21
 
 
00:07:22.00
00:00:07.21
4th
4
Penn AC (C.Reich)
07:30.71
2.0%
00:01.50
07:30.71
 
 
00:07:22.00
00:00:08.71
5th
5
Malta (S.Ferenczy)
07:35.46
3.0%
00:04.75
07:35.46
 
 
00:07:22.00
00:00:13.46
6th
6
Wilmington (S.Neal)
07:53.80
7.2%
00:18.34
07:53.80
 
 
00:07:22.00
00:00:31.80
Race 58S1: Womens Intermediate 1x  Semi-Final 1 @ 08:45 AM
1st
3
Argonaut  (A.Meiklejohn)
07:56.88
 
 
07:56.88
 
 
00:07:56.88
 
2nd
2
Vesper  (C.Boyle)
07:57.55
0.1%
00:00.67
07:57.55
 
 
00:07:56.88
00:00:00.67
3rd
4
Conshohocken  (K.Horvat)
08:02.88
1.3%
00:05.33
08:02.88
 
 
00:07:56.88
00:00:06.00
4th
5
Ottawa (A.Pastic)
08:09.36
2.6%
00:06.48
08:09.36
 
 
00:07:56.88
00:00:12.48
5th
1
Nereid  (A.Zolnowsky)
08:18.90
4.6%
00:09.54
08:18.90
 
 
00:07:56.88
00:00:22.02
6th
6
Riverside  (E.Frieden)
08:55.74
12.3%
00:36.84
08:55.74
 
 
00:07:56.88
00:00:58.86
Race 58S2: Womens Intermediate 1x  Semi-Final 2 @ 08:50 AM
1st
3
Leander (D.Arends)
07:50.00
 
 
07:50.00
 
 
00:07:50.00
 
2nd
4
Penn AC (E.Jorgensen)
07:52.89
0.6%
00:02.89
07:52.89
 
 
00:07:50.00
00:00:02.89
3rd
2
Conshohocken  (C.Ukogu)
07:55.11
1.1%
00:02.22
07:55.11
 
 
00:07:50.00
00:00:05.11
4th
5
East End (C.Forman)
08:16.64
5.7%
00:21.53
08:16.64
 
 
00:07:50.00
00:00:26.64
5th
1
Nereid  (F.Moran)
08:18.97
6.2%
00:02.33
08:18.97
 
 
00:07:50.00
00:00:28.97
6th
6
Riverside  (P.Knox)
08:40.24
10.7%
00:21.27
08:40.24
 
 
00:07:50.00
00:00:50.24
Race 58S3: Womens Intermediate 1x  Semi-Final 3 @ 08:55 AM
1st
4
Argonaut  (G.Favreau)
07:49.89
 
 
07:49.89
 
 
00:07:49.89
 
2nd
3
Bachelors (A.Balciunaite)
07:56.02
1.3%
00:06.13
07:56.02
 
 
00:07:49.89
00:00:06.13
3rd
5
Narragansett/Cambridge [Composite] (C.Gross)
07:59.82
2.1%
00:03.80
07:59.82
 
 
00:07:49.89
00:00:09.93
4th
2
Vesper  (J.Lonchar)
08:00.67
2.3%
00:00.85
08:00.67
 
 
00:07:49.89
00:00:10.78
5th
1
Nereid  (K.Francis)
08:21.64
6.8%
00:20.97
08:21.64
 
 
00:07:49.89
00:00:31.75
6th
6
Steel City (N.Sebastian)
08:38.86
10.4%
00:17.22
08:38.86
 
 
00:07:49.89
00:00:48.97
Race 72a: Mens Intermediate 8  Heat 1 @ 09:00 AM
1st
6
Penn AC B
(A.Wisniowski, G.Wainwright, A.Snyder, C.Shirley, W.Cartwright, Y.Yenen, K.Shannon, G.Twardy, [C.O'Loughlin])
05:53.01
 
 
05:53.01
 
 
00:05:53.01
 
2nd
5
New York AC B
(P.Salvatore, J.Pearson, A.Dowd, Z.Heese, S.Menken, S.Kaplan, D.Pallotta, C.Gallo, [M.Choi])
05:55.66
0.8%
00:02.65
05:55.66
 
 
00:05:53.01
00:00:02.65
3rd
4
Penn AC C
(T.Frey, S.Hartman, J.Stratman, J.Arnott, J.Wright, S.Altland, W.Brown, B.Urbanowski, [M.Kealhofer])
06:00.18
2.0%
00:04.52
06:00.18
 
 
00:05:53.01
00:00:07.17
4th
3
Leander
(D.DiDonato, E.Bertram, T.Bullard, L.Madill, C.Olszewski, J.Thomasen, J.Stevenson, K.Travis, [A.Jansen])
06:08.00
4.2%
00:07.82
06:08.00
 
 
00:05:53.01
00:00:14.99
5th
2
Ottawa
(J.Muir, E.Farquharson, D.Major, R.Little, D.Sutherland, L.Teeft, N.McCloskey, B.Laurich, [J.Bowen])
06:14.75
6.2%
00:06.75
06:14.75
 
 
00:05:53.01
00:00:21.74
6th
1
Upper River
(A.Winstead, P.Woodall, J.Nair, N.Hannon, M.Sporer, M.Moore, A.Horn, H.Karlin, [S.Herman])
06:36.17
12.2%
00:21.42
06:36.17
 
 
00:05:53.01
00:00:43.16
Race 72b: Mens Intermediate 8  Heat 2 @ 09:05 AM
1st
3
New York AC A
(A.Staprans, J.Cooper, R.Moffitt, C.Corwen, T.Phifer, R.Rosin, J.Kagan, C.DiGiacomo, [C.Kasden])
05:44.24
 
 
05:44.24
 
 
00:05:44.24
 
2nd
2
Penn AC A
(M.McCabe, J.Masgai, P.St. Michael, A.Hendrickson, T.Bouck, D.Fiori, G.Waxman, M.McCarthy, [B.Hewes])
05:47.34
0.9%
00:03.10
05:47.34
 
 
00:05:44.24
00:00:03.10
3rd
4
Riverside
(E.Grasso, J.Trunley, C.McMahan, L.Pratt, R.Richards, E.Twohig, C.Hurley, K.Park, [J.Kunes])
05:54.13
2.9%
00:06.79
05:54.13
 
 
00:05:44.24
00:00:09.89
4th
1
West Side Development Camp
(j.manzi, P.Janes, J.Scaduto, K.Pope, G.hobika, C.Iichert, S.Grathwol, M.Battaglia, [B.Zionts])
05:55.17
3.2%
00:01.04
05:55.17
 
 
00:05:44.24
00:00:10.93
5th
5
Penn AC D
(J.Meeker, H.Balsdon, J.Taylor, A.Conner, E.Miller, W.Creedon, S.Ching, W.Drummond, [T.Brittingham])
05:58.74
4.2%
00:03.57
05:58.74
 
 
00:05:44.24
00:00:14.50
6th
6
Essex
(A.Harmange, I.Richardson, L.Moynihan, T.Netherton, C.Robbins Lentz, J.Muldoon, G.Siodis, L.Max, [D.Ramirez])
06:28.72
12.9%
00:29.98
06:28.72
 
 
00:05:44.24
00:00:44.48
Race 61a: Womens 2x  Heat 1 @ 09:10 AM
1st
2
Ottawa  (K.King, J.Pelham)
07:15.92
 
 
07:15.92
 
 
00:07:15.92
 
2nd
5
University (M.McDevitt, L.Catov)
07:18.86
0.7%
00:02.94
07:18.86
 
 
00:07:15.92
00:00:02.94
3rd
3
Penn AC (J.Hannink, P.Hayden)
07:28.16
2.8%
00:09.30
07:28.16
 
 
00:07:15.92
00:00:12.24
4th
4
Potomac (L.Weeks, C.Smith)
07:39.70
5.5%
00:11.54
07:39.70
 
 
00:07:15.92
00:00:23.78
5th
1
Leander  (B.Hanson-Wright, R.Dick)
07:53.09
8.5%
00:13.39
07:53.09
 
 
00:07:15.92
00:00:37.17
Race 61b: Womens 2x  Heat 2 @ 09:15 AM
1st
3
Leander  (A.Hazaras, S.Thomasen)
07:38.88
 
 
07:38.88
 
 
00:07:38.88
 
2nd
5
Ottawa  (K.Klarer, V.Ozimkowski)
07:44.78
1.3%
00:05.90
07:44.78
 
 
00:07:38.88
00:00:05.90
3rd
2
Cooper Rowing (M.Remetz, C.Ely)
08:04.43
5.6%
00:19.65
08:04.43
 
 
00:07:38.88
00:00:25.55
4th
4
Great River (C.Lott, J.LaJoie)
08:16.86
8.3%
00:12.43
08:16.86
 
 
00:07:38.88
00:00:37.98
Race 61c: Womens 2x  Heat 3 @ 09:20 AM
1st
2
Vesper (L.Euiler, C.Reddick)
07:08.90
 
 
07:08.90
 
 
00:07:08.90
 
2nd
4
Undine/University [Composite] (G.Cutler, E.Welsh)
07:18.53
2.2%
00:09.63
07:18.53
 
 
00:07:08.90
00:00:09.63
3rd
5
Ottawa  (A.Fogarty, A.Currie)
07:24.75
3.7%
00:06.22
07:24.75
 
 
00:07:08.90
00:00:15.85
4th
3
Montreal  (E.Jamieson, K.Donivan)
07:38.64
6.9%
00:13.89
07:38.64
 
 
00:07:08.90
00:00:29.74
Race 62a: Womens 2-  Heat 1 @ 09:25 AM
1st
2
PNRA/Mercer  (K.Puidokas, L.Foster)
07:34.83
 
 
07:34.83
 
 
00:07:34.83
 
2nd
3
Ottawa  (M.Haley, A.Broadhurst)
07:56.56
4.8%
00:21.73
07:56.56
 
 
00:07:34.83
00:00:21.73
3rd
4
Vesper (C.Redetzki, D.Bell)
08:00.22
5.6%
00:03.66
08:00.22
 
 
00:07:34.83
00:00:25.39
4th
1
Unaff. (USA) (M.Landry, M.Ellis)
08:08.36
7.4%
00:08.14
08:08.36
 
 
00:07:34.83
00:00:33.53
5
Penn AC  (M.Boudreau, C.Pretto)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 62b: Womens 2-  Heat 2 @ 09:30 AM
1st
4
Potomac (E.Lofgren, L.Miller)
07:22.28
 
 
07:22.28
 
 
00:07:22.28
 
2nd
3
Ottawa  (M.Kay, M.McCabe)
07:28.52
1.4%
00:06.24
07:28.52
 
 
00:07:22.28
00:00:06.24
3rd
1
PNRA/Mercer  (K.Tomeny, A.Johnson)
07:33.02
2.4%
00:04.50
07:33.02
 
 
00:07:22.28
00:00:10.74
4th
2
Penn AC  (J.Parker, K.Cebry)
07:36.90
3.3%
00:03.88
07:36.90
 
 
00:07:22.28
00:00:14.62
5th
5
Ottawa  (D.Howell, T.Barnett)
07:56.84
7.8%
00:19.94
07:56.84
 
 
00:07:22.28
00:00:34.56
Race 69a: Mens Intermediate 4x  Heat 1 @ 09:35 AM
1st
3
Crescent
(C.Howshall, G.Wielgus, C.McKinney, N.Wnek)
06:19.64
 
 
06:19.64
 
 
00:06:19.64
 
2nd
2
Upper River
(M.Abram, M.Glaude, R.Hillegass, m.terwiesch)
06:25.25
1.5%
00:05.61
06:25.25
 
 
00:06:19.64
00:00:05.61
3rd
5
Montreal B
(J.Kacerovsky, Z.Ding, I.Chaikovskiy, S.Roe)
06:47.57
7.4%
00:22.32
06:47.57
 
 
00:06:19.64
00:00:27.93
4th
4
Ottawa
(D.Sutherland, R.Little, A.Therien, N.McCloskey)
07:01.39
11.0%
00:13.82
07:01.39
 
 
00:06:19.64
00:00:41.75
Race 69b: Mens Intermediate 4x  Heat 2 @ 09:40 AM
1st
4
Steel City
(T.Charley, I.Deynega, B.Akers, C.Mazur)
06:24.60
 
 
06:24.60
 
 
00:06:24.60
 
2nd
2
Montreal A
(C.McCullogh, A.Lowther, R.Liganor, F.Trépanier)
06:26.63
0.5%
00:02.03
06:26.63
 
 
00:06:24.60
00:00:02.03
3rd
3
Undine
(M.Grieshaber, A.Grybowski, J.Higgins, J.Quaid)
06:29.27
1.2%
00:02.64
06:29.27
 
 
00:06:24.60
00:00:04.67
4th
5
Potomac
(T.Vasquez, H.Hervey, J.Johnson, Z.Obstfeld)
06:39.53
3.9%
00:10.26
06:39.53
 
 
00:06:24.60
00:00:14.93
Race 71a: Mens Inter Light 2x  Heat 1 @ 09:45 AM
1st
3
Nereid (J.Fernandez, C.Johns)
06:52.84
 
 
06:52.84
 
 
00:06:52.84
 
2nd
5
Crescent (T.Simpson, B.Weaver)
06:58.16
1.3%
00:05.32
06:58.16
 
 
00:06:52.84
00:00:05.32
3rd
6
Cooper TC (M.Kueny, J.Raab)
07:01.82
2.2%
00:03.66
07:01.82
 
 
00:06:52.84
00:00:08.98
4th
2
Amadeusz Rowing Academy (J.Sepanski, T.Russell-Yeh)
07:05.13
3.0%
00:03.31
07:05.13
 
 
00:06:52.84
00:00:12.29
5th
1
Penn AC (B.Urbanowski, W.Brown)
07:25.67
8.0%
00:20.54
07:25.67
 
 
00:06:52.84
00:00:32.83
6th
4
Virginia Beach (R.Harvey, J.Howells)
07:26.10
8.1%
00:00.43
07:26.10
 
 
00:06:52.84
00:00:33.26
Race 71b: Mens Inter Light 2x  Heat 2 @ 09:50 AM
1st
3
Vesper (G.Bernick, K.Michalec)
06:46.06
 
 
06:46.06
 
 
00:06:46.06
 
2nd
4
Montreal (T.Charbonneau, E.Saragosa)
06:49.71
0.9%
00:03.65
06:49.71
 
 
00:06:46.06
00:00:03.65
3rd
1
Undine (B.Kraus, J.Connor)
06:49.76
0.9%
00:00.05
06:49.76
 
 
00:06:46.06
00:00:03.70
4th
5
New York AC (D.Pallotta, P.McSharar)
06:54.05
2.0%
00:04.29
06:54.05
 
 
00:06:46.06
00:00:07.99
5th
2
Ottawa (A.King, Z.Pan)
07:20.18
8.4%
00:26.13
07:20.18
 
 
00:06:46.06
00:00:34.12
Race 78a: Womens Intermediate 8  Heat 1 @ 09:55 AM
1st
3
New York AC
(M.O'Brien, L.DeBode, M.Sosa, B.Wolford, S.Sweney, E.Smith, M.Carmody, C.Tashjian, [B.Parker])
06:34.80
 
 
06:34.80
 
 
00:06:34.80
 
2nd
4
Riverside
(L.Sayre, A.Jachthuber, E.Huber, A.Bowden, S.Leach, B.Sims, L.Hanewich, A.Routenberg, [A.Dalgarno])
06:35.98
0.3%
00:01.18
06:35.98
 
 
00:06:34.80
00:00:01.18
3rd
2
Penn AC B
(M.Boudreau, C.Pretto, T.Brady, J.Kidson, C.Shepley, L.Kidd, E.Anderson, S.Morford, [C.Quintana])
06:49.62
3.8%
00:13.64
06:49.62
 
 
00:06:34.80
00:00:14.82
4th
5
Ottawa C
(M.Haley, T.Barnett, A.Currie, A.Fogarty, J.Carter, E.Page, S.Bonin, A.Pastic, [T.Dang])
07:13.09
9.7%
00:23.47
07:13.09
 
 
00:06:34.80
00:00:38.29
Race 78b: Womens Intermediate 8  Heat 2 @ 10:00 AM
1st
2
Vesper
(K.Soucek, D.Bell, K.Lewis, M.Forster, M.Turbes, M.Hummel, J.Batcher, L.Schall, [N.Parikh])
06:42.00
 
 
06:42.00
 
 
00:06:42.00
 
2nd
4
Ottawa A
(G.Zitikyte, E.Featherstone, N.Abouguendia, A.Broadhurst, G.Vallee, T.MacMillan, M.Maclaren, C.Stevenson, [A.Barnett])
06:50.88
2.2%
00:08.88
06:50.88
 
 
00:06:42.00
00:00:08.88
3rd
3
Penn AC D
(A.Peters, I.Jennings, A.Ulin, M.Amihava, A.Sweany, C.Clark, A.Schlesinger, I.De Vengoechea, [E.Kim])
06:56.36
3.6%
00:05.48
06:56.36
 
 
00:06:42.00
00:00:14.36
4th
5
Penn AC C
(S.Lynn, C.Dirks, N.Perry, S.Stehley, A.Branman, J.Breen, T.O'Neal, F.Adewunmi, [K.Boyle])
07:11.50
7.3%
00:15.14
07:11.50
 
 
00:06:42.00
00:00:29.50
Race 83a: Mens 8  Heat 1 @ 10:05 AM
1st
4
UPenn Development Camp
(D.Fiori, P.St. Michael, C.Matyjek, J.Wright, J.Dziedzic, S.Altland, C.Speidel, S.Hartman, [J.Mendelson])
05:49.40
 
 
05:49.40
 
 
00:05:49.40
 
2nd
5
Penn AC A
(B.McCabe, J.Masgai, A.Snyder, A.Hendrickson, T.Bouck, G.Wainwright, G.Waxman, M.McCarthy, [C.O'Loughlin])
05:50.82
0.4%
00:01.42
05:50.82
 
 
00:05:49.40
00:00:01.42
3rd
2
Potomac
(C.Kelly, M.Kummer, J.Forrest, S.Sloan, M.Floyd, D.Watson, P.Clements, A.Smith, [A.Prevatt])
05:59.46
2.9%
00:08.64
05:59.46
 
 
00:05:49.40
00:00:10.06
4th
1
New York AC B
(P.Salvatore, J.Pearson, A.Lieskovsky, D.Walton, A.Dowd, S.Kaplan, S.Menken, Z.Heese, [J.Amorosana])
06:01.82
3.6%
00:02.36
06:01.82
 
 
00:05:49.40
00:00:12.42
5th
3
Leander
(A.Oldham, K.Travis, T.Bullard, L.Madill, I.Pierce, E.Bertram, D.DiDonato, T.Salciccioli, [A.Jansen])
06:07.91
5.3%
00:06.09
06:07.91
 
 
00:05:49.40
00:00:18.51
Race 83b: Mens 8  Heat 2 @ 10:10 AM
1st
3
Vesper
(Y.Rigogne, T.Brown, T.Weaser, E.Schwirtz, J.Spencer, J.Kirkegaard, N.Goode, R.O'Rourke, [J.Mendelson])
05:40.25
 
 
05:40.25
 
 
00:05:40.25
 
2nd
5
New York AC A
(A.Staprans, J.Cooper, R.Moffitt, C.Corwen, T.Phifer, R.Rosin, C.DiGiacomo, V.Celaj, [C.Kasden])
05:42.89
0.8%
00:02.64
05:42.89
 
 
00:05:40.25
00:00:02.64
3rd
2
Merrimac/Union [Composite]
(j.mclaughlin, M.Poreba, j.barker, R.Connell, A.Raitto, J.Dwyer, M.Kapp, J.Odgers, [S.Ivey])
05:52.52
3.6%
00:09.63
05:52.52
 
 
00:05:40.25
00:00:12.27
4th
4
Penn AC B
(A.Wisniowski, J.Arnott, J.Stratman, C.Shirley, W.Cartwright, Y.Yenen, K.Shannon, G.Twardy, [B.Hewes])
06:07.40
8.0%
00:14.88
06:07.40
 
 
00:05:40.25
00:00:27.15
Race 53a: Mens Masters 1x  Flight 1 @ 10:15 AM
1st
4
Penn AC  (R.Anderson)
02:45.27
 
 
02:45.27
 
 
00:02:45.27
 
2nd
3
Fairmount  (K.Montenegro)
02:53.11
4.7%
00:07.84
02:53.11
 
 
00:02:45.27
00:00:07.84
3rd
5
Fairmount  (M.Dolson)
02:57.72
7.5%
00:04.61
02:57.72
 
 
00:02:45.27
00:00:12.45
4th
2
Undine (S.Sullivan)
03:05.07
12.0%
00:07.35
03:05.07
 
 
00:02:45.27
00:00:19.80
Race 53b: Mens Masters 1x  Flight 2 @ 10:20 AM
1st
3
Wilmington  (W.Newell)
03:36.14
 
 
03:36.14
 
 
00:03:36.14
 
2nd
4
Penn AC  (M.Belknap)
03:37.04
0.4%
00:00.90
03:37.04
 
 
00:03:36.14
00:00:00.90
3rd
2
Capital (R.Best)
03:48.54
5.7%
00:11.50
03:48.54
 
 
00:03:36.14
00:00:12.40
4th
5
River Rowing (A.Almond)
04:52.92
35.5%
01:04.38
04:52.92
 
 
00:03:36.14
00:01:16.78
Race 53c: Mens Masters 1x  Flight 3 @ 10:25 AM
1st
2
Fairmount  (J.Svoboda)
03:34.71
 
 
03:34.71
 
 
00:03:34.71
 
2nd
3
Cascadilla  (M.Van Der Heide)
03:39.04
2.0%
00:04.33
03:39.04
 
 
00:03:34.71
00:00:04.33
3rd
5
Potomac  (E.Caudron)
03:44.40
4.5%
00:05.36
03:44.40
 
 
00:03:34.71
00:00:09.69
4th
4
Whitemarsh Boat Club (S.West)
03:53.26
8.6%
00:08.86
03:53.26
 
 
00:03:34.71
00:00:18.55
1
Vesper  (D.Melnik)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 53d: Mens Masters 1x  Flight 4 @ 10:30 AM
1st
5
Narragansett (M.Smith)
03:19.10
 
 
03:19.10
 
 
00:03:19.10
 
2nd
4
University  (B.McLelland)
03:35.84
8.4%
00:16.74
03:35.84
 
 
00:03:19.10
00:00:16.74
3rd
3
Vesper  (J.Oestreich)
03:44.31
12.7%
00:08.47
03:44.31
 
 
00:03:19.10
00:00:25.21
4th
2
University  (J.Purtill)
03:45.06
13.0%
00:00.75
03:45.06
 
 
00:03:19.10
00:00:25.96
Race 53e: Mens Masters 1x  Flight 5 @ 10:35 AM
1st
4
Unaff. (USA)  (D.Day)
03:48.59
 
 
03:48.59
 
 
00:03:48.59
 
2nd
5
Potomac  (P.Pietra)
03:51.55
1.3%
00:02.96
03:51.55
 
 
00:03:48.59
00:00:02.96
3rd
2
Wilmington  (R.Fisher)
03:56.84
3.6%
00:05.29
03:56.84
 
 
00:03:48.59
00:00:08.25
4th
3
Gusar (B.Rusinovic)
03:57.47
3.9%
00:00.63
03:57.47
 
 
00:03:48.59
00:00:08.88
Race 53f: Mens Masters 1x  Flight 6 @ 10:40 AM
1st
1
Potomac  (R.Lewis)
03:39.40
 
 
03:39.40
 
 
00:03:39.40
 
2nd
2
Pennsylvania Barge Club (M.Malone)
03:50.21
4.9%
00:10.81
03:50.21
 
 
00:03:39.40
00:00:10.81
3rd
4
Passaic River (J.Levinson)
03:55.37
7.3%
00:05.16
03:55.37
 
 
00:03:39.40
00:00:15.97
4th
5
Potomac  (N.Holland)
04:02.11
10.4%
00:06.74
04:02.11
 
 
00:03:39.40
00:00:22.71
5th
3
University  (T.Barron)
04:10.20
14.0%
00:08.09
04:10.20
 
 
00:03:39.40
00:00:30.80
Race 53g: Mens Masters 1x  Flight 7 @ 10:45 AM
1st
3
Cascadilla  (T.Willsallen)
03:48.29
 
 
03:48.29
 
 
00:03:48.29
 
2nd
2
University  (A.COOK)
03:52.46
1.8%
00:04.17
03:52.46
 
 
00:03:48.29
00:00:04.17
3rd
5
Saugatuck  (D.Schley)
04:01.56
5.8%
00:09.10
04:01.56
 
 
00:03:48.29
00:00:13.27
4th
4
University  (H.Bodek)
04:15.53
11.9%
00:13.97
04:15.53
 
 
00:03:48.29
00:00:27.24
Race 53h: Mens Masters 1x  Flight 8 @ 10:50 AM
1st
4
Rockford (R.Anderson)
03:54.22
 
 
03:54.22
 
 
00:03:54.22
 
2nd
3
GMS Rowing (M.Verlin)
03:57.85
1.5%
00:03.63
03:57.85
 
 
00:03:54.22
00:00:03.63
3rd
5
Simmons (N.Kurmakov)
04:00.31
2.6%
00:02.46
04:00.31
 
 
00:03:54.22
00:00:06.09
4th
2
Saugatuck  (W.Shaw)
04:00.85
2.8%
00:00.54
04:00.85
 
 
00:03:54.22
00:00:06.63
5th
6
Upper Merion (C.Goodnow)
04:04.68
4.5%
00:03.83
04:04.68
 
 
00:03:54.22
00:00:10.46
6th
1
Swan Creek RC (T.Pytlar)
04:15.39
9.0%
00:10.71
04:15.39
 
 
00:03:54.22
00:00:21.17
Race 53i: Mens Masters 1x  Flight 9 @ 10:55 AM
1st
3
Saugatuck  (B.Pasternak)
04:00.18
 
 
04:11.78
00:11.60
 
00:04:11.78
 
2nd
4
Rivanna (C.Collins)
04:03.96
1.6%
00:03.78
04:33.96
00:30.00
 
00:04:11.78
00:00:22.18
3rd
5
Wilmington  (H.Mueller)
04:14.04
5.8%
00:10.08
04:28.14
00:14.10
 
00:04:11.78
00:00:16.36
4th
2
Bachelors (M.Levy)
04:32.88
13.6%
00:18.84
04:32.88
 
 
00:04:11.78
00:00:21.10
1
Unaff. (USA)  (S.Killen)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 54a: Mens Masters Light 1x  Flight @ 11:00 AM
1st
6
Whitemarsh Boat Club (K.Wobeser)
03:27.22
 
 
03:34.22
00:07.00
 
00:03:34.22
 
2nd
3
Potomac (N.Young)
03:27.51
0.1%
00:00.29
04:07.51
00:40.00
 
00:03:34.22
00:00:33.29
3rd
1
University (C.Seybolt)
03:41.45
6.9%
00:13.94
03:57.65
00:16.20
 
00:03:34.22
00:00:23.43
4th
4
Unaff. (USA) (S.Sepe)
03:41.70
7.0%
00:00.25
04:15.80
00:34.10
 
00:03:34.22
00:00:41.58
5th
2
Nereid (I.Hawkins)
03:49.14
10.6%
00:07.44
04:05.34
00:16.20
 
00:03:34.22
00:00:31.12
6th
5
Undine (J.Reed)
03:49.82
10.9%
00:00.68
03:49.82
 
 
00:03:34.22
00:00:15.60
7th
0
Swan Creek RC (J.Truppelli)
04:06.96
19.2%
00:17.14
04:18.16
00:11.20
 
00:03:34.22
00:00:43.94
Race 55a: Womens Masters 1x  Flight 1 @ 11:10 AM
1st
4
Alexandria (L.Criado)
03:55.62
 
 
03:55.62
 
 
00:03:55.62
 
2nd
2
Whitemarsh Boat Club  (J.McAlear)
03:59.74
1.7%
00:04.12
03:59.74
 
 
00:03:55.62
00:00:04.12
3rd
3
Ottawa (C.Salter MacDonald)
04:02.42
2.9%
00:02.68
04:02.42
 
 
00:03:55.62
00:00:06.80
4th
5
Whitemarsh Boat Club  (L.Lehane)
04:26.66
13.2%
00:24.24
04:26.66
 
 
00:03:55.62
00:00:31.04
Race 55b: Womens Masters 1x  Flight 2 @ 11:15 AM
1st
3
Vesper  (S.Kaplan)
03:52.00
 
 
03:52.00
 
 
00:03:52.00
 
2nd
1
Leander (H.Vamosi)
04:06.00
6.0%
00:14.00
04:07.10
00:01.10
 
00:03:52.00
00:00:15.10
3rd
2
Litchfield Hills  (G.Zaharek)
04:08.08
6.9%
00:02.08
04:09.78
00:01.70
 
00:03:52.00
00:00:17.78
4th
4
Port Rowing (T.Passoni)
04:09.03
7.3%
00:00.95
04:09.53
00:00.50
 
00:03:52.00
00:00:17.53
5th
6
Passaic River (D.Cenit)
04:10.78
8.1%
00:01.75
04:20.38
00:09.60
 
00:03:52.00
00:00:28.38
5
Saugatuck (K.Williams)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race 55c: Womens Masters 1x  Flight 3 @ 11:20 AM
1st
5
University  (D.Eringis)
04:08.32
 
 
04:08.32
 
 
00:04:08.32
 
2nd
2
Capital (C.Dinion)
04:12.59
1.7%
00:04.27
04:12.59
 
 
00:04:08.32
00:00:04.27
3rd
3
University  (A.Lawrence)
04:18.93
4.3%
00:06.34
04:18.93
 
 
00:04:08.32
00:00:10.61
4th
4
Philadelphia Girls  (L.Schade)
04:25.02
6.7%
00:06.09
04:25.02
 
 
00:04:08.32
00:00:16.70
Race 55d: Womens Masters 1x  Flight 4 @ 11:25 AM
1st
2
Philadelphia Girls  (A.Northrup)
04:12.01
 
 
04:28.01
00:16.00
 
00:04:22.20
00:00:05.81
2nd
5
Vesper  (B.Hogan)
04:12.85
0.3%
00:00.84
04:35.05
00:22.20
 
00:04:22.20
00:00:12.85
3rd
1
Vesper  (A.Couwenhoven)
04:17.41
2.1%
00:04.56
04:22.31
00:04.90
 
00:04:22.20
00:00:00.11
4th
6
Great River (K.Simmons)
04:19.00
2.8%
00:01.59
04:22.20
00:03.20
 
00:04:22.20
 
5th
4
Hiawatha Island (M.Karl)
04:21.09
3.6%
00:02.09
04:27.69
00:06.60
 
00:04:22.20
00:00:05.49
6th
3
Vesper  (L.Geddes)
04:35.49
9.3%
00:14.40
04:35.49
 
 
00:04:22.20
00:00:13.29
Race 56a: Womens Masters Light 1x  Flight 1 @ 11:30 AM
1st
3
Capital (S.Hedges)
04:05.68
 
 
04:11.18
00:05.50
 
00:04:11.18
 
2nd
4
Vesper  (M.Folco)
04:13.15
3.0%
00:07.47
04:13.15
 
 
00:04:11.18
00:00:01.97
3rd
2
Amoskeag (S.Alwan)
04:28.02
9.1%
00:14.87
04:30.92
00:02.90
 
00:04:11.18
00:00:19.74
Race 56b: Womens Masters Light 1x  Flight 2 @ 11:35 AM
1st
3
University (K.Cook)
04:08.93
 
 
04:11.23
00:02.30
 
00:04:09.94
00:00:01.29
2nd
4
Whitemarsh Boat Club  (J.Waterbury)
04:09.94
0.4%
00:01.01
04:09.94
 
 
00:04:09.94
 
3rd
2
Cascadilla (E.Ellis)
04:10.96
0.8%
00:01.02
04:13.26
00:02.30
 
00:04:09.94
00:00:03.32
4th